| 1) |
S. F. Greats No. 17
|
|
|
New York:: Ultimate Publishing, 1970. softcover. good. 8vo. wraps. 130pp. pictorial cover. featuring Ò...As Others See UsÓ by Raymond F. Jones and stories by Les Collins, Brian Allen De Ford, Henry Slesar, Lester del Rey, Ursula K. Le Guin and Rosel George Brown. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 2) |
S.S. San Pedro
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt, Brace, 1931. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 12mo. 136pp. . novel based on the sinking of the S.S. Vestris, one of the most unexpected & terrible sea disasters of the time. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 3) |
SKOOB Directory of Secondhand Bookshops in the British Isles
|
|
|
London:: Skoob Books, 1988. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 260pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 1871438004.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.78
|
|
| 4) |
The Sacred Beetle and Others
|
|
|
New York:: Dodd, Mead, 1918. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 12mo. xxvi+425pp. brown cloth. translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.59
|
|
| 5) |
Sacred Fire
|
|
|
New York:: Arcade, 1990. softcover. fine. stiff wraps. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
Sacred History, Selected from the Scriptures; with Annotations and Reflections, volumes one & two only
|
|
|
Gloucester:: printed by R. Raikes, 1788. hardcover. both good 12mos. xix+431;xi+431pp. full leather bindings. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.59
|
|
| 7) |
The Sacred River, An Approach to James Joyce
|
|
|
New York:: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1951. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 161 pages. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 8) |
The Sacred Rose Tarot Deck
|
|
|
Stamford, CT:: US Games Systems, Inc, 1982. softcover. fine tarot deck with 55 page instruction booklet in fine original box. . ISBN: 0880790121.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.55
|
|
| 9) |
The Sacret Shrine. A Study of the Poetry and Art of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Boston:: Beacon Press, 1957. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 574pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.66
|
|
| 10) |
Sad, Sad William
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI:: Gareth Stevens, 1996. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. large 8vo. 32pp. illustrations thru-out. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0836816072.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 11) |
Saddharma-Pundarika or The Lotus of the True Law
|
|
|
NY:: Dover Publications, 1963. softcover. very good. 8vo. wraps. 454pp. . . ISBN: 0486210650.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 12) |
Saddle Patrol
|
|
|
Racine, WI:: Whitman Book, 1970. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 12mo. 210pp. illustrations by Cliff Schule. pictorial boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 13) |
Saddles and Spurs. The Pony Express Saga
|
|
|
Harrisburg:: Stackpole, 1955. hardcover. very good with good dust jacket. 8vo. 217pp. photos in text. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.13
|
|
| 14) |
Sadness
|
|
|
New York:: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1972. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 183pp. . ISBN: 0374253331.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 15) |
Safari. Experiencing the Wild
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY:: ReaderÕs Digest, 1992. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. square 8vo. 168pp. color photos thru-out. . ISBN: 0895774585.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.78
|
|
| 16) |
Safety and Survival at Sea
|
|
|
New York:: W W Norton, 1971. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 286pp. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 17) |
The Saga of Billy the Kid
|
|
|
Garden City:: Doubleday, Page, 1927. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 322pp. illustrated endpapers. green cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 18) |
Sagas of the Seas by American Writers
|
|
|
New York:: Dial, 1924. hardcover. good with fair dust jacket. 8vo. 281 pages. blue boards. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 19) |
Sagebrush Country. The American Wilderness
|
|
|
New York:: Time-Life, 1975. hardcover. very good, no dust jacket as issued. large 8vo. 184pp. photo illustrated thru-out, mostly in color. color pictorial boards with black cloth spine. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 20) |
Saguenay, River of Deep Waters
|
|
|
Toronto:: McClelland & Stewart, 1930. hardcover. very good, no dj. 8vo. 204pp. plates in color and black & white. endpaper maps. green cloth. with original brochure for the book laid in. pictures & stories of the lower St. Lawrence. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (867)Fine or New (119)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (912)$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (867)Paperback (142)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (966)Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (1009)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


