| 1) |
SAS Programming II: Manipulating Data with the Data Step(Instructor-based Training)Couse Notes
|
|
|
SAS Institute INC. 2004. Paperback. 1590474724 . New. Brand new large format softcover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE SCULPTURE OF JEAN WOODHAM: A FIFTY YEAR RETROSPECTIVE -- FIFTY YEARS OF SCULPTURE
|
|
|
Auburn University. 1996. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Thin large format softcover shows very light shelfwear only, includes price list. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 3) |
SELECTIONS FROM THE LETTERS AND LEGAL PAPERS OF THURMAN ARNOLD
|
|
|
Merkle Press. 1961. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked cream colored paperback . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
SHARPSHOOTER: HIRAM BERDAN, HIS FAMOUS SHARPSHOOTERS AND THEIR SHARPS RIFLES - MAN AT ARMS MONGRAPH
|
|
|
Andrew Mowbray Incorporated/Publishers. 1988. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. HARDCOVER IN DUST JACKET looks unread clean tight and bright but has blind stamp endpaper . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 5) |
SHOULD I PAY FOR METAPHYSICAL TREATMENT? ANSWER...YES! BALANCE AND EQUIPOISE IN EVERDAY LIFE
|
|
|
Privately Published. 1949. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. "Flowers, Sarah SHOULD I PAY FOR METAPHYSICAL TREATMENT? ANSWER...YES! BALANCE AND EQUIPOISE IN EVERDAY LIFE Los Angeles Privately published (1949) Stated first edition. 12mo. (5)6-75p. Plus 8p. ads. Frontispiece b/w portrait of Flowers. Stapled booklet in wrappers. Very minor fade to covers ink on 9 pages else near fine." . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
SILENT UNITY - THE LIGHT THAT SHINES FOR YOU
|
|
|
SILENT UNITY. 9999. Pamphlet. . Fine - Used. 15 page staple bound pamphlet as new looks unread. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE SILVER DOLLAR
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. 1940. Hardcover. . Poor - Used. 1940 Harper & Brothers covers worn binding shaken flyleaf torn in two places. It's all there but not very pretty . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 8) |
SKETCHES OF POLK COUNTY HISTORY - Autographed
|
|
|
Tryon Kiwanis Club. 1950. 1ST. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. "Author signed with previous owner's name on back of illustrated flyleaf. Light age speckle, red cloth with gilt titles no jacket" Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.95
|
|
| 9) |
S-Maps: Rubrics for Curriculum-Based Assessment and Intervention
|
|
|
Super Duper Publications. 2004. Paperback. 1932054138 . Very Good - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with very light shelfwear to exterior only large format softcover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.82
|
|
| 10) |
SOLDIERS AND SPRUCE: ORIGINS OF THE LOYAL LEGION OF LOGGERS AND LUMBERMEN
|
|
|
Institute of Industrial Relations. 1963. Paperback. . Good - Used. "Covers worn and soiled, book plate inside front cover, tight binding, text unmarked trade paperback, no title on the spine." . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 11) |
A SOLDIER'S DIARY 1917-1919
|
|
|
Frank T. Crohn. 1997. Paperback. . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only, slim trade paperback . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
The SPOILAGE: Japanese American Evacuation and Resettlement. Contributions by Rosalie Hankey, Jame
|
|
|
"University of California Press,". 1946. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1946 University of California Press red cloth no jacket, short possible inscription flyleaf, tight binding no marks, pages show age tone, illustrated with black and white photos. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $87.00
|
|
| 13) |
STATISTICAL AND CHRONOLOGICAL HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES NAVY
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1909. Hardcover. . Fair - Used. 2 large blue cloth hardcover volumes exlibrary with expected imperfections. Both volumes hinged, Backstrip torn at base of volume 2. Oversized and overweight. Ferg . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $265.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE STORY OF THE BUFFALO, LOCKPORT, AND ROCHESTER RAILWAY 1908-1919; THE ROCHESTER, LOCKPORT AND BUF
|
|
|
William Reed Gordon. 1964. Paperback. . Fine - Used. 8.5 x 11" staple bound softcover 84 pages with foldout map illustrated. As new iwth minute shelf/age wear only. Full title is THE STORY OF THE BUFFALO, LOCKPORT, AND ROCHESTER RAILWAY 1908-1919; THE ROCHESTER, LOCKPORT AND BUFFALO RAILROAD CORP. APRIL, 1919-APRIL 30, 1931 . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 15) |
THE SURPRISING ADVENTURES OF MAGICAL MONARCH OF MO
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill. 1947. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1947 Bobbs-Merrill clean tight and unmarked in lightly shelfworn price intact jacket 8 full color illustrations as well as black and white ink drawings. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sacred Realm: The Emergence of the Synagogue in the Ancient World
|
|
|
"Oxford University Press, USA". 1996. Paperback. 0195102258 . New. Brand new gift quality large format softcover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
Saga of Direction
|
|
|
Seven Seas Press. 1978. Hard Cover. 091516020X . Very Good - Collectible. Author signed stated first edition very mild spine cock and light shelfwear to jacket Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 18) |
Saga of the vacuum tube
|
|
|
H. W. Sams. 1977. Unknown Binding. 0672214717 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked jacket protected in mylar which is taped to the pastedowns. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.75
|
|
| 19) |
Sail and sweep in China: The history and development of the Chinese junk as illustrated by the colle
|
|
|
H.M.S.O. 1966. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Large format hardcover with foldout, shelfworn jacket now protected in mylar, tight binding, no marks. Top edge speckled. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 20) |
Saint among savages;: The life of Isaac Jogues
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers. 1935. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. Author inscribed and signed to Senator E. Gayun Breanan 1935 Harper & Brothers stated first edition later printing tight and unmarked but lacks jacket and spine shows sunfade, illustration pages show light speckling Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (437)Fine or New (210)
New (79)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (133)
$50-100 (185)
$100-250 (108)
$250-500 (25)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (308)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (72)
Filter by country:
United States (494)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
