Titles starting with S from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 337
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
SANS FRONTIERES 2 A Contemporary Program for Communicating in French
|
|
|
CLE International, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: c1983. Binding intact. Cover has light edge wear. Previous owner name and 'specimen' stamp inside front cover. Text pages clean and free of marks. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 2) |
SAT II: English Language Proficiency Test w/ Cassettes (REA) - The Best Test Pre (Test Preps)
|
|
|
Research & Education Association, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Ex-library copy contains book and two audio cassette tapes inside a plastic enclosure. Previous owner name on cassette tapes. Card holder still present in book. Book in very good condition. Would assume cassette tapes are fine. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.40
|
|
| 3) |
SCOTLAND ON PARADE : SOUVENIR THEATER PROGRAM
|
|
|
Dunetz & Lovett, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
SEABEES OF WORLD WAR II, THE, Landmark #103
|
|
|
Random House, NY, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library discarded. No DJ. Page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
SELF-INTERVIEWS. Recorded & edited by Barbara & James Reiss
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co.,, 1970. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
SERMONS AND OUTLINES FOR SPECIAL OCCASIONS
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1970. Paperback. Good. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.67
|
|
| 7) |
SF READING (N.CAROLINA EDITION)
|
|
|
Scott Foresman, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.92
|
|
| 8) |
SHE HAD A MAGIC : THE STORY OF MARY SLESSOR
|
|
|
E. P. DUTTON, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: (Third printing 1961). Ex-church library with library stampings. "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Card holder still present as well as due date slip. No DJ. Normal shelf wear with scuffs due to age. Pages tanned due to age. Still very usable. (This is a clean "acceptable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
SING with Ralph and Bea
|
|
|
The Gospel Association for the Blind, Inc, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. Structurally sound. This is an old book and the pages are tanned. A few small spots and stains. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
SIR FRANCIS BACON (TWAYNE'S ENGLISH AUTHORS SERIES)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1966. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 11) |
SLC 500 Modular Hardware Style Installation and Operation Manual
|
|
|
Allen-Bradley. Softcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. A few small stains. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.41
|
|
| 12) |
SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS, A Puppet Story Book
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Book has dings and scratches on front and back cover.Some soiling from use. Some crayon marks on back cover.A few small stains. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
SONS OF CONFEDERATE VETERANS: MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY, 2001
|
|
|
White Plains, NY Bernard C. Harris publishing, 2001-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Publisher: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company (no DJ).An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 14) |
SPIRIT-FILLED LIVING OPERATION OUTREACH
|
|
|
Wesley Press, 1960. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library book. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Some scratches on front and back cover. Binding tight. Very usuable. Price sticker residue on front. (This book emphasizes the need for Spirit filled living.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.69
|
|
| 15) |
STAPLE COTTON FABRICS
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill Book Co, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Discarded from previous owner (mill research library). Page tanning. Binding strong. No markings noted. No DJ, but cover looks good. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 16) |
STOP THAT BALL B10 (Beginner Books, B-10)
|
|
|
Random House Books for Young Readers, 1959-09-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with library stampings. Card holder still present. Binding tight. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.76
|
|
| 17) |
STUDIES IN CHANGE: A Book of the Short Story
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1963. Paperback. Good. Good: Some page tanning. No markings noted. Normal shelf wear. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.71
|
|
| 18) |
SUNRISE TO STARLIGHT An Anthology of Man's Day in Prose and Poetry
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1966. Leather Bound. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gift note in front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 19) |
SUZHOU GARDENS
|
|
|
China International Press, 1997-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gift note in front. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
THE SWISS COOKERY BOOK: RECIPES FROM ALL CANTONS
|
|
|
Schweizer Spiegel Verlag, 1964. Paperback. Good. A few small stains. Some scuffing on front cover. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (337)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

