Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Top Notch books

Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 12017
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 601 Next
1) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is slightly worn. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) S
Updike, John

Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1988. The dj is in good condition. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) S. Braque
Ponge, Descargues and Malraux

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1971. Jacket slightly scuffed with well worn and torn edges. Boards have light wear. Text is clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) S. C. Yuan Drawings 1968

California: Yuan Gallery, 1969. Cover is lightly scuffed and edges are slightly worn. Pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) S. Gimignano Town of the Fine Towers
Vantaggi, Rosella

Terni: Plurigraf, 1982. Cover is clean and has light edgwear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) S Is For Silence
Grafton, Sue

S Is For Silence
Stock photo.
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 2005. Jacket has light wear, gummark on front. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) S. J. Perelman
Hermand, Dorothy

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1986. Dj is browning and slightly soiled with slight wear on edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) S.J. Perelman: A Life
Herrmann, Dorothy

London: M Papermac, 1986. Cover bumped, browning, soiled with bent corners. Pages clean & tight, browning. Bent corners on pages.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) S.O.S: Chilling Tales of Adventure on the High Seas
Nickles, Sara

S.O.S: Chilling Tales of Adventure on the High Seas
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2001. Wraps have slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) S.S. San Pedro
Cozzens, James Gould

New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1931. Blue cloth boards have light wear, spinecover is tanning. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Signed by previous owner on fep. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The S. S. Valentine
Phelan, Terry Wolfe

New York: Four Winds Press, 1979. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Cover soiled and has tape on edges of cover top and bottom front and back. Tape for dj that is gone now.. Hard Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Glasser, Judy. 8vo. Ex School Library. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) S is for Space
Bradbury, Ray

Bantam Books, 1970. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages clean, no markings in text. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) The SABR Review of Books, Frank Merriwell's Secret or Trying to Steal the Double Shoot
Edited

Westport: Meckler Publishing Corporation, 1986. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed.. Soft Cover. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
14) The SABR Review of Books, a Forum of Baseball Literary Opinion, Volume III-1988
Edited

Missouri: Society for American Baseball Research Inc., 1988. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed.. Soft Cover. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) The SABR Review of Books, a Forum of Baseball Literary Opinion, Volume 4, 1989
Edited

Missouri: Society for American Baseball Research Inc., 1989. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed.. Soft Cover. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
16) The SABR Review of Books, a Forum of Baseball Literary Opinion, Volume II
Edited

Missouri: Society for American Baseball Research Inc., 1987. The pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed.. Soft Cover. Vg-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) SANYA: My Life with Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn
Reshetovskaya, Natalya A

Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., 1975. Dj is soiled & faded & chipped. Cover is sunned & has edgeware. Spine is bumped & has gold g.e. Pgs. are clean & tight w/erasable marks... First U.S. Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) SAS In-the-Chair Exercise Book
Mossfeldt, Dr. Folke; Miller, Mary Susan

New York: Bantam Books, 1979. Easy fitness program for everyone who sits. 89 pp. Wraps have light edgewear, 1/2" chip on bottom of spine cover. Gift inscription on front reverse. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) SAS/CPE Software: Reference, Version 6

Cary NC: Sas Institute Inc., 1997. 294 pp. Wraps show no wear, spine is unbent. Book is 3-hole punched. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) SAT Success
Carris,Joan Davenport with William R. McQuade and Micheal R. Crystal

New Jersey: Peterson's Guides, 1987. Soft Cover. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 12017
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 601 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2358)
Fine or New (118)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2002)
$5-10 (5454)
$10-25 (4102)
$25-50 (300)
$50-100 (142)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7367)
Paperback (2281)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1177)
With dust jacket (9629)
Signed (256)

Filter by country:
United States (12017)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: