cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) SAT I Verbal Workbook
Green, Sharon Weiner, and Weiner, Mitchel

SAT I Verbal Workbook
Stock photo.
Barron's Educational Series. 2001. 10th ed. 11th printing.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Writing in verbal reasoning section in back of book, rest of book unmarked.. Glued binding. 300 p. Barron's Verbal Workbook for the SAT I. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.64
2) SM Put on Happy Face
Debbie Butcher Cho

Golden Books. 1998. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) SS/GB
Deighton, Len

Alfred A. Knopf. 1979. AMERICAN ed. 2nd printing.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
4) Sabbath and Festival Prayer Book

Rabbinical Assembly of America. 1978. June 1978 printing. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. 396 p. Jewish Prayer book . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.54
5) Saints and strangers, being the lives of the Pilgrim fathers & their families, with their friends & foes; & an account of their posthumous wanderings in limbo, their final resurrection & rise to glory, & the strange pilgrimages of Plym
Willison, George Findlay

New York: Reynal & Hitchcock. 1945. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear.. ix, 1 p., 1 l., 513 p. front. (port. ) 21 cm. Includes Portraits. . At head of title: George F. Willison. Maps on lining-papers. "Selective bibliography": p. 487-494. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
6) The Salamander
West, Morris L

New York: Morrow. 1973. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear and age discoloration... 355 p.; 22 cm.-. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Sales Professional's Guide to Writing Winning Proposals
Kantin, Bob

Sales Professional's Guide to Writing Winning Proposals
Stock photo.
BASCOM Hill Publishing Group. 2007. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. New. No dust jacket as issued. New condition, never used.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. Contains: Illustrations. What to Do about It Book. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.64
8) Sam's Letters to Jennifer
Patterson, James

Sam's Letters to Jennifer
Stock photo.
Crime novelist James Patterson explores his softer side in the tragic tearjerker SAM'S LETTERS TO JENNIFER. Chicago newspaper... read more

Warner Books. 2005. 1st printing.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
9) Sams teach yourself the Internet in 24 hours
Snell, Ned

Sams teach yourself the Internet in 24 hours
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, Ind. : Hemel Hempstead: Sams: Prentice Hall. 1999. 3rd. ed. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. 503p. : ill.; 24 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19
10) Samuel Gompers and organized labor in America
Livesay, Harold C., and Handlin, Oscar

Boston, [Mass. ]: Little, Brown. 1978. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and fading to cover. Pages lightlty toned due to age. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 195p.; 21 cm. The library of American biography.. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
11) Samuel Pepys' diary
Pepys, Samuel, edited and intro by Richard Gallienne

New York: The Modern Library (Random House). 1932. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Moisture marks to front cover. Pages unaffected, lightly toned. Clean and solid.. 332 p. Red cloth over boards. General audience. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.04
12) Sanctuary
Faulkner, William

Signet. 1948. 8th printing. Paperback. Signet Books 8th printing in very good condition. Cover and spine tight and clean. Pages lightly tan due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.29
13) Sanctuary
Faulkner, William

New York: Random House. 1958. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Cover lightly faded. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 309 p. 21 cm. Red cloth over boards. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.04
14) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

Signet. 1954. 1st printing. Paperback. First joint printing as a Signet Giant paperback. Very good condition. Cover and spine clean and tight. Pages lightly tan due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.72
15) Santa Claus
Bates, James Allan, and Apsit, Peter, and Nease, Robert

[Fullerton, Ca. ] (1141 S. Acacia Ave., Fullerton 92631): Duncan Royale. 1983. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in VG DJ.. 2 v. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) Santa Makes a Change
Chaneles, Sol

Parents Magazine Press. 1970. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Light discoloration to cover.. 41 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
17) Sarkhan
Lederer, William J., and Burdick, Eugene

New York: McGraw-Hill. 1965. First edition. Stated. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Slight musty smell. DJ shows light edgewear.. x, 307 p. 22 cm. . "A Kamima, inc. publication. " . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
18) Satan Tried...Hallelujah. I Survived
Kirk, Victoria L

Victor Ministries. 1999. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. 81 p. . Inscribed and signed by author. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.74
19) A Savage Place
Parker, Robert B

A Savage Place
Stock photo.
Dell Publishing Company. 1992. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.04
20) Savannah purchase
Hodge, Jane (Aiken)

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday. 1971. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned.. viii, 205 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94


Results 1 - 20 of 294
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)
Fine or New (49)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)
Paperback (139)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (294)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: