cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Bienville Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The Sabbats - A New Approach to Living the Old Ways
McCoy, Edain

The Sabbats - A New Approach to Living the Old Ways
Stock photo.
Llewellyn Publications, Minneapolis, MN, 1994 Good plus trade paperback, first edition, light edgewear, pen notations in margins & underlining throughout, not obscuring text. ISBN 1567186637. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) Sailors' Valentines
Fondas, John

Sailors' Valentines
Stock photo.
New, still wrapped in original plastic.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) Saltwater Fly Patterns
Kreh, Lefty

Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear and scuffing to d.j.. Fully Revised and Augmented Edition. ISBN: 1-55821-336-8. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
4) Salzburg and Surroundings
Kudrnofsky, Wolfgang; transl. by G. A. Colville

Wilhelm Andermann Verlag, Vienna, 1958 good hardcover in fair dustjacket, d.j. has tear to spine corner at top, spotting and edgwear. Interior clean and unmarked. 30 color plates.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Santa Maria de Guadalupe
Chavez, Pbro. Jose Rebollar

Good trade paperback, Spanish text, occasional inked underling and marginal notations. Several small blemishes to front cover. Otherwise clean and tight. Tipped in photos, presumably of church's jubilee celebration.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Satellite Auxiliary-Propulsion Selection Techniques
Holcomb, Lee B

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, CA, 1970 Oversized paperback, 8.5" X 11" very good, except for slight yellowing of pages and slight darkening to spine. 131 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Satellite Auxiliary-Propulsion Selection Techniques: Technical Report 32-1505
Holcomb, Lee B

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, CA, 1970 8.5" X 11" softcover w/ gray cardstock cover, very good, some sunning to spine, else clean and unmarked. 131 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Satellite Auxiliary-Propulsion Selection Techniques: Application of Selection Techniques to the ATS-H Satellite: Technical Report 32-1505
Holcomb, Lee B

Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Pasadena, CA, 1972 8.5" X 11" softcover w/ gray cardstock cover, very good, clean and unmarked. 30 pgs.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Savannah Fare
Auxiliary to Georgia Medical Society

Georgia Medical Society, Savannah, GA Very good softcover, plastic comb binding, front & back cover soiled, some edgewear, slight bend to cover and booklet, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 465 pgs. plus index. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The Sayings of Confucius
Giles, Lionel

Charles E. Tuttle, Co., Inc., Boston, 1992 Very good plus hardcover, no dustjacket, red cloth boards slightly bowed, small stain on top of front cover, interior clean and unmarked. ISBN 0804818479.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Scarlett, Rhett, and a Cast of Thousands: The Filming of Gone With the Wind
Flamini, Roland

Collier Brothers, New York, 1978 Very good trade paperback, edgewear and light creasing to cover, spine creased, 357 pages. ISBN 0020122500. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Schiller's William Tell
Martin, Dheodore (transl.)

Translation Publishing Co., NY, 1929 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket. Spotting to spine but all lettering still legible, light edgewear to beige cloth boards. Owner's name/date inked inside front cover, small number on FEP, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Part of Students' Lite. ral Translations series.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) The School Review: A Journal of Secondary Education Vol. XXXV, Number 6
University of Chicago

University of Chicago, 1927 Softcover in very good condition, slight grime to cover, stain to lower edge, bumping to edges, else clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Science of Alchymy Spiritual and Material
Aude, Sapere

Neptune Press, London, no date Modern reprint of text, softcover, very good, cover curled on front outer edge, white sticker on back, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) Scottie's Story
Elliott, Ernest D

E. D. Elliott, 1953 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket, remnants of sticker on FEP, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
16) The Scottish Soldier
Wood, Stephen

Archive Publications Ltd., 1987 Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. Slight edgewear to boards & d.j. Only major flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Oversized book may require extra shipping. ISBN 0948946113. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Scotty's Room
Wright, Betty Ren

Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wis. 1957 Small format children's book. Softcover with staple binding, apparently cover is missing. Book bent 1.5 inches from right edge, not folded. Other than previous owner's name in front cover, interior clean and bright.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Sea Hunters 2 - More True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks
Clive Cussler and Craig Dirgo

Near fine in near fine slipcase. Number 467 of 600 limited edition copies SIGNED by author.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $69.00
19) The Second Coming: Satanism in America
Lyons, Arthur

Award Books, NY, 1970 Fair mass market paperback, cover scuffed and eaten away at spine edges leaving back cover attached by 1" strip. Bookstore stamp on FEP, otherwise interior is clean, tight and unmarked. Pages lightly browned.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Second Head of Chocalata
Ziebach, Elmo D

Elmo D. Ziebach, 2003 Trade paperback, new, multiple copies available. Self-published accounts of author's boyhood hunting and fishing in Mobile Bay delta. Some fictional and some semi-autobiographical, book has proved popular in south Alabama area. Lots of local detail . provided by Monroeville writer who hails from 3 generations of newspapermen.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 176
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)
Fine or New (7)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (176)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: