Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with S from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 725
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
SATURDAY EVENING POST AUGUST/SEPTEMBER 1974
|
|
|
The Curtis Publishing Co, 1974. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Faint Marks on Front Cover, No Marks in text. c26s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.23
|
|
| 2) |
SATURDAY EVENING POST JUNE/JULY 1974
|
|
|
The Curtis Publishing Co, 1974. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, torn Covers. Edgewear. Faint Marks on Front Cover, No Marks in text. c26s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 3) |
SATURDAY MORNINGS (Loveswept, No 439)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1990-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall, Creased spine & cover No Marks. pc01s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SAVAGE GOD the Study of Suicide
|
|
|
Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Sticker Scar on front cover. Creased Spine. Edgewear, rodent chewed edges. No Marks. pb06s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
SC-BIKE TOURING (Sierra Club series of guides to outdoor activities)
|
|
|
Random House, Inc, 1982-06-12. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c08s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
SCOPE ENGLISH Level One Writing & Language Activity Book Teacher's Edition (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1986. Paperback. Good. SCOPE ENGLISH Level One Writing & Language Activity Book Teacher's Edition.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on front cover. No Marks in text. c18s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
SCOPE ENGLISH Level Three Writing & Language Activity Book Teacher's Edition (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1987. Paperback. Good. SCOPE ENGLISH Level Three Writing & Language Activity Book Teacher's Edition.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Edgewear. Spine Taped. Marks on front cover. No Marks in text. c21s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 8) |
SCOPE ENGLISH Level Two Writing & Language Activity Book Teacher's Edition (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1987. Paperback. Good. SCOPE ENGLISH Level Two Writing & Language Activity Book Teacher's Edition.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks on front cover. No Marks in text. c18s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.84
|
|
| 9) |
SEVEN FOR A SECRET
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1992-08-01. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ scuffed, torn & edgeworn.Light Shelfwear overall. Edgewear. Erasure on first page, No marks in text. LDW c13s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
SHAKESPEARE: TWELFTH NIGHT OR WHAT YOU WILL
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1961. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall.Slight edgewear, Bumping. Heavily Marked, underlined & annotated. c13s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.48
|
|
| 11) |
SHANNONS WAY
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Worn, chipped & torn. Light to Moderate shelfwear. Edge & cornerwear. No Marks. c15s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
SHOP MATHEMATICS PART 1 SHOP ARITHMETIC
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1912. Hardcover. Acceptable. NO DJ, binging worn last few pages loose, marks inside Front cover, minor water marking. c03s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.61
|
|
| 13) |
A SHORT CUT TO WINNING BRIDGE
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear, name inside cover, sticker residue on cover. pbd02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 14) |
SIMPLE ORIENTAL COOKERY
|
|
|
PETER PAUPER PRESS, 1960-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c29s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.34
|
|
| 15) |
SISTER GIN
|
|
|
WOMEN'S PRESS LTD,THE, 1979. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. c35s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.13
|
|
| 16) |
SKIP TO MY LOU
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Cover Scuffed, Edgeworn, bumped.Whiteout? on front cover.Remainder Mark, Marks inside both covers, No Marks in text. c13s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
SLEEPING BEAUTY
|
|
|
Pocket, 1992-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. pb02s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
SMART START
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing Inc, 2006-05-23. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c23s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
SMART START
|
|
|
Fulcrum Publishing Inc, 2006-05-23. Paperback. Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed cover. Name on cover, Stamp inside cover, Marks Highlighting & annotations in text. c07s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
SNOBOL: An introduction to programming (Hayden computer programming series)
|
|
|
Hayden Book Co, 1975. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate shelfwear overall.Scuffed, faded covers. Gouged front cover. Edgewear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c09s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $173.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (202)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (567)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (191)Paperback (480)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (2)
With photos (118)
Filter by country:
United States (725)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




