Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from David Spicer

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: David Spicer x


Results 1 - 20 of 1015
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) S
Updike, John

New York: Knopf, 1988. First Edition. Pink Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Literary Fiction. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) S.J. Perelman: a Life
Herrmann, Dorothy

New York: Fireside Books, 1988. Remainder slash bottom and top edges. . First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) S.O.S. Rhino
Guggisberg, C.A.W

New York: October House, 1967. Spine dj faded.. First Edition. Blue Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) S. R. O
Pharr, Robert Deane

New York: Norton, 1998. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. African American. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) SU 27 Flanker User's Manual
Fokin, Sergey; Fomichev, Andrew; Bigdai, leonid; and Tishin, Igor (Nick Grey, Ed.)

Sunnyvale, CA: Strategic Simulations, Inc., 1995. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Flight Simulation. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) The Saab-Scania Story

Stockholm: Streiffert & Co, 1988. One crease near front edge dj; one tear 1/2" top front dj.. Third Printing. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) Sabina: a Story of the Amish
Martin, Helen R

New York: The Century Co., 1905. Cloth slightly discolored, soiled.. First Edition. Green Pictorial Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Sacha Baron Cohen: The Unauthorized Biography from Cambridge to Kazakhstan
Tracy, Kathleen

New York: Griffin, 2008. No remainder marks, dog ears, price clips, etc.. ISBN: 0312375794. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Sacralization and Secularization: Volume 47: Theology in the Age of Renewal
Aubert, Roger, Ed

New York: Paulist Press, 1969. Ex-library with pocket gone, rubber stamp magic markered out.. First Edition. Magenta Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Sacrament of Lies
Dewberry, Elizabeth

New York: Bluehen/Penguin Putnam Inc., 2002. Rear top board slightly dented.. First Edition. Dark Green Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Sacred Clowns
Hillerman, Tony

New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Price stickers still on rear dj.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Sacred Dust
Hill, David

New York: Delta, 1996. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Sacred Dust
Hill, David

New York: Delacorte, 1996. Very small spot--not rm--bottom edge.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Sacred Hoop: a Cycle of Earth Tales
Broder, Bill

San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1979. Price-clipped dj; dj soiled.. First Edition. White Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Sacred Melodies for Conference and Prayer Meetings and for Social and Private Devotion

Dover: Free Will Baptist Printing Establishment, 1854. Leather well worn, cuffed; owners' signatures front and rear endpapers and pastedowns; pages soiled, stained, foxed; 256 pages. Later Edition. Full Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) The Sacred River: An Approach to James Joyce
Strong, L. A. G

London: The Collector's Book Club. Usual ex-library fixtures: pocket, bar code strip, date due sticker, rubber stamps. Front hinge shaky, showing threads. Passable reading copy.. No Edition Given. Yellow Cloth. Good/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Sacrifice and Song
Farmer, Mrs. Foy J

Nashville: Broadman Press, 1952. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Saddle-Bag Surgeon
Tatum, William Edgar, M.D. As Told to Doris Tatum Green

Waco, TX: Doris Tatum Green, 1978. Owner's name front pastedown.. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
19) Sadness
Barthelme, Donald

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1972. Owner's inscription; edges soiled; spine cocked; pc dj soiled.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Safe, Not Sorry: Keeping Yourself and Your Family Safe in a Violent Age
Metaksa, Tanya K

New York: ReganBooks, 1997. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1015
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (550)
$5-10 (296)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (528)
Paperback (309)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (376)
With dust jacket (494)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (1015)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: