Titles starting with S from PGB Books & Media
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 967
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
S.O.S
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. PAPERBACK. 0571204392 Used - Very Good. No writing or marks. No creases to the spine. Very clean copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 2) |
SACCO-VANZETTI The Murder and The Myth
|
|
|
The Americanist Library. B001ZQXO0G Very good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 321 pages, The Americanist Library (1965). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The great cause c?l?bre of the 1920s, the Sacco-Vanzetti case, is for the extremists a judicial murder engineered by a decadent ruling class... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
SADDLES EAST Horseback Over the Old Oregon Trail
|
|
|
Portland OR Binfords & Mort 1949.. Hardcover. Very Good. VG Ex-Lib/No Dustjacket. Red cloth w/blk lettering & illus, b/w photographs, 181(1)pp; very clean ex-lib - only lib markings sm stmp fep, stmps rear pstdn, gold stmp frnt bd., fraying spine top/bottom .insides very good! American pioneers - The Oregon Trail. Edition Not Noted Probably a First. Binding is Hardcover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Re... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SAN JUAN STORY : Brief History, Tourist Guide, Pictures of Points of Interest
|
|
|
San Juan Industries. PAPERBACK. Very Good. . 1966, Soft Cover. Cover photograph, b/w photographs/maps, 59(1)pp; clean & tight with light shlfwr. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
SAR
|
|
|
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 0671777262 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Small chip on bottom edge of cover. Inside pages clean, no marks. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 127 pages, Pocket Books; First Edition edition (May 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A fantastic novel of space-age barbarianism and raw adventure. Earth - after civilization's ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 6) |
SEA POWER. 1996 Almanac Issue. January 1996
|
|
|
Arlington, Navy League 1996.. PAPERBACK. Very Good +. 4to - over 9_" - 12" tall 312pp, color & b/w photographs, index. Binding is Magazine.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
SEA POWER Navy League of the United States January 1991
|
|
|
Arlington VA: Navy League of the United States, 1991.. PAPERBACK. Very Good. Soft Cover/magazine. VG+ Volume 34 No. 1. Lg 8vo. Magazine cover color photograph, 296pp, many color/b&w photographs, photographs of Naval Flag Officers, ship statistics, etc. Very clean & tight with light wear of cover edges & index tags.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 199... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
SEA POWER Navy League of the United States January 1992
|
|
|
Arlington VA: Navy League of the United States, 1992.. PAPERBACK. Very Good +. . , Soft Cover. Soft Cover/magazine. VG+ Volume 35 No. 1 Special Edition. Lg 8vo. Magazine cover color photograph, 312pp, many color/b&w photographs, photographs of Naval Flag Officers, ship statistics, etc. Very cle an & tight with light wear of cover edges & index tags.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real se... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SEARCH FOR AMELIA EARHART
|
|
|
Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1966.. Hardcover. Very Good +. First Edition. , Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, navy cloth w/gold lettering, b/w photographs, 326pp, index; VERY clean & tight, very slight rubbing bd crnrs, dj prc clpd. Study of the mystery of Earhart's last flight. Stated First Edition. .Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Goo... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE SEARCH FOR AMELIA EARHART
|
|
|
Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1966.. Hardcover. Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). , Hardcover. Dustjacket illus, grey w/teal lettering, b/w photographs, 326pp, index; VERY clean & tight, sm crnr bmp, slight yellowing of dj spine. Study of the mystery of Earhart's last flight. Jacket: Very Good + DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE SECOND WORLD WAR 2-Volume Set
|
|
|
NY, Praeger 1975.. Hardcover. Very Good +. First American Edition. , Hard Cover. VERY clean & tight - dj sm clsd tears/chips/tiny crses, sm tear on f.e.p. and title pg, two volumes, 992pp, maps, first published in France under the title of: La Seconde Guerre Mondiale 1968. Comprehensive study of WWll. Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
SECTION G: UNITED PLANETS
|
|
|
Ace Books, Inc.. PAPERBACK. B001E5FNFM Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. Some pages are loose, but none are missing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Ace Books, Inc.; 1St Edition edition (January 1, 1976). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001E5FNFM . Fair. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
SENATOR
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster/NY. Hardcover. Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1979, Hard Cover. Blue/navy w/silver lettering, 191pp, index; very nice - very pale sunning top edge/pale stmp bottom edge, dj tiny crses spine top. Washington D.C. journalist follows Iowa Senator, John C. Culver, for 10 days - an inside view of how Congress/Senate operates.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
A SEVERED WASP
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus & Giroux. PAPERBACK. B000HFB4WG Average shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
SHADOW VALLEY Eagle Books G288
|
|
|
Popular Library. PAPERBACK. B0027GFVJ0 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 159 pages, Popular Library (January 1, 1958). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. His gun brought justice to a kill-crazy town. B0027GFVJ0 . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
SHARED HORIZONS: NAVAJO TEXTILES: an Exhibition Organized by the Wheelwright Museum of the American Indian
|
|
|
Wheelwright Museum of the American Indian. PAPERBACK. B000JQY1B4 Acceptable condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage (red over spray paint on the edges of pages and part of cover). Some of the pages pulled away from the binding. Inside pages in very good condition. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000JQY1B4 . Fair. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $111.54
|
|
| 17) |
The SHATTERED OATH: PRINCE OF THE SIDHE I (Prince of the Sidhe, No 1)
|
|
|
Baen. PAPERBACK. 0671876724 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 18) |
SIGHT OF PROTEUS
|
|
|
Ace. PAPERBACK. B002RHE6MW Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002RHE6MW . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 19) |
SIX WINGS, Men of Science in the Renaissance
|
|
|
Indiana University Press. Hardcover. B000G3JKN4 Very light shelf wear. Missing dust cover. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE SIXTH OF JUNE A Novel of World War II
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co/Garden City NY 1955.. Hardcover. Very Good. NF/VG+ DJ. 8vo Dustjacket color illus, 351(1)pp; VERY clean & tight - small name written top of dj flap. Stated First Edition on copywright page w/bookclub marking rear bd. Military/historical fiction regarding D-Day during World War II and it's affect on American & British citizens. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (723)Fine or New (388)
New (189)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (559)$5-10 (184)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (424)Paperback (470)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (246)
Signed (17)
With photos (67)
Filter by country:
United States (967)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



