Titles starting with S from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 3002
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 150 Next
| 1) |
S (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Alfred A. Knopf, 1988-02-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. Like new 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 2) |
S. Parkes Cadman ;: Great churchman and Christian
|
|
|
Congregational Christian Historical Society, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with some age tanning. A bit of a musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.93
|
|
| 3) |
S. Weir Mitchell: Novelist and Physician
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust Jacket shows minor shelf wear, small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 4) |
THE SACRED MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
New York, Baker and Scribner, 1847. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No dJ. Some dampstaining (does not affect text). Pages are tanned and show some foxing spots but still very readable. Covers show edge wear with corner bumps and rubbing/soiling. spine has chipping and previous owners tape. Binding is still fairly tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 5) |
SACRED RAGE: The Wrath of Militant Islam (Touchstone Books)
|
|
|
Touchstone, 1986-09-25. Board book. Very Good. Very good softcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Contains a remainder mark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
SACRED SONGS NO 2
|
|
|
The Biglow & Main, 1899. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Pages are unmarked, though tanned and foxed. Page edges show soiling and foxing. Previous owner's writing on inside cover. pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Hinges cracked but still intact. Covers show edge wear with much soiling and rubbing. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
SADDLEBAG PARSON
|
|
|
Crowell 1956 BCE, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
SADISM IN THE MOVIES
|
|
|
medical Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some creasing and closed tears on edges and is in mylar.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
SAIGON, USA [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
Richard W. Baron, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover and mylar DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ flap info pasted in front endpaper. Tape residue back endpaper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.72
|
|
| 10) |
SAINT AUGUSTINE ON CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE
|
|
|
The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1958. Paperback. Good. Text contains underlining/marking.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 11) |
THE SAINT GOES WEST
|
|
|
P/B, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.18
|
|
| 12) |
THE SAINT IN MIAMI
|
|
|
Collier, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
SAINT PAUL'S EPISTLES TO THE COLOSSIANS AND TO PHILEMON
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 14) |
SAINTS AND STRANGERS
|
|
|
Time Life, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Book corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
SALADS FOR ALL SEASONS
|
|
|
Horwitz Publications of Sydney, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover, no dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Lamination is starting to loosen.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
SANCTUARIES OF ITALY
|
|
|
Italion State Tourist Department (E.N.I.T.), 1950. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Soft Cover. 64pp. Undated (probably mid-1900s). Card Wrappers with flaps. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and light yellowing of edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
SANDER'S NEW SPELLER, DEFINER, AND ANALYZER: EMBRACING A PROGRESSIVE COURSE OF INSTRUCTION IN ENGLISH ORTHOGRAPHY AND ORTHOEPY; COPIOUS EXERCISES IN DEFINITION; AN ANALYSIS OF ENGLISH DERIVATIVE AND COMPOUND WORDS; WITH APPROPRIATE READING LESSONS
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1854. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's name/markings on end papers, Title page and inside covers. pages are tanned with some soiling and writing. Some foxing marks. Covers show heavy edge wear with heavy fading, corner bumps/fraying, and rubbing/soiling. Spine has tear. Binding is still fairly tight. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.49
|
|
| 18) |
SANDER'S PICTORIAL PRIMER
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1846. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover; no DJ. 1858 Green Primer edition. Pages are unmarked; some soiling. Previous owner's name in endpapers. Hinges cracked. Covers show edgewear, rubbing, some soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
SAROYAN,THREE NEW DRAMATIC WORKS AND 19 OTHER SHORT PLAYS
|
|
|
Phaedra,, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. very good 1st edition hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and heavy shelf rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SATURDAY BOOK 11
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Edges and end papers are foxed. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers show light corner bump and fading of spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2018)Fine or New (634)
New (155)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1057)$5-10 (772)
$10-25 (790)
$25-50 (272)
$50-100 (70)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1803)Paperback (1177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)With dust jacket (1343)
Signed (82)
With photos (175)
Filter by country:
United States (3002)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

