Titles starting with S from Novel Ideas Used Books
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1367
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
| 1) |
S. J. PERELMAN: A LIFE
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE S. W. F. CLUB
|
|
|
Goldsmith Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1912. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE SABOTEURS
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart And Winston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
SACRED FIRE
|
|
|
Arcade Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
SACRED HONOR: A BIOGRAPHY OF COLIN POWELL
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE SADDLE BOYS ON THE PLAINS; OR, AFTER A TREASURE OF GOLD
|
|
|
Cupples & Leon Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1913. Hardcover. Light general cover soiling. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
SAFARI: THE EAST AFRICAN DIARIES OF A WILDLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER
|
|
|
Facts On File Publications. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Second Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
SAFETY FOR THE LITTLE CITIZEN: BOOK TWO
|
|
|
Turner E. Smith & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SAGA OF BILLY THE KID
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1926. ex-lib. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
SAINT JOAN: A CHRONICLE PLAY IN SIX SCENES AND AN EPILOGUE
|
|
|
Brentano's. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1924. 1st Am. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE SAINT: SAINT OVERBOARD
|
|
|
Triangle Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE SAINT: THE SAINT AND MR. TEAL
|
|
|
Triangle Books. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Pages browning . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE SALAMANDER TREE
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
SALAMIS: RECENT DISCOVERIES IN CYPRUS
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
A SALUTE TO WESTERN AUSTRALIA
|
|
|
West Australian Newspapers Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
SAM WALTON: THE INSIDE STORY OF AMERICA'S RICHEST MAN
|
|
|
Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
SAMANTHA AT SARATOGA; OR, FLIRTIN' WITH FASHION
|
|
|
Edgewood Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1891. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
SAMANTHA AT THE WORLD'S FAIR
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1893. Hardcover. Marietta Holley . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
SAMANTHA AT THE WORLD'S FAIR
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1893. Hardcover. Overall wear / front endpaper missing / page block tight . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
SAMOYEDS
|
|
|
T. F. H. Publications, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (891)Fine or New (72)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (287)$5-10 (663)
$10-25 (284)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1108)Paperback (208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (510)With dust jacket (702)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (1367)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
