Titles starting with S from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 841
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
SACRED CLOWNS
|
|
|
Harper Collins 1993 First Advanced Reading Copy, 1993. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. A flawless, fast-paced mystery as they search for the grisly thread linking the murder of a Pueblo tribal official, the death of a schoolteacher, and an invaluable tribal memento given to the Pueblos by Abraham Lincoln. *This is an advance reading copy. One very small (unnoticable) moisture spot at the top of a couple book pages only, otherwise better than very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 2) |
SAGA of the GREY SEAL illustrated with eight half-tone plates, line drawings, and maps
|
|
|
Devin-Adair Co., stated First Edition, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Blue cloth with gilt impression of seal on front and title information on spine. Browning of EP's. Otherwise clean book; tight. DJ has edge tearing and a large piece missing from bottom of spine, appx 2-3". COND: VG/Fair ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
SAGEBRUSH FILLY
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, C,1950; Borzoi Book. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book with illustrated cover, horses running and one in water. Gibralter Library Binding. 394-91577-1. Envelope on FEP holding cards:Random House Reading Reading Program. X-Lib. B&W illustrations by Earl Mayan all through the book. Good to Very Good/no dj. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.24
|
|
| 4) |
THE SAGGY BAGGY ELEPHANT
|
|
|
A GOLDEB BOOK, Western Publishing Co., A BILLION GOLDEN MEMORIES book c1974, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Good. A really cute, bright...very colorful BILLION GOLDEN MEMORIES Golden Book (SPECIAL commemorative edition)! Book #201-88. Illustrated by TENGGREN. Name blank has been filled in and some very slight soil on cover, just very simple/minor aging/wear, but book still is crisp and tight and looks nice, overall condition is very good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE SAGGY BAGGY ELEPHANT
|
|
|
GOLDEN Western 1982 Thirty-third printing. Hardcover. Very Good. a First Little Golden Book #201-42. Illustrated by GUSTAF TENGGREN. Very good condition. Great gift book! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 6) |
THE SAINT CLOSES THE CASE
|
|
|
Doubleday 1930, 1930. Soft cover. Good. The SAINT outwits Scotland Yard. Cover has Roger Moore from Television series the SAINT. The best in crime fiction. Book #103 with original price of 50¢. Book shows age, slight soiling- but is complete, no marks, no tears, no bends, just a little chipping at spine, slightly cocked and a little browning of edges, otherwise overall book is in good+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
SALADS How To Make and Dress Them
|
|
|
Durkee, 1921. 2nd. Softcover. good/none. Compliments of DURKEE Salad Dressing. small softcover, 32 pages. Illustrated throughout. Gently used, frayed around edges, clean and complete, no writing. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
SALLY, THE SCREECH OWL
|
|
|
Benefic Press, C,1964; No Publ date. Hardcover. Very Good. Edition not states. Library of Congress Number 64-14309. CONDITION: Very good. No writing - no tears and no soil. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.52
|
|
| 9) |
SALTON HOTRAY Gourmet Recipe Booklet and Operating Instructions For Trays and Tables
|
|
|
Salton, Inc. no date. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Small booklet, 14 pages, very good condition. Includes instructions for Salton trays and automatic food warmers AND exciting recipes & serving suggestions. RARE booklet. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 10) |
SAM, BANGS & MOONSHINE
|
|
|
TRUMPET CLUB 1988, 1988. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Special edition, first printing. Illustrated by the author- striking illustrations that beautifully portray the island scene! Softcover has previous owner name written very neatly at top corner of fep, otherwise near fine condition. Young readers whose mothers are mermaids, who own fierce lions and baby kangaroos, and can talk to their cats will find a fast friend in the heroine of this imaginative, humorous book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
SAM, BANGS & MOONSHINE
|
|
|
Trumpet Club 1988, 1988. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. First Trumpet Club Edition. Softcover, unnumbered pages, very good condition (previous owner name-teacher- written very small and neat top fep, otherwise like new in & out). Charming drawings beautifully portray the island scene. Young readers whose mothers are mermaids, who own fierce lions and baby kangaroos, and can talk to their cats will find a fast friend in the heroine of this imaginative, humorous book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
SAMUEL OBEYED (Reading for Fun #36)
|
|
|
Beka Book Publications 1979. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Small softcover, 11 pages, full color illustrations. Bold type for beginner reader- 20 new words to sound, 9 words to know. Near fine condition. Many other Beka Reading for Fun books available. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
SAND AND STARS
|
|
|
fleming h. revell company 1951. Hardcover. Good. A Missionary Adventure on the jungle trail. blue cloth cover, title/author's name and pub. on spine in gilt. book slightly shaken and very slightly soiled, otherwise condition is fair to good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
SANTA IS COMING
|
|
|
Random House 1981 (Ed.7 8 9 0). Hardcover. Very Good. Hardboards with spiral binding. shape book/santas cap. Light edgewear. VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 15) |
SANTA'S PEPPERMINT RESCUE
|
|
|
LANDOLL 1997, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 0769603025 Classic Christmas Collection. Slight damage to spine, otherwise very good condition. A real cute holiday book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
SANTA'S TOY SHOP
|
|
|
Allan Publishers Inc. ottenheimer publications, c1992. Soft cover. Very Good. Illustrated by BOB LYNCH. A CHRISTMAS POP-UP (Treasury Collection). Paper engineering by Bruce Foster. Beautiful colorful full 2-page each pop-ups. Book is very gently used, very good+ condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 17) |
SATAN'S WHISPERS Breaking the Lies That Bind
|
|
|
Broadman Press 1992, 1992-07. Soft cover. Like New. ISBN: 0913367214 Satan did many things to block the writing of this book. He may be telling you that you dont need to read it. If you've heard Satan's whispers, you need this book-- learn of his lies and find the power to break the lies that bind you. Softcover in new condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
SATELLITES AND SPACE SHIPS
|
|
|
Random House 1958 Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Good. Allabout (All About) series book. Sixteen-page photo section with drawings by GEORGE WILDE. 164 page, green cloth cover. Previous owner name on ffep, slightly loose, otherwise very clean, no tears, no marks, light edge wear only- good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 19) |
THE SCAREBUNNY
|
|
|
Western Publishing Golden 1985 First Printing, 1985-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Little Golden Book #209-59. Very good condition- spine & corners bumped a bit, child's name in nameplate, otherwise very nice & clean, tight and unmarked. "A" printing. Cute colorful illustrations from cover to cover. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
SCENE DESIGN AND STAGE LIGHTING Second Edition
|
|
|
HOLT RINEHART AND WINSTON 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. red cloth cover, 496 pages, very good++ condition (previous owner name written very small top corner ffep, otherwise looks near new). ISBN in front of book is: 03-67550-2. Outlines the background and training prerequisite to designing in the modern theatre. Planning AND executing design and lighting. Great book for stage designer as well as booth and advertising designing. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (649)Fine or New (131)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)$5-10 (370)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (475)Paperback (331)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (332)With dust jacket (290)
Signed (28)
With photos (92)
Filter by country:
United States (841)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

