Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Cookbooks Plus

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) The SAS World-Wide Restaurant Cookbook
Adams, Charlotte

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cove4 lightly soiled, color chipped along . edges, tiny tears top & bottom spine; first & last page separated from . hinge but still very connected; inside is very clean & tight. No spills, . stains or missing pages.. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 381 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) ** SIGNED ** 30-Minute Meals
Ray, Rachael

** SIGNED ** 30-Minute Meals
Stock photo.
Popular Food Network chef Rachael Ray presents her collection of easy-to-prepare meals with an emphasis on making everyone at... read more

Lake Isle Press. New with no dust jacket. 1998. Softcover. 1891105035 . Inscribed/signed by author! ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 191 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) SLR Tips & Techniques (Learn Photography Series)
Publications, Eaglemoss

HP Trade. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light edge wear; p.o.'s name on first page; . text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW!. 1987. Softcover. 0895861879 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Trade PB; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) STB Stock Analyst User Manual
STB Investor Software

As New with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; A1; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 193 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
Nick Bantock

Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin &  Sabine Continues
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books. New in New dust jacket. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. 0811801802 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.55 x 8.07 x 8.04 Inches; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) Sacramental Magic in a Small-Town Cafe
Fr. Peter Reinhart

Addison-Wesley Publishing Co.. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear on cover; text is clean & . unmarked...like BRAND NEW!. 1994. Softcover. 0201622599 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Sacramental Magic in a Small-Town Cafe
Fr. Peter Reinhart

Addison-Wesley Publishing Co.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Sacred Cow and the Abominable Pig: Riddles of Food and Culture
Marvin Harris

Simon & Schuster. Good with no dust jacket; Underlining, yellow highlighting & notes in . margins.. 1987. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0671633082 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Safari of African Cooking
Odarty, Bill

Broadside Pr. Fine+ with no dust jacket; A couple of small peeled spots & one rubbed . spot on cover where stickers were removed; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1976. Softcover. 0910296634 . Signed by author. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.5 x 8.25 x 5.5 Inches; 137 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
10) Safe Food: Eating Wisely in a Risky World
Michael F. Jacobson And Lisa Y. Lefferts And Anne Witte Garland

Living Planet Pr. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. 1879326019 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.25 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 234 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Saffron Shores: Jewish Cooking of the Southern Mediterranean
Goldstein, Joyce

Saffron Shores: Jewish Cooking of the Southern Mediterranean
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. 0811830527 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 9" tall; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) Saffron Shores: Jewish Cooking of the Southern Mediterranean
Goldstein, Joyce

Saffron Shores: Jewish Cooking of the Southern Mediterranean
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books. New in New dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. 0811830527 . BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 9" tall; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
13) Sagel Family Favorites
From: Dozens of cousins

Cookbook Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift inscription on ins. front cover; . giver's & recipient's names circled on Sagel names page; otherwise, like . new!. 1986. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Sagittarius Is Bleeding: Battlestar Galactica 3 (Battlestar Galactica)
David, Peter

Sagittarius Is Bleeding: Battlestar Galactica 3 (Battlestar Galactica)
Stock photo.
Tor Books. New with no dust jacket. 2006. Softcover. 0765316072 . BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder.; Trade PB; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 350 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
15) Sailing Fundamentals
MacLeod, Rob

Amer Sailing Assn. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; small, faint stains on 2 . consecutive pages; otherwise, text is clean & unmarked...like new.. 1984. Softcover. 9995896354 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
16) The Sainsbury Book of Chicken Including Turkey, Duck & Game
Ferguson, Clare

Cathay Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0861782113; Narrow 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) A Sainsbury Cookbook: A Traveller's Tastes
Josceline Dimbleby

New with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Saint Joachim's Centennial Cookbook (Madera, CA)
Saint Joachim's Parent's Club

Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1981. Plastic comb binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Salad
Amy Nathan

Chronicle Books. New with no dust jacket; Edge wear on cover; inside is clean & unmarked.. 1985. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0877013489 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 9.75 x 0.25 x 10 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Salad
Amy Nathan

Chronicle Books. New with no dust jacket. 1985. Ninth Printing. Softcover. 0877013489 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 9.75 x 0.25 x 10 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1394)
Fine or New (975)
New (519)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (112)
$5-10 (691)
$10-25 (525)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (537)
Paperback (732)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (1275)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (1436)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: