Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5019
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 251 Next
1) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 0394568354 279pp. 1.25 x 8.25 x 5.75 . Very Good. February 1988. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
2) S (Quantity available: 2)
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

Fawcett. paperback. 0449216527 1.00 x 7.00 x 4.50 . Very Good. July 1994. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
3) S Is for Silence
Grafton, Sue

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. 0739461249 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
4) S. J. Perlman a Life
Herrmann, Dorothy

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 039913154X Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Excellent copy. Pages bright. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
5) The S. O. Bees
Dwiggins., Don

Signet. paperback. 128432 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
6) S.S. Glencairn;: Four plays of the sea (Tyrone Guthrie Theatre editions)
O'Neill, Eugene

Cornelius Publishers. paperback. B0007ECT7G Paperback, very good condition! Spine faded. Clean inside and out! . Very Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) S S N (Quantity available: 3)
Clancy, Tom; Greenberg, Martin

S S N
Stock photo.
Based on the interactive CD-ROM combat game, this is the story of Captain Bartholomew Mackey, the skipper of a U.S. nuclear s... read more

Berkley. paperback. 0425173534 MM paperback, a nice copy. 350pp. 1.07 x 6.79 x 4.27 . February 2000. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
8) S.T.A.R. Flight
TUBB

Warner Books. paperback. 0446754617 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. Clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
9) S.W.A.T
Carey, Diane

S.W.A.T
Stock photo.
Pocket Star. paperback. 074346771X Mass market paperback in very good condition. Very minor shelfwear. Pages are clean and tightly bound! . Very Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
10) S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399152970 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine. light wear to jacket. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
11) S is for Space
Bradbury, Ray

Bantam. paperback. 0553148591 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. crease on front cover. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
12) THE SAGA OF BILLY THE KID
Burns, Walter Noble

Doubleday, Page and Company. Hardcover. B001IPWA22 hardcover, no jacket. fair condition. some wear, age tanning. hinges loose. a nice copy. . Fair. 1926. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) SAINT PETER: A BIOGRAPHY
Grant, Michael

Scribner. Hardcover. 068419354X hardcover in dustjacket. near fine condition. very light shelfwear to jacket. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
14) SAL SI PUEDES - CESAR CHAVEZ AND THE NEW AMERICAN REVOLUTION
PETER, MATTHIESSEN

Dell Books. paperback. B000HCXIKK mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
15) SALT IN MY PORRIDGE: CONFESSIONS OF A MINISTER'S SON
Macvicar, Angus

Fontana. paperback. 0006338461 Mas smarket paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, a great copy! . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
16) SAM Walton: Made in America (Quantity available: 2)
Walton, Sam

In this title, the author tells his extraordinary story in inimitable words, sharing a revealing perspective on the elements ... read more

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385426151 269pp. 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.50 . Very Good. July 1992. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
17) The SAME RIVER TWICE: A Memoir (Quantity available: 2)
Walker, Alice

The SAME RIVER TWICE: A Memoir
Stock photo.
By using journal entries, letters from fans and critics, media commentary, and fragments of her own script, Alice Walker reco... read more

Scribner. Hardcover. 0684814196 302pp. 1.00 x 9.75 x 6.50 . Very Good. January 1996. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
18) SANCTUARY HILL (Quantity available: 2)
Hill, Kathryn R

WORLDWIDE. Paperback. 0373266464 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, spine creases. a nice copy. . Very Good. 2008. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
19) SAS: Secret War in South-East Asia (Greenhill Military) (Quantity available: 6)
Dickens, Peter

SAS: Secret War in South-East Asia (Greenhill Military)
Stock photo.
Greenhill Books. paperback. 1853675733 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
20) SAT Math Mania (Kaplan SAT Math Mania)
Kaplan

SAT Math Mania (Kaplan SAT Math Mania)
Stock photo.
Kaplan. paperback. 0684872765 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80


Results 1 - 20 of 5019
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 251 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4333)
Fine or New (210)
New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2416)
$5-10 (1902)
$10-25 (552)
$25-50 (111)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1638)
Paperback (3350)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)
With dust jacket (1132)
Signed (53)

Filter by country:
United States (5019)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: