Titles starting with S from Raritan River Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Raritan River Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
S. Weir Mitchell as a Psychiatric Novelist
|
|
|
New York: International Universities Press, 1952 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 2) |
SALAMMBO
|
|
|
GALLIMARD, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. French text. . Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by G. Rochegrosse, Ill.. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.31
|
|
| 3) |
SANCTUAIRE T.1 ; USS NEBRASKA
|
|
|
Paris: HUMANOIDES ASSOCIES, 2001 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 4) |
SORTIR DU SOCIALISME
|
|
|
FAYARD, 1990 Binding sound, light shelfwear; occasional light pencil marks in margins, not bad. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.91
|
|
| 5) |
SQL/Ds Performance: Techniques for Improvement
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wiley-Interscience, 1991 Book is crisp and clean, jacket almost like new (extremely slight shelfwear). Former owner's inscription on front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 6) |
Saber Amar
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Ediciones Martínez Roca, 2000 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.66
|
|
| 7) |
The Sacred Fire of Liberty: James Madison and the Founding of the Federal Republic
|
|
|
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell Univ Pr, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear to book and jacket (almost like new).. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.23
|
|
| 8) |
Sacred Monkey Man
|
|
|
Montclair, New Jersey: Vanguard Studio, 1998 Tales from the Edge 1.12 Special Edition. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.36
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Monkey Man (Tales from the Edge)
|
|
|
Montclair, New Jersey: Vanguard Studio, 1998 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Hard-to-find title.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 10) |
Sacred Precinct
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Sixteen Rivers Pr, 2003 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 11) |
Safeguarding Prosperity in a Global Financial System:: The Future International Financial Architecture
|
|
|
Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A.: Inst for Intl Economics, 1999 Binding sound, text clean, extremely light shelfwear. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 12) |
Saga of a Western Town, Spokane: A Collection of Factual Incidents & Anecdotes Relating to the Pioneer Past of the West's Most Friendly City, Spokane, Washington, Commemorating the Centennial Anniversary 1972
|
|
|
Spokane: Lawton Printing, 1972 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 136 pages. . 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.34
|
|
| 13) |
Saigon: The Unhealed Wound (Selected Poems)
|
|
|
San Francisco: Moonlit Garden, 1990 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 160 pages. English / Vietnamese texts.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
| 14) |
Sailing to Haiti
|
|
|
Cambridge Mass.: Firefly Press, 1996 Hard-to-find title. Book is crisp and clean, jacket slightly shelfworn (slight wrinkling). 26 page memoir of 1961 yacht voyage to Haiti.. Edition limited to 50 Copies. Paperback. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.34
|
|
| 15) |
Sainetes Madrilenos
|
|
|
Madrid: Ediciones Alfil, 1960 Binding sound, light shelfwear; occasional pencil marginalia in text. Serviceable copy. Colecction Teatro 245.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 16) |
Saint Peter Relates an Incident: Selected Poems
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group, 1993 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.86
|
|
| 17) |
Saint-Julien (The Wines of France)
|
|
|
Aurum Press, 1985 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 190 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 18) |
Saladin and the Saracens
|
|
|
London: Osprey , 1989 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Angus McBride, Ill.. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 19) |
Salamanca En La Edad De Oro
|
|
|
Salamanca: Ohio Wesleyan University / Libreria Cervantes, 1995 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear. Some pencil erased on rear endpaper. 305 pages. Illustrated, including fold out figure. Spanish text. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 20) |
Salon d'Automne 1960 (Catalogue: Peinture Sculpture Dessin Gravure Livre Arts Appliques Tapisserie)
|
|
|
Salon d'Automne, 1960 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 68 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




