Titles starting with S from Rainy Day Paperback Exchange
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Rainy Day Paperback Exchange x
Results 1 - 20 of 450
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
SAS Amok a Bali (#17)
|
|
|
France: Editions Gerard de Villiers, 2003. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for 1 folded page corner and faint shelfwear. Text in French. ISBN: 2842672127.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
SAS Armageddon (#143)
|
|
|
France: Malko Productions, 2001. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean & square. Rubbed edges and corners. Reading crease. 1 folded page corner. Text in French. ISBN: 2842671392.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
SAS Le Pendus de Bagdad
|
|
|
Montrouge, France: Librairie Plon, 1975. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for page yellowing. 254 pages. Text in French. "Malko cligna des yeux, eblooui par les rayons du soleil levant, et s'arreta une fraction de seconde..." ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
SAS Shanghai Express
|
|
|
Montrouge, France: Librairie Plon, 1979. Paperback. FINE. As new, unread. Slight age yellowing to pages. 250 pages. Text in French. "Il s'agit d'un banc-tigre, expliqua le Chinois sur le ton d'un guide de musee commentant la Jaconde. Un appareil tres simple, tres efficace. Ce banc peut etre tordu de multiples facons fort interessantes..." ISBN: 2259004881.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
SAS Vengeance a Beyrouth (#112)
|
|
|
France: Editions Gerard de Villiers, 1993. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean & square. Rubbed edges and hinges. Reading crease. Text in French. ISBN: 2738603688.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
S*E*V*E*N
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1971. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. As new - appears unread, but has faint edgewear and some rubbing an a corner crease on the back cover. " 7 short stories by the author of the Travis McGee Series, 4 of which previously appeared in Playboy. ISBN: 0449135462.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
SOS: El libro de las abbreviaturas y las siglas
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Editorial Playor, 1995. Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for light shelfwear. "Tenga la solution a odas sus dudas y sea capaz de entender cualquier abreviatura, signo o sigla que se encuentro en cualquier texto." Text in Spanish. 143 pages (6-5/8x4-3/4") ISBN: 8435907228.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 8) |
SUSN
|
|
|
Koln, Germany: Shauspiel Koln Spielzeit, 1980/1. Softcover. VERY GOOD+. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, faint curl. Covers have rubbed edges. "Phantasien des Schreibers; Frauenleben; Judit totet Holofernes; Susanne; Eine Affaire; Liebste Teres!; Edeltraut St., Exportkaufmann" Text in German128 pages (5-1/2x3-7/8"- pocket size) ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Sabertooth Curriculum
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, c1939. (12th printing). Trade Paperback. Tight, bright, age soil to exterior edges and a few fingerprints inside cover, faint curl. 2 dog-eared pages. A mythical professor of Education, at a mythical college "reports that research reveals three fundamentals taught to Paleolithic children : fish-grabbing-with-the-bare-hands; horse-clubbing; and saber-tooth-tiger-scaring-with-fire. When a glacier caused fish, horses and tigers to disappear, schools nevertheless went on teaching the old fund... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Sacred Circle
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Ellora's Cave/Romantica, 2005. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new - appears unread. "Grace is led into sensual submission to a vampire who demands obedience and returns a pure passion in a fiery exchange of power and love." "contains graphic sexual content meant for mature readers" ISBN: 1419952730.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Sleep: Dreams & The Divine
|
|
|
Freedom, CA: Crossing Press, 1992. Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint edgewear. "the significance of dreams in many lands
instructions and rituals to facilitate divine communication during sleep
advice for dream recall and the interpretation of dreams based on the reader's personal symbolism." ISBN: 0895945649.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Safe Harbour
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday Large Print/ Delacorte Press/ Random House, 2003 copyright. (LARGE PRINT). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new - gift quality! The loss of father and son, leaves a mother grieving and her 11--year-old daughter trying to help her recover. ISBN: 0739437585.... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Saga of Cuckoo
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1983 or later. (BCE). Hardbound. FINE/Fine. As new except for slight ripple to bottom of pages. Farthest Star + Wall Around a Star. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 14) |
Saga of Lost Earths
|
|
|
Ace (#F-392), 1966 copyright. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. Unread - as new. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 15) |
Saints to Know and Love
|
|
|
Still River, MA: Saint Benedict Center, 1975 copyright. Trade PaperBack. NEAR FINE. As new except for faint edgewear and foxing inside front cover. Saints included: Elizabeth Ann Seton, Anthony of Padua, The Little Flower, Cure of Ars. Patrick, Catherine of Alexandria, Isaac Jogues, Andrew Bobola, Francis Xavier, Frances Xavier Cabrini, Pius V. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 16) |
A Saki Sampler: 24 Short Stories
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Military Service Publishing/Superior (#M656), 1945. Paperback. GOOD. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, slight flare. Hinge crease and edgewear (worn through at top of spine) Original price 25 cents. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 17) |
Salaama in Kenya
|
|
|
London, UK: AC Black. Hardbound. GOOD. Paste up for Lerner 1987 edition "A Family in Kenya". "Layout copy" label on cover. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 18) |
Salem and the Camel Race (English/Arabic)
|
|
|
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, ©1984. Oversize Hardbound. NEAR FINE. As new except for SR15 stamped on front cover. Dual language, English and Arabic. Children's book with Arabic/English story and black and white illustration on facing pages. 1 page vocabulary and 1 of history. 16 page, 8-7/8 x 6-5/8" (22.5x16.2cm) with pictorial cover. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 19) |
Salzbourg Cite Ardente
|
|
|
Paris, France: Les Editions Inter-Nationales, 1949. (1st Edition). Trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Yellowed, tight, clean for age & square. Spine faded. Small rips at top of spine edges. Small rip on top rear cover. Pages uncut. 102 pages. 16 photos. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.23
|
|
| 20) |
Samantabhadra (Trilingual Edition: Spanish-English-French): Dharma Series No. 23
|
|
|
Bronx, NY: Sutra Translation Committee of the United States and Canada), 1997. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, bright, clean, slight flare. Faint cover creasing. 114 pages, 8-3/8"x5-3/8". "an abridged translation into Spanish, English and French of the Avatamsaka Sutra, chapter 40. "Tripitaka (Buddhist Canon) Taisho edition, vol. 10, no. 293." ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (401)Fine or New (149)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (195)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Paperback (356)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (182)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (4)
With photos (38)
Filter by country:
United States (450)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




