Titles starting with S from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 567
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
The S-Man: A Grammar of Success
|
|
|
Penguin, 1962 tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelfwear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.24)
|
|
| 2) |
SRO-The Most Successful Plays In the History of the American Stage
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co, Inc, 1944 920 pgs - stamped on the inside "Information Center Fulda - Military Government ICD" - libr. nr. on spine - considerable wear to cover - this is a solid copy, but the spine has cracked inside - pgs clean, tight & surprisingly bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Cloth. Reader's Copy. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.67)
|
|
| 3) |
Saat Der Gewalt - Roman - German Language
|
|
|
München: Heyne Verlag, 1969 original title: "The Blackboard Jungle" - would grade higher but for creasing along top edge - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.45
($2.08)
|
|
| 4) |
Sabbatical - A Romance
|
|
|
Barth's metafictional novel is about two writers who are writing the book we are reading. A married couple, Fenn Turner (ex-C... read more
Penguin, 1983 seems never read - minor shelf & edge wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Sabers in the Wind
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1981 448 pgs - spine creased & somewhat bowed - tag attached - stamped inside - some smudging on white rear cover - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.70
($2.44)
|
|
| 6) |
Sacred Country
|
|
|
London: Sinclair-Stevenson, Limited, 1992 minor edge wear on jacket - pgs lightly tanned,clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Sacred Prey
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 spine creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.48
($3.56)
|
|
| 8) |
Sacred Threshold : Rituals and Readings for a Wedding with Spirit
|
|
|
Doubleday Publishing, 1998 seems never read - minor shelf & edge wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.46)
|
|
| 9) |
The Sacrifice of Tamar
|
|
|
Glasgow, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1995 spine creased - rear corner creased - some shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.95)
|
|
| 10) |
Sad Bastard
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Vintage, 1999 normal shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.02)
|
|
| 11) |
Saddam Hussein and the Crisis in the Gulf
|
|
|
Random House, 1990 never read - minor edge wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.95)
|
|
| 12) |
Safe Sex : The Ultimate Erotic Guide
|
|
|
Dutton/Plume, 1987 spine creased - normal shelf wear - pgs, w/photos, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.77)
|
|
| 13) |
Safekeeping
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1984 crease on spine - tag attached - some shelf rubbing - stamped inside -remnants of pocket - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 14) |
Saga of Aslak
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: A & C Black, 1997 minor shelf wear - pricetag attached - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. As New. Illus. by Wilkinson, Barry . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.82)
|
|
| 15) |
Sai Lung Unrolls His Mat
|
|
|
Penguin, 1949 name & stamp inside - tag attached - sun-staining on spine & cover - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.52)
|
|
| 16) |
Sai Lung Unrolls His Mat
|
|
|
Penguin, 1954 spine taped at bottom - inside spine split - pgs tanned but clean - no loose pgs - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.15)
|
|
| 17) |
The Saint
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997 minor shelfwear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.59)
|
|
| 18) |
Saint
|
|
|
Pavanne - Pan , 1988 tag attached - minor shelfwear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.82)
|
|
| 19) |
Saint Joan
|
|
|
Penguin, 1948 tag attached - stamped inside - stain on cover - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.60
($2.30)
|
|
| 20) |
Saint Joan
|
|
|
Penguin, 1948 stamped inside - bottom of spine taped - sm stain on cover - pgs tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.35
($1.94)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (197)Fine or New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (348)$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (494)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
Germany (567)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




