Titles starting with S from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Scholarly Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1335
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
S. P. N. Methodii Episcopi et Martyris. Opera Omnia Quae Quidem integra Supersunt ac Deperditorum Reliquiae
|
|
|
Halis Saxonum: C. E. M. pfeffer, 1865. Hardcover 1/2 leather bound and marble boards, slightly shelfworn, else Very Good 156p. 1/2 leather bound and marble boards, slightly shelfworn, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
The SALT Experience
|
|
|
Cambridge: Ballinger Publishing Company, 1979. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 405p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 3) |
Sabers and brown shirts : the German students' path to National Socialism, 1918-1935
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1977. Hardcover Very Good in very good dust jacket. 237p. Very Good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Sacred Books of the East - Vol. XLIV. translated by Julius Eggeling
|
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1963. Hardcover 1966 X-library with usual library markings, spine edges are worn& front hinge is loose and slightly detached on inside;else Good 596p. X-library with usual library markings, spine edges are worn& front hinge is loose and slightly detached on inside;else Good According to the text of the Madhyandina School. Satapatha-Brahmana Part IV, Books XI, XII, XIII and XIV.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Sacred Books of the East - Vol. XLIII. translated by Julius Eggeling
|
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1963. Hardcover 1966 X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn; else Very Good 410p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn; else Very Good According to the text of the Madhyandina School. Satapatha-Brahmana Part IV, Books VII, IX and X.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sacred Books of the East, VOL. XLI. translated by Julius Eggeling
|
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1963. Hardcover 1966 X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn on spine edges; else Very Good 424p. X-library with usual library markings, slightly shelfworn on spine edges; else Very Good According to the text of the Madhyandina School. Satapatha-Brahmana Part IV, Books V, VI, and VII.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Sacred Books of the East. Volume XLVI. Part II: Hymns of Agni (Mandalas I-V)
|
|
|
Delhi: Motilal Banarsidass, 1897. Hardcover (1964) Mildly shlefworn, slightly bumped cloth, else Very Good. 500p. Mildly shlefworn, slightly bumped cloth, else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Sacred Books of the Jainas. Gommatsara Karma-kanda. (Part I) & (Part 2) [Edited with Introduction, Translation and Commentary by Rai Bahadur J. L. Jaini
|
|
|
Lucknow: The Central Jaina Publishing House, 1927. Hardcover (1990 reprint) Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 1927,1937: 2 Volumes 255+4, 424pp. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket The Sacred Books of the Jainas. Volumes VI & Volume X.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sacred River: Coleridge's Theory of the Imagination (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
NY: Greenwood Press, 1957. Hardcover (1969) X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 308p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Saddam's Word. Political Discourse in Iraq
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Univ Press, 1998. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 266p. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed & Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 1988. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn dust jacket. 176p. Bright VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn dust jacket. SIGNED BY MARK KOSTABI on a preliminary page... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Saemaul Undong; Determination and Capability of the Koreans
|
|
|
No Place: Institute of Saemaul Studies, 1981. Hardcover Very Good 409p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Safety in Road and Rail Tunnels
|
|
|
Dundee GB: University of Dundee & Independent Technical Conferences, 1992. Hardcover Former owner's signature on free endpaper & page ends, very slight shelfwear, else bright VERY GOOD. 727p. Former owner's signature on free endpaper & page ends, very slight shelfwear, else bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
Saint-John Perse. Praise and Presence
|
|
|
Washington DC: Library of Congress, 1971. Paperback Slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. 82p. Slight shelfwear, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Salvador Dali. Exhibition July, August
|
|
|
NY: Phyllis Lucas Old Print Center, 1966. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, bound in stiff wraps with tape along original spine, else Very Good 16p. "X-library with usual library markings, bound in stiff wraps with tape along original spine, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sam Francis
|
|
|
Houston: Museum of Fine Arts, 1967. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 53p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Samma Ditthi: A Treatise on Right Understanding
|
|
|
Bangkok: Aroon Karn Pim, Nd. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 122p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Samma Samadh (Part Two) Being an Exposition of the Method of Samatha-Vipassana
|
|
|
Bangkok: Aroon Karn Pim, Nd. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 100p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sammlung Emil G. Buhrle. Festschrift Zu Ehren Von Emil G. Buhrle Zur Eroffnung Des Kunsthaus-Neubaus Und Katalog Der Sammlung Emil G. Buhrle. 7. juni- Ende September
|
|
|
Zurich: Kunsthaus, 1958. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, cloth wrapped, slightly discolored; else Very Good 253p. + 80 plates X-library with usual library markings, cloth wrapped, slightly discolored; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Samothrace. Volume 2: The Inscriptions on Stone
|
|
|
NY: Pantheon Books, 1960. Hardcover Very Good. 163p. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1284)Fine or New (25)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (891)
$25-50 (198)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1018)Paperback (317)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (1205)
Signed (25)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (1335)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




