Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1561
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
1) S.D. Butcher's Pioneer History of Custer County: and Short Sketches of Early Days in Nebraska (Quantity available: 50)
Butcher, Solomon D

Broken Bow, NE: NA, 1901. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.22
2) S.D. Butcher's Pioneer History of Custer County: and Short Sketches of Early Days in Nebraska (Quantity available: 50)
Butcher, Solomon D

Broken Bow, Neb.: NA, 1901. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.22
3) S. Mary's Church, Newton Lower Falls: Sermon (Quantity available: 50)
Wells, William Goodhue

Newton Lower Falls, MA: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
4) The Sabin Family in America (Quantity available: 50)
Griswold, Joel Sabin

Pasadena, CA: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
5) Sack and Destruction of the City of Columbia, S.C (Quantity available: 50)
Simms, William Gilmore, A.S. Salley

Atlanta, GA: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
6) Sackett - The Family Record (Quantity available: 50)
Weygant, Charles H

Newburgh, NY: n/a, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
7) The Sacketts of America, Their Ancestors and Descendants, 1630-1907 (Quantity available: 50)
Weygant, Charles H

Newburgh, NY: n/a, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $60.51
8) A Sacramento Saga: Fifty Years of Achievement, Chamber of Commerce Leadership (Quantity available: 50)
Lord, Myrtle Shaw

Sacramento, CA: NA, 1946. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $46.45
9) Sacred Reminiscences: A Sermon Delivered August 21, 1842 in the Old Swedes' Church, Wilmington, Del., With Historical Notes (Quantity available: 50)
M'Cullough, John W

Wilmington, DE: NA, 1842. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
10) Saddles Up (Quantity available: 50)
Smith, L. Walden

San Antonio, TX: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.97
11) Sag Harbor in Earlier Days: A Series of Historical Sketches of the Harbor and Hampton Port (Quantity available: 49)
Streight, Harry D

Bridgehampton, NY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.86
12) Sag Harbor in the Earlier Days: A Series of Historical Sketches of the Harbor and Hampton Port (Quantity available: 50)
Sleight, Harry D

BridgeHampton, NY: NA, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.86
13) The Saga of Old Tuolumne (Quantity available: 50)
Buckbee, Edna Bryan

New York: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.02
14) The Saga of a City: And a New Concept of Government (Quantity available: 50)
Carlson, Samuel A., Arthur Wellington Anderson

Cleveland, OH: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.13
15) The Saga of a Man and a House (Quantity available: 50)
Goellner, Glen

St. Charles, MO: n/a, 1956. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
16) The Saga of the Seeleys: From Southern New Jersey to Illinois and Texas (Quantity available: 50)
Chase, Mary Henrietta

Dallas, TX: n/a, 1961. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.29
17) Sage Genealogy: Supplement (Quantity available: 50)
Sage, Merwin G

NA: n/a, 1965. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
18) The Sage of Old Tuolumne (Quantity available: 50)
Buckbee, Edna Bryan

New York: NA, 1935. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $59.02
19) Saginaw, Michigan, U.S.A.: 1857, 1907: Semi-Centennial Souvenir (Quantity available: 50)
Spencer, Frank S

Saginaw, MI: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.43
20) Saginaw, Michigan, U.S.A.: 1857, 1907: Semicentennial Souvenir (Quantity available: 50)
Spencer, Frank S

Saginaw, Mich.: NA, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.43


Results 1 - 20 of 1561
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (660)
Fine or New (660)
New (660)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1132)
$25-50 (296)
$50-100 (118)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1561)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1561)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: