| 1) |
S is for Space
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1966. Ex-Library with all the usual marks. Illustrated boards. Good no dj Worn at spine-ends and corners. Soiled back cover. Hard Cover. SCIENCE FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
SBS, The Invisible Raiders
|
|
|
Annapolis, Maryland: Naval Institute Press, 1983. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. Second Printing. Hard Cover. SBS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
SF: The Other Side of Realism, Essays on Modern Fantasy and Science Fiction
|
|
|
Bowling Green University 1971. Trade softcover Near Fine. Science Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sabbaths, 1987-1990
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: North Point Press, 1987. Fine in price-clipped, Fine dj. ISBN: 0-86547-289-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sabbats : A New Approach to Living the Old Ways
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1999. Near Fine back cover is creased. ISBN: 1-56718-663-7. Trade Softcover. PAGANISM SPIRITUALISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sabres in the Shenandoah : The 21st New York Cavalry, 1862-1866
|
|
|
Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.: Burd Street Press, 1996. Fine in Very Good dj jacket is a bit edgeworn and has a small tear on the upper edge of the cover. ISBN: 1-57249-012-8. No Other Printing Indicated. Hard Cover. UNITED STATES HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 1865 REGIMENTAL HISTORIES PERIOD 1850 1877. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
Sacagawea's Nickname: Essays on the American West
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Review of Books, 2001. Near Fine in Near Fine dj lightly bumped spine-ends, but still a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0-940322-92-7. Hard Cover. FRONTIER PIONEER LIFE WEST U. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sack of Rome
|
|
|
Dorset, 1985. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-88029-067-6. First Thus. Hard Cover. Roman History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sacramento River
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1970. Very Good+ in like dj Light wear. Bottom edge of front flap is clipped, but price is intact. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Michael Hampshire. Sacramento River. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Sacramento, an Illustrated History: 1839-1874
|
|
|
California Historical Society 1975. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj some edgewear to upper edge of jacket former owner's name-tag . Californiana--oversized. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Books of the Jews
|
|
|
New York: Stein & Day, 1968. Very Good+ in Very Good dj Light rubbing to cloth's spine-ends. Jacket is worn and chipped in same area. First Edition. Hard Cover. RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sacred Earth (Living Wisdom Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-316-90303-5. First Thus. Trade Softcover. EARTH RELIGIOUS ASPECTS SACRED SPACE SHRINES HISTORY GENERAL RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Symbols
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble 1998. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. First Edition Thus. Religion. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Saddle Aces of the Cinema
|
|
|
Barnes/Tantivy 1980. Very Good+ in like dj small tear on jacket's cover and some minor edgewear to back cover and heel of spine. ISBN: 0-498-02341-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Cinema. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sadism in the Movies
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1965. Very Good+ in Very Good dj some scuffing to jacket. Hard Cover. Cinema. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Sadness Because the Video Rental Store Was Closed and Other Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 1988. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj Line where front cover folds over into flap is perforated with tiny holes. ISBN: 0-89659-800-4. Hard Cover. Art. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Saga of Iron Annie
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1979. Very Good+ in Near Fine dj mildly bumped spine-ends. ISBN: 0-385-13350-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. TRANSPORT PLANES TRANSPORTATION AVIATION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
Saga of Lake Tahoe, Volume II
|
|
|
Nevada: Sierra-Tahoe Publishing Co., 1973. Text on cloth's cover and spine are printed upside down Near Fine in Very Good dj jacket is worn at spine-ends and corners; there's also a small tear on the upper edge of the back cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. LAKE TAHOE. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Saga of the Alien Costume: Starring the Amazing Spider-Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 1991. Near Fine a faint crease on upper right hand corner, else a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0-87135-396-2. Trade Softcover. SPIDER MAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Saga of the Comstock Lode
|
|
|
Comstock, 1971. crease of upper edge of cover, else Near Fine. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Americana. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (512)$10-25 (348)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (828)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (362)With dust jacket (778)
Signed (67)
Filter by country:
United States (978)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


