Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Arbor-Scout

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arbor-Scout (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2161
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next
1) S: A novel
John Updike

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

Deutsch, 1988. hardcover. VeryGood. VG++ book & jacket 2nd prtg. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) S. Ambrosii De Helia et ieiunio: A commentary, with an introduction and translation (The Catholic University of America. Patristic studies, vol. xix)
Ambrose

The Catholic University of Ameri, 1929. softcover. Good. Rebound with stiff boards. From a Catholic University. Clean interior, chipped covers. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) S.F.W
A.M. Wellman

Warner Books, 1992-05-01. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.15
4) S Is for Star: A Christmas Alphabet
C. Reynolds

Topeka Bindery, 2004-09-30. softcover. LikeNew. Near fine ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) SADDAM HUSSEIN AND THE CRISIS
Judith Miller

Three Rivers Press, 1990-10-13. VeryGood. Publisher: Times Books Date of Publication: 1990 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Very Good+ Description: 0812919211 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) SALMON IN THE SOUP
Meg O'Brien

Crimeline, 1990-08-01. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG+ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) SALT DANCERS
Ursula Hegi

SALT DANCERS
Stock photo.
A 41-year-old woman returns to her hometown of Spokane, Washington after an absence of 23 years. She is pregnant and determin... read more

Touchstone, 1997-03-01. LikeNew. Publisher: Touchstone Books Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Soft Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0684844826 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) The SAME RIVER TWICE : A Memoir
Alice Walker

The SAME RIVER TWICE : A Memoir
Stock photo.
By using journal entries, letters from fans and critics, media commentary, and fragments of her own script, Alice Walker reco... read more

Scribner, 1996-01-01. VeryGood. Publisher: Scribners Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0684814196 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) SAPPHO WAS A RIGHT-ON WOMAN
Sidney & Love, Barbara Abbot

Stein and Day, 1973. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) THE SATURDAY EVENING POST STORIES 1951
Ray, Farley Mowat, Mari Sandoz Et Al Bradbury

Random House, 1951. hardcover. VeryGood. VG+ book/No jacket. 1st ptg. P/O name. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE SATYRICON AND THE FRAGMENTS
J.P. (translator) Petronius and Sullivan

Penguin Books, 1969. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.41
12) SAUERKRAUT AND ENTERPRISE
Edna Staebler

University Womens Club of Ki, 1966-01-01. softcover. VeryGood. VG++. P/O name ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) THE SAXON AND NORMAN KINGS (FONTANA LIBRARY)
CHRISTOPHER NUGENT LAWRENCE BROOKE

COLLINS, 1967. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG. P/O name ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) SAYINGS OF THE SAGES OF THE TALMUD

Koren Publishers, 1994. hardcover. New. English/French/German/Hebrew. NEW ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) THE SCARLET LETTER
Nathaniel and James Guimond Haythorne

Reader's Digest Assoc., 1984. hardcover. LikeNew. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.93
16) SC-GD NAT AREAS/IDAHO,MO (Sierra Club Guides to the Natural Areas of the United States)
John Perry

SC-GD NAT AREAS/IDAHO,MO (Sierra Club Guides to the Natural Areas of the United States)
Stock photo.
Random House, Inc., 1988-03-12. softcover. VeryGood. Publisher: Sierra Club Books Date of Publication: 1988 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"- 9" 0871567814 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) SCIENCE AND MECHANICS MAGAZINE
V.D., Ed. Angerman

Science and Mechanics Publishing, 1946. softcover. VeryGood. JUNE 1952 issue. VG nice. Not '46 ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) SCIENCE AND PARANORMAL
Abell

Scribner, 1981-10-01. VeryGood. Publisher: Scribners Date of Publication: 1981 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good+ Description: Sm 8vo. 0684166550 Ex-Library minimal library markings. ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) SCIENTIFIC COMMUNISM
V. Translated by David Skvirsky Afanasyev

Progress Publishers, 1967. hardcover. VeryGood. 1st prtg. Near fine book/VG- jacket ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) SCIRA: Snipe Class International Racing Association Official Rule Book

SCIRA, 1996. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. 1996-2000 VG++ ... more information

Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2161
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: