Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) S S N [Paperback] by Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg

S S N [Paperback]  by Tom Clancy; Martin Greenberg
Stock photo.
Based on the interactive CD-ROM combat game, this is the story of Captain Bartholomew Mackey, the skipper of a U.S. nuclear s... read more

1. very minor wear. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) THE SAGA OF H.A.W. TABOR: From Poverty to Wealth, From Wealth Back to Poverty by Rene L. Coquoz
Rene L. Coquoz

Johnson Publishing Co. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) SCARECRW MYST BT P (Bobbsey Twins; 11) by Hope

4. TIGHT, good reading copy - has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS!-->FAST SHIPPING!! 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) SCISSORS
Ray Garton

Cemetery Dance Publications, 1/1/2004. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD 1ST EDITION. Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) THE SEA, CLASSICS EDITION
Robert C. Miller

Random House, NY, 1/1/1966. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Pages lightly tanning. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
6) The SECRET OF THE HAUNTED DOGHOUSE THE KETCHUP SISTERS (The Ketchup Sisters

4. TIGHT, good reading copy - has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS!-->FAST SHIPPING!! 100% satisfaction with purchase. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) SELECTED POEMS
JOHN MOLE

SINCLAIR-STEVENSON LTD. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $22.75
8) SILVER WINGS/LEATHER (Eagle Heart, No 1)
C.T. Westcott

Dell, 1/2/1989. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $48.41
9) Sabrina (Sunfire, No 17)
Candice F. Ransom

Scholastic, 6/1/1993. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $98.75
10) Sacajawea
Marian Huffman

s.n.]. Unknown Binding. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- SIGNED BY AUTHOR -- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. No DJ as issued. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) The Sacrament of Doubt
Paul James Toscano

The Sacrament of Doubt
Stock photo.
Signature Books, 10/28/2007. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.12
12) Sacred Is The Wind by Newcomb, Kerry

Sacred Is The Wind  by Newcomb, Kerry
Stock photo.
11. PERFECT!! ---->FAST SHIPPING!! All books are CONFIRMED and TRACKED! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Saint Clements Bay: A Novel of Remembrance
B. L. Lang

Plangent Press LLC, 6/11/2007. Perfect Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.93
14) Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila / Gorr · Vickers · Blanc · Corazza · Pr (Quantity available: 5)

NEW. NEW SEALED CD -- Buy with confidence - satisafaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.98
15) Saints At War: Korea And Vietnam
Wright Freeman

Covenant Communications, 11/30/2003. Hardcover. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Saints and Sinners
Yan Vizinberg

Homevision. DVD. GOOD. DVD comes in original case. DVD looks perfect! Fast shipping. EX- Library. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) Saints of Augustine
P. E. Ryan

HarperTeen, 6/1/2007. Hardcover. Good. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Saks Fifth Avenue: Mixed by Stephane Pompougnac
Charles Schillings

Pschent Music. Audio CD. VERY GOOD. CD comes in original case and notes -- Private owner (not library). Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Salt: A World History
Mark Kurlansky

Mark Kurlansky, who wrote COD, now turns his attention to salt, looking at its history and the odd associations it has had fo... read more

Phoenix Audio, 5/1/2006. Audio CD. LIKE NEW. Seal is broked but CDs look perfect! Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
20) Salt N Pepa (The Library of Hip Hop Biographies)
Sarah Gancher

Salt N Pepa (The Library of Hip Hop Biographies)
Stock photo.
Rosen Central, 5/30/2006. Library Binding. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 362
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: