Titles starting with S from Robert Connolly, Bookseller
Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 74
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
SPSS 6.1 Base System User's Guide, Part 1, Macintosh Version
|
|
|
SPSS, 1994. 250 pp. Softcover. Very Good to Fine. No text markings .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 2) |
SPSS 6.1 Base System User's Guide, Part 2
|
|
|
SPSS, 1994. 547 pp. Softcover. Very Good to Fine. No text markings .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
SPSS Advanced Statistics 6.1
|
|
|
SPSS, 1994. 605 pp. Softcover. Very Good to Fine. No text markings .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
SPSS Professional Statistics
|
|
|
SPSS, 1994. 385 pp. Softcover. Very Good to Fine. No text markings .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Salvation on Sand Mountain
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1995, Second Printing. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. Fine Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sarah Conley
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company, 1997. HB w dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition in Fine Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Schultz Site at Green Point: A Stratified Occupation Area in the Saginaw Valley of Michigan
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Memoirs of the Museum of Anthropology University of Michigan, Number 4, 1972. 317 pp. Softcover. Cover some discoloration at binding, edge-wear and corner bumped, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Science of Culture: A Study of Man and Civilization
|
|
|
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1975. 444 pp. Softcover. Owner name and price on ffep with modest ink underlining and column notes. Cover scuffed and edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight copy .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Science of Double-Entry Book-keeping, Simplified By the Application of an Infallible Rule for Dr. and Cr
|
|
|
Hogan and Thompson, 1834. HB, boards very worn, light foxing throughout, particularly on end papers, some notes on endpapers, owner name title page. Overall Fair++ condition. Digital images provided upon request to clarify & verify condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 10) |
Scribes, Warriors and Kings
|
|
|
Thames and Hudson, 1991. HB w/dj. Clean and tightly bound copy in VG - Fine condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Second Coming
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1980. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. Ex-libris with typical stamps, pockets. Copy is clean and tightly bound and overall VG condition. .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Secret of Shambhala: In Search of the Eleventh Insight
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999, 239 pp. HB w/ dj. Minor soiling to bottom of back dj. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG to fine condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
See You at the Top
|
|
|
Pelican Publishing, 1987, Fortieth Printing. HB w/dj. Signed by author. Gift inscription. VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Seeking Enlightenment: Hat by Hat
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's, 2003. Hb w/dj wrapped in mylar. Signed First Edition in Fine Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Select Works of Tobias Smollett; in Two Volumes
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Carey, Lea, and Blanchard, 1836. HB, Boards worn and in Fair + condition, pages are moderately to extensively foxed, volumes are tightly bound, overall Fair-Good condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Selected Poems
|
|
|
Armed Services Edition, 1941, 192 pp. Softcover. Cover is scuffed and edges worn, text is yellowed, corners bumped .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Self Devotion
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, 1842. HB. Fair++ condition. Digital images provided upon request to clarify & verify condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Serbian Village in Historical Perspective
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972 Trade Paperback. Good condition. 152 Pgs. scuffing and edge wear on cover, considerable amount of highlighting of text. .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Serious Talk: Science and Religion in Dialogue
|
|
|
Trinity Press, 1995. Softcover. VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Seven Years in Tibet
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton and Company, Inc, 1954. HB no dj. Rubbing on spine, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (74)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
