Titles starting with S from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 280
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
S. A Novel about the Balkans
|
|
|
New York: Viking. New in New dust jacket. 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with remainder mark and original dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6017; ZZ-19; 8vo; 201 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 2) |
SABINE'S NOTEBOOK In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1992. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Perfect. Plus free USPS tracking. ; P-6; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
SACRED COWS MAKE GOURMET BURGERS Ministry Anytime, Anywhere by Anyone
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press. New. 1996. Fourth Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Fresh out of storage! Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5296; BBB-6; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
SADDAM The Face of Evil
|
|
|
Boca Raton, FL: AMI Books. As New with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Perfect. Plus free USPS tracking. #1000; Q-45; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
SAILING TO LENINGRAD A Voyage through the Baltic
|
|
|
Dobbs Ferry, NY: Sheridan House. As New in As New dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Published by Sheridan House in 1989. Perfect. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1781; DD-35; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE SAINTS A Concise Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Original 1960 hardcover in original dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, solid, tight and clean through out. Dust jacket shows light wear & tear only. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6223; EEE-5; Color Plates; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 7) |
SAINTS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy of this hard to find title. NOT ex - library copy. Original dust jacket is in fair condition. Previous owner's name inside front cover (in pencil). Book is solid & clean throughout. Plus free USPS tracking included. ; W-14; Drawings; 8vo; 147 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 8) |
SALVATION AND SUICIDE An Interpretation of Jim Jones, the Peoples Temple, and Jonestown
|
|
|
Bloomington, Indiana: Indiana University Press. New. 2003. Revised Edition; Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6292; DDD-1; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.90
|
|
| 9) |
SAMMY Dallas Detective
|
|
|
Lafayette, La: Vital Issues Press. New. 1997. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition. Original 1997 Vital Issues Press paperback. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5362; EEE-13; Cover Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.90
|
|
| 10) |
SAMMY'S HILL
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion. New. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy. Perfect condition - no markings, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4941; CCC-29; Cover Art; 8vo; 387 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
SAMSON ET DALILA Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
Melville, NY: Belwin-Mills Publishing Corp.. Very Good. N.D.. Stapled wraps. Very nice booklet - stapled wraps. Not date but appears to be circa mid 1960's. Published by Belwin-Mills. Presented in the original French and English. Text by Ferdinand LeMaire, English version by Frederic Lyster. Solid, tight and clean copy - but there is a phone number written on outside of back cover. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification, upgraded to Priority Mail and USPS tracking. #4569; BBB-1; ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
SAN FRANCISCO'S HERITAGE IN ART GLASS
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Salisbury Press Book. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Gold colored cloth boards with gold gilt lettering is in like new condition. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out - with crisp text and photographs. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear and is tape repaired - good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5363; EEE-14; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
SAN LORENZO AND THE MEDICI CHAPELS
|
|
|
Firenze, Italy: Becocci Editore. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Paperback. Excellent paperback copy. 1971 copyright - like new condition - solid, tight and clean through out. 75 illustrations in color. Plastic protective cover is also in very good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4680; E-31; Color Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 70 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.90
|
|
| 14) |
THE SANCTITY OF LIFE AND THE CRIMINAL LAW
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1957. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1957 hardcover in like new condition. Stated 1st edition - no dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6251; M-29; 8vo; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE SANDS OF TIME
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. New. 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new paperback copy - fresh out of storage! This is the original 1989 Warner Books paperback - perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4227; AA-58; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 427 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
SANE SEX LIFE & SANE SEX LIVING Some Things That all Sane People Ought to Know about Sex Nature and Sex Functioning; it Place in the Economy of Life, its Proper Training and Righteous Exercise
|
|
|
New York: Eugenics Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Not stated. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Green cloth boards are in good+ condition with minor wear and tear and soiling. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact and clean throught out - no markings or other blemishes. But some tanning due to age. Over all in very good condtion. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2490; CC-2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 181 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE SANTA FE TRAIL Its History, Legends, and Lore
|
|
|
New York: Penguin (Non-Classics). New. 2002. First Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6363; YY-46; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 18) |
SANTA'S KWANZAA
|
|
|
New York: Hyperion Books. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. New glossy hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Excellent condition with just a touch of storage/shelf wear. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5944; H-31; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
SARAH'S WINDOW
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. New in New dust jacket. 2001. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Excellent condition. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #669; N-16; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE SARATOGA CAMPAIGN
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill Book Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Published by McGraw-Hill in 1969. One of the "Saratoga Cluster" books. Ex-Library book, has the usual stampings and notations. Solid and clean through out - very nice. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1854; D-22; Ex-Library; Drawings; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (241)Fine or New (126)
New (109)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)Paperback (122)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)With dust jacket (213)
Signed (7)
With photos (85)
Filter by country:
United States (280)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















