Titles starting with S from Snowball Bookshop
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 6618
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 331 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name is written on first page, Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
New York, New York: Fawcett Crest, 1989. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. First Mass Market Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
S
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1988. DJ is rubbed on corners and edges, small tears on edges.. 1988. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
S.O.S. Save on Shopping
|
|
|
1976. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
S: Portrait of a Spy
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Virgo Press, 1981. 195 pgs, mild wear, stamping on the FEP. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The S. W. F. Club
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: The Goldsmith Publishing Co., 1912. This 250 pg. book is in good condition. However the spine is loose, the spine of the boards is discolored, the corners are bumped, the cover boards are loose from the spine, and the boards are rather worn.. Hard Cover. G. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 7) |
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Adult, 2005. Minor shelf wear to Dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
S is for Space: A Masterwork of Fantasy
|
|
|
New York, New York USA: Bantam Books, 1970. Bantam S5621 Nice clean Vintage Paperback book. Minor shelfwear to cover pages. Slight crease on front cover corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
SABLE MOON
|
|
|
Pocket Book, Inc, 1981. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
SACRED WISDOM
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: Phoenix Source Distributors, Incorporated, 1995. Very good paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
SADDAM HUSSEIN AND THE CRISIS
|
|
|
New York, New York: Random House, 1990. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
SAINT CAMBER
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. Nice clean Mass Market Paperback book. Minor shelfwear to cover pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
SAMURAI CONTRACT (Black Berets No 11)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1987. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
SANCTUARY
|
|
|
Putnams 1997 Ny. VG/VG Bk Club ed. HB A seductive and suspenseful tale of dangerous liaisons and family betrayal.. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
SAY NO TO MURDER
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, Inc., 1988. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and wear to edges, corners and cover of book. Spine is a little loose in front but still intact. Some creasing to spine and some possible minor creasing to corners. Overall a nice tight copy.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
SCIENCE IN GEOGRAPHY 1 DEVELOPMENTS IN GEOGRAPHICAL METHOD
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Oxford University Press, 1974. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
SEAWITCH
|
|
|
New York, New York: Fawcett Crest, 1977. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
SECRETS OF A CORPORATE HEADHUNTER
|
|
|
New York, New York: Playboy Press, 1981. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor creasing to spine. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
SERPENT GATE (Kevin Kerney Novels (Hardcover))
|
|
|
While on the trail of the murderer of a fellow officer, Sante Fe policeman Kevin Kerney discovers the theft of millions of do... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner,, 1998. Good + hardcover in good - dustjacket. May be some rubbing, chipping or closed tears to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a good copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Good +/Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
SF 4th Annual Volume the Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy
|
|
|
New York, New York: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., 1969. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4569)Fine or New (275)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3943)$5-10 (1837)
$10-25 (675)
$25-50 (121)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2066)Paperback (3636)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1890)With dust jacket (2064)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (6618)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


