Titles starting with S from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 1569
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 Stamped on the inside cover pages. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a full dust jacket with just a bit of shelf wear to the dust jacket. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988 A few very light notations and pencil in the inside cover page. Former price sticker on the front cover. Clean text. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
S, Portrait of a Spy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ticknor & Fields, 1982 Library withdrawal PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a plastic protective cover with the front cover having a forward lean. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Slight shelf wear to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
SANTA'S SURPRISE BOOK
|
|
|
Little Golden Book, 1996 Musty smell. Some scuff to the covers. some edgewear. Very nice recognizable text with the vintage pictures. Original price 39cents.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
SAT writing the Essay
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spark Pub Group, 2005 Shiny covers. Clean text throughout. Has that new feeling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 6) |
SF Writer
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 1998 RELIABLE paperback with the plastic spiral binding. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this useful edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 7) |
SPYHOLE SECRETS
|
|
|
recorded Books, 2001 3 audiocassettes. Three cassette in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the box. Library markings on the cassettes. The tapes look sturdy and presentable. A reliable edition! Enjoy this UNABRIDGED performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 8) |
SSN
|
|
|
Based on the interactive CD-ROM combat game, this is the story of Captain Bartholomew Mackey, the skipper of a U.S. nuclear s... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 1996. Two audio cassettes. 2 reliable audio tapes in the plastic container with the dust jacket insert.. Some shelf wear to the box. The tapes inside sit sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this multi-voice audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 9) |
STRÖME IM DÜRRENLAND--ERINNERUNGEN
|
|
|
Deutsche Verlags Anstalt, 1964. In German. No dust jacket. College library withdrawal. A few scuff marks to the front cover. Stamped at the page edge in three places. A card pocket is pasted on the inside back cover page. On the inside cover is a gift plate from the donor, a congregation. Slight age fade to the inside cover page. Excellent framable photograph of Shlomo Rülf. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. In German. Nicely preserved with some scuff and shelf wear to... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 10) |
SYMBIOSIS THE BENJAMIN CUMMINGS CUSTOM LABORATORY PROGRAM FOR THE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES NYIT
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing, 2007 GENERAL BIO LAB I/II custom published for NYIT. Fine spiral binding. Some shelf and edge wear. Good clean pages. This is the custom edition. Many such custom editions. Pearson publishes for all the colleges. This one is for NYIT.. Spiral. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 11) |
Sabrina the Teenage Witch
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1997 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Nice TIGHT BINDING. Stamped in the inside back cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch: Knock on Wood
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Sins
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 2000. Three audio cassettes. Three reliable audio tapes in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. Slight edge wear to the box. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 14) |
Sacred Stone
|
|
|
This military/spy thriller, a follow-up to GOLDEN BUDDHA, once again stars Juan Cabrillo, chairman of the "Corporation," a pr... read more
A useful paperback edition with a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Just fine.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sacred Time
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2005 Six RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 16) |
Sacred Time
|
|
|
It's 1953, Anthony Amedeo's uncle Malcolm is sent to prison, and Aunt Floria and her twin daughters have come to live with An... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2003 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card removed from the last blank inside cover page leaving a mark. Front cover has a slight lean. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Sacrifice
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2004 Seven RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case by Recorded Books withdrawn from the library. Some library stickers and marking to the box. The tapes inside are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this unabridged edition!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Sacrifice
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the paperback covers reinforced by the library. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Useful. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sacrifice of Isaac
|
|
|
This novel provides a controversial reappraisal of Israeli politics. When the son of an Israeli statesman sets out to find hi... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 NEW. New in the shrink wrap. Factory sealed. FOUR STURDY and reliable cassette tapes sealed in the box. An abridged edition.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Sacrifice of Isaac
|
|
|
This novel provides a controversial reappraisal of Israeli politics. When the son of an Israeli statesman sets out to find hi... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999 NEW! FOUR AUDIO CASSETTES. Four Audio Cassettes, factory sealed, in the boxed case published by Simon & Schuster audio. Shrink wrapped. Enjoy this abridged performance! Reliable NEW audio cassette edition.. NEW. Audio Book. Good. NEW. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (103)
New (101)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1346)$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)Paperback (364)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1569)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








