Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1367
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
1) S. J. PERELMAN: A LIFE
Herrmann, Dorothy

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) THE S. W. F. CLUB
Jacobs, Caroline E

Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) THE SABOTEURS
Drummond, June

Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) SACRED FIRE
Beller, Isi

Arcade Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) SACRED HONOR: A BIOGRAPHY OF COLIN POWELL
Roth, David

Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) THE SADDLE BOYS ON THE PLAINS; OR, AFTER A TREASURE OF GOLD
Carson, James

Cupples & Leon Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1913. Hardcover. Light general cover soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) SAFARI: THE EAST AFRICAN DIARIES OF A WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER
Ziesler, Gunter / Hofer, Angelika

Facts On File Publications. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) SAFETY FOR THE LITTLE CITIZEN: BOOK TWO
Gibson, Joseph / Meriwether, L

Turner E. Smith & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) THE SAGA OF BILLY THE KID
Burns, Walter Noble

Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1926. ex-lib. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) SAINT JOAN: A CHRONICLE PLAY IN SIX SCENES AND AN EPILOGUE
Shaw, Bernard

Brentano's. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. 1st Am. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
11) THE SAINT: SAINT OVERBOARD
Charteris, Leslie

Triangle Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) THE SAINT: THE SAINT AND MR. TEAL
Charteris, Leslie

Triangle Books. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) THE SALAMANDER TREE
Lipscombe, Robert

Hamish Hamilton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) SALAMIS: RECENT DISCOVERIES IN CYPRUS
Karageorghis, Vassos

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) A SALUTE TO WESTERN AUSTRALIA

West Australian Newspapers Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) SAM WALTON: THE INSIDE STORY OF AMERICA'S RICHEST MAN
Trimble, Vance H

Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) SAMANTHA AT SARATOGA; OR, FLIRTIN' WITH FASHION
Allen, Mrs. Josiah (Marietta Holley)

Edgewood Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1891. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) SAMANTHA AT THE WORLD'S FAIR
Allen, Mrs. Josiah

Funk & Wagnalls Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1893. Hardcover. Marietta Holley . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) SAMANTHA AT THE WORLD'S FAIR
Josiah Allen's Wife (Marietta Holley)

Funk & Wagnalls Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1893. Hardcover. Overall wear / front endpaper missing / page block tight . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) SAMOYEDS
Reynaud, Joyce

T. F. H. Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1367
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (891)
Fine or New (72)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)
$5-10 (663)
$10-25 (284)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1108)
Paperback (208)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (510)
With dust jacket (702)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (1367)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: