| 1) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. Like New. Collectible FIRST EDITION Hardcover With Dustjacket price-clipped no wear a mint copy ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
S.J. Chelvanayakam and the Crisis of Sri Lankan Tamil Nationalism 1947-77: A Political Biography (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
C. Hurst & Co (Publishers) Ltd. Hardcover. New. Brand New NO remainder mark mint ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 3) |
SAM HOUSTON WITH THE CHEROKEES 1829-1833
|
|
|
Univ Texas 1967. Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Dj is very nice book has been underlined very heavily ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE SATIRICAL ROGUE ON POETRY
|
|
|
Like New. Amherst MA: Univ Mass Press 1968. 1968. Presentation Copy signed by Bob. HC unclipped. 123 pgs. Mylar cover over dj. Book and dustjacket are Fine/Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
SCHOOLBOY DAYS IN JAPAN
|
|
|
Good. PUB: Boston Estes & Lauriat 1895 Good Ex Lib decorated cloth binding ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 6) |
SCRAPS AND OTHER THOUGHTS
|
|
|
Like New. Condition: Fine as new. Trade size paperback privately printed in 2000 ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
SCRAPS AND OTHER THOUGHTS
|
|
|
Like New. Condition: Fine as new. Trade size paperback privately printed in 2000 ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE SEA
|
|
|
Duckworth Publishing. Paperback. New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 9) |
THE SEA (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Duckworth Publishing. Paperback. New. Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 10) |
SEA FIGHTS AND SHIP WRECKS
|
|
|
Good. PUB:Hanover House 1955. VG in Good+ DJ ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
SEAN O'CASEY THE MAN I KNEW
|
|
|
Like New. NEAR FINE near new hardcover w/ dustjacket published in 1965 by Routledge ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE SEARCH FOR THE LOST RECTORS
|
|
|
Like New. Pioneer Series 1999 First Edition hardcover. Like New in Like New dustjacket ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 13) |
A SECOND SCOTTISH POETRY BOOK._(ISBN: 0199170703)
|
|
|
Like New. UK: Oxford University Press 1985. 1985. First edition. HC no dust jacket as issued. 127 pgs inc index of first lines of poems. Gift note to PON with a greeting (ink) on front fly leaf. Book is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
SECRET CODES AND DECODING
|
|
|
Good. Padell Book 1945 very nice in wraps 56 pages in Good+ condition ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
THE SECRET INTEGRATION._(ISBN: 0856520497)
|
|
|
Like New. London Aloes Books 1980. 1980. Limited UK edition to 2500 copies (stated). 47 pgs. Wrappers stapled. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 16) |
SELECTED POEMS BY ANNE RIDLER
|
|
|
Like New. NY: MacMillan Co. 1961 1961. First printing stated First edition. Hardcover with black cloth boards & silver lettering. Dust jacket has price unclipped off white with green lettering. Book is Fine and Dust Jacket is Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 17) |
SELECTED POEMS OF JOHN HOLMES
|
|
|
Like New. Boston Beacon Press 1965. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Introduction: John Ciardi. Near Fine clipped dust jacket. 98 pages includes indexes. Gift note (ink) includes date message and name on ffl. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
SELECTED POEMS OLD & NEW
|
|
|
Like New. NY: Fine Editions Press 1942. 1942. First edition. HC unclipped dj. 109 pgs. Poetry. Foreword by Francis Hyde Bangs. Book is Fine. Dust jacket is Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
SELECTED POEMS: Stephen Jonas
|
|
|
Like New. Boston: Stone Soup Poetry June 1973. 1973. First Edition. Softcover stapled decorated wraps. Cover and insert by Robert Kopacz. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 20) |
THE SELF-MADE MAD
|
|
|
Good. Mass Market Paperback Signet 1964 in Good+ condition ... more information
Offered by RCBOOKS (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1506)Fine or New (1506)
New (1364)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (479)
$25-50 (398)
$50-100 (407)
$100-250 (78)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (832)Paperback (671)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (338)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (1523)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

