| 1) |
S.D. Butcher's Pioneer History of Custer County: and Short Sketches of Early Days in Nebraska (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Broken Bow, NE: NA, 1901. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.22
|
|
| 2) |
S.D. Butcher's Pioneer History of Custer County: and Short Sketches of Early Days in Nebraska (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Broken Bow, Neb.: NA, 1901. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.22
|
|
| 3) |
S. Mary's Church, Newton Lower Falls: Sermon (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Newton Lower Falls, MA: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 4) |
The Sabin Family in America (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 5) |
Sack and Destruction of the City of Columbia, S.C (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 6) |
Sackett - The Family Record (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Newburgh, NY: n/a, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 7) |
The Sacketts of America, Their Ancestors and Descendants, 1630-1907 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Newburgh, NY: n/a, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.51
|
|
| 8) |
A Sacramento Saga: Fifty Years of Achievement, Chamber of Commerce Leadership (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Sacramento, CA: NA, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.45
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Reminiscences: A Sermon Delivered August 21, 1842 in the Old Swedes' Church, Wilmington, Del., With Historical Notes (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Wilmington, DE: NA, 1842. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 10) |
Saddles Up (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.97
|
|
| 11) |
Sag Harbor in Earlier Days: A Series of Historical Sketches of the Harbor and Hampton Port (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
Bridgehampton, NY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.86
|
|
| 12) |
Sag Harbor in the Earlier Days: A Series of Historical Sketches of the Harbor and Hampton Port (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
BridgeHampton, NY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.86
|
|
| 13) |
The Saga of Old Tuolumne (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.02
|
|
| 14) |
The Saga of a City: And a New Concept of Government (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.13
|
|
| 15) |
The Saga of a Man and a House (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
St. Charles, MO: n/a, 1956. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 16) |
The Saga of the Seeleys: From Southern New Jersey to Illinois and Texas (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.29
|
|
| 17) |
Sage Genealogy: Supplement (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
NA: n/a, 1965. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 18) |
The Sage of Old Tuolumne (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.02
|
|
| 19) |
Saginaw, Michigan, U.S.A.: 1857, 1907: Semi-Centennial Souvenir (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Saginaw, MI: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.43
|
|
| 20) |
Saginaw, Michigan, U.S.A.: 1857, 1907: Semicentennial Souvenir (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Saginaw, Mich.: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.43
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (660)Fine or New (660)
New (660)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (1132)$25-50 (296)
$50-100 (118)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (1561)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (1561)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
