cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Bizarre Books & Music

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x


Results 1 - 20 of 580
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) The SAS Workbook Solutions
Ron Cody

The SAS Workbook Solutions
Stock photo.
SAS Publishing, 1996. First Printing. Paperback. Brand New. Great book in excellent condition! Nice cover, clean pages, no markings. Book Description: This book provides solutions to the problems in TheSAS Workbook. Use it to compare your own programs to those created by the author of the problems workbook. Alternate solutions are offered for a number of the problems. Supports releases 6.09 and higher of SAS software. ""About the Author: Ronald P. Cody, Ed.D., coauthor of two books, Applied S... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
2) SCHWA: A Sightings Journal
Schwa Coporation

SCHWA: A Sightings Journal
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books , 1997. Trade Paperback. Like New. COOL BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR ON BLACK & SILVER COVER, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: The indispensable companion to Schwa: World Operations Manual. Record alien sightings. Bizarre conversations. Ads for things that can't possibly work. A cloud that stays in one place all day. Music you can't get out of your head. The dullest day. Let this journal take over your life. You'll find yourself writing more and more, fascinated by th... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $65.99
3) SSN
Tom Clancy, Martin Greenberg

SSN
Stock photo.
Based on the interactive CD-ROM combat game, this is the story of Captain Bartholomew Mackey, the skipper of a U.S. nuclear s... read more

Berkley , 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: Updated with new material on Seawolf and Virginia. Takes readers deeper than they've ever gone inside a nuclear submarine."" (Kirkus Reviews) A rare glimpse inside a Los Angeles-class (SSN-688) nuclear submarine with Tom Clancy as your guide...Only the author of The ... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Sacajawea
Anna Lee Waldo

Avon, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tanned pages, shelf wear & corner bends on cover. ABOUT THE BOOK Sacajawea FROM THE PUBLISHER Clad in a doeskin, alone and unafraid, she stood straight and proud before the onrushing forces of America's destiny: Sacajawea, child of a Shoshoni chief, lone woman on Lewis and Clark's historic t ISBN: 0380756064.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Sacred Refuge
Ralph H. Romig

Ashley Books, 1987. First edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. Clean pages with no marks. No spine creases & very mild shelf wear on light blue cover. ABOUT THE BOOK Sacred Refuge ISBN: 0879491892.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
6) The Sacrifice (Daughters of the Moon: Book 5)
Lynne Ewing

The Sacrifice (Daughters of the Moon: Book 5)
Stock photo.
Volo, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. NICE BOOK! FIRST EDITION WITH GREAT COVER, CLEAN PAGES & NO MARKINGS. Description: Stanton is in love with Serena, but he's committed to the Atrox, an ancient evil that has been around since the beginning of time. And Serena is a Daughter of the Moon, a force of good whose mission is to stop Stanton and his kind. ISBN: 0786807067.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Sacrum: Holiness, Religion, Mystics (Swietosc, Religia, Mistyka)."
No Author

albo albo, Jan-98. Paperback. Like New. Inspiracje Jungowskie. Polish language text. No spine creases, corner bend on cover, clean pages. ISBN: 0012300802.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Sad Cypress
Agatha Christie

Dell Publishing, 1970. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. No spine crease & light shelf wear on cover. Moderately tanned pages, no marks. ISBN: 0440075521.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) Safetown
J. R. Roberts

Safetown
Stock photo.
Jove, 1-Nov-00. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Never read! Clean & tight. Book Description Some dangerous folks are trying their darnedest to escape from a town that's under quarantine-and it's up to the Gunsmith to stop them... ? #227 in the action-packed series ISBN: 0515129585.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) Sahara
Clive Cussler

Sahara
Stock photo.
Dirk Pitt searches for a 2500-year-old pharaoh, investigates a biological disaster that threatens the world's oxygen supply, ... read more

Pocket Books, 1993. Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Light shelf wear & one faint spine crease on cover, library stamps on edges. From Publishers Weekly With this 14-week PW bestseller in cloth, Cussler delivers great fun, as his durable hero Dirk Pitt returns to save mankind from a greedy industrialist, solving some historical riddles along the way. Copyright 1993 Reed Business ISBN: 0671521101.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.32
11) Saint Joan: A Chronicle Play in Six Scenes & an Epilogue
Bernard Shaw

Penguin, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. One spine crease & moderate wear on orange cover. Aged pages, name on endpage & small marks in text. ISBN: B000EO9TJA .... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Saint Joseph of Copertino
Angelo Pastrovicchi

TAN, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0895551357.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) Saint Maybe
Anne Tyler

Ian Bedloe is a 17-year-old who comes from a lower-middle-class background in Baltimore. He believes he caused the suicide of... read more

Knopf, 20-Aug-91. Hardcover. Good. Dustjacket is lightly crinkled, repaired split in binding, clean text. Amazon: Tyler makes things look so easy that she never gets enough credit, yet she portrays everyday Americans with such humor, grace and, ultimately, emotional force that her books are always deeply satisfying. In Saint Maybe her protagonist Ian Bedl ISBN: 0679403612.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Saladin!
Andrew Osmond

Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. No spine creases, clean pages, light shelf wear on cover. Product Description\nEspionage and Sabotage ISBN: 0553102990.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) The Salamander
Morris West

William Morrow and Co, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MODERATE SHELF WEAR & SMALL REPAIR ON WHITE DUSTJACKET. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKS. Description: A political thriller set in Italy. For the moment the country walks a slippery, unfamiliar tightrope called democracy. On either side well-organized groups of right-wing and left-wing extremists lie in wait, ready to pounce. The author's other novels include "The Devil's Advocate"." ISBN: 0688001947.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
16) The Salt Garden
Cindy McCormick Martinusen

The Salt Garden
Stock photo.
Tyndale, 2004. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Claire O'Rourke is a young writer looking forward to a career in publishing. Sophia Fleming is an aging recluse whose painful past has kept her hidden away for decades. Each woman brings to the other a different view of the same God. In spite of their differences, their hearts are drawn together. ISBN: 0842373640.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Salt of the Earth
Emyr Humphreys

Great Britain: Sphere Books, 1989. Paperback. Very good. Light shelf wear & tiny corner bends on cover. No spine creases, clean text. ISBN: 0722142048.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
18) The Salzburg Connection
Helen MacInnes

Fawcett Crest, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Tanned pages, light shelf wear & sticker on cover. ISBN: 0449013391.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Samir And Yonatan
Danielle Carmi

Samir And Yonatan
Stock photo.
Samir, a young Palestinian boy, is afraid to go to the "Jews' hospital" for his operation. Having lost his younger brother, F... read more

Arthur A. Levine, 2000. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Clean pages, slight wear on dj, library stamps. From Publishers Weekly A Palestinian boy comes to terms with his younger brother's death in this slow-paced but moving novel originally published in Hebrew in 1994. In homage to the bravery of his brother Fadi, who was killed by an Israeli soldier, Samir ISBN: 0439135044.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) Sammy Keyes and the Search for Snake Eyes
Wendelin Van Draanen

Knopf, 2002. First edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Light shelf wear on cover, clean pages. Stamped on edges. Amazon: Not normally a mall rat, young Sammy Keyes somehow finds herself at the video arcade with her best friend one day, blowing off steam before the big junior-high softball tournament. Naturally, fans of this plucky girl detective (Sammy Keyes and ISBN: 0375911758.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 580
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (488)
Fine or New (110)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (347)
$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (403)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (142)
With dust jacket (206)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (580)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: