Titles starting with S from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet x
Results 1 - 20 of 844
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
THE SAILORS WORLD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Book has shelf wear. Small tear on dust cover front. This book has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Pages contain no highlighting/writing/underlining. Email sent when book shipped . Excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.87
|
|
| 2) |
SALADS SNACKS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SUNDIAL, 1978. Paperback. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
SALAR THE SALMON
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Faber, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 4) |
SAMARITAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BOOKS ON TAPE, INC, 2003. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 5) |
THE SCHIRMER INHERITANCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alfred Knofp 1953, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 6) |
SCHULTZ
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
SCIENCE AND RELIGION: 23 ESSAYS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam, 1962. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. 3 to 5 of the pages have dogears. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 8) |
SCR Manual Silicon Controlled Rectifier Manual
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
General Elcetric, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 9) |
SCRUFF\"Too Much Sun\"[Over 2 Playful Hours of Fun][Color]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
DVD. Very Good. This DVD has been used, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 10) |
THE SEASON OF THE WITCH by the author of Midnight Cowboy
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Unknown, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
SEASONAL MISSALETTE APRIL 15 TO AUGUST 11, 2007 (VOL.23 NO 5)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
WORLD LIBRARY PUBLICATIONS, 2007. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
SELF DEFENSE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
After surviving the trauma of sitting as juror at the trial of a serial killer Lucy Lowell is tormented by a recurring nightm... read more
Bantam, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
SEX OFFENDERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bantam Paperback #U3279, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This Mass Market Paperback has been used, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket, with PO Name written inside. More than 5 of the pages have dogears. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 14) |
A SHOCK TO THE SYSTEM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Unknown, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
A SHORT HISTORY OF MUSIC IN AMERICA.Introduction by Allen Hughes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crowell/Apollo Editions, 1967. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 16) |
SILBERMANN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boni and Liveright, 1924. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket, with PO Name written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.40
|
|
| 17) |
SMALL CITY IN THE MIDWEST [Special issue of \"Indiana Magazine of History,\" Vol. 99, No. 4, December 2003]
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Department of History, University of Indiana, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 18) |
THE SORROWS OF SATAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
THE AMERICAN NEWS COMPANY, 1902. Hardcover. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. More than 5 of the pages have dogears. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 19) |
SOUTH BY JAVA HEAD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
SOVIET STATE LAW
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Foreign Languages (Russia), 1960. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear., with no wear on the cover. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
