Titles starting with S from Rivers Edge Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3086
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 154 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Alfred A. Knopf. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket.. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
S IS FOR SILENCE
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Putnam Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny scrapes and blemishes on DJ. 2005. Hardcover. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 307 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
S. R. O. THE MOST SUCCESSFUL PLAYS IN THE HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN STAGE
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Spine darkened, worn. 2 ink . spots, scuffs, on boards.. 1944. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
S.Y. AGNON
|
|
|
Frederick Ungar Publishing. Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; PC'd DJ very torn up.. 1975. Hardcover. Modern Literature Monographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 5) |
SAATCHI & SAATCHI The Inside Story
|
|
|
Ntc/Contemporary Publishing Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has mild wear from age and use.. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
the SABER DENE VARIATIONS
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom.. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
SABINE'S NOTEBOOK In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
THE SABOTEURS
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
SABRINA
|
|
|
Very Good; Bought new, watched once, in original box. NTSC (US, Canada). . Rated 'PG'. Harrison Ford, Julia Ormond, Greg Kinnear.. 1995. Video Tape; VHS . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
SABRINA
|
|
|
Good; Former rental, in original box. NTSC (US, Canada). Rated 'PG'. . 0792140893.Harrison Ford, Julia Ormond, Greg Kinnear. 1995. Video Tape; VHS . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
SABRINA
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, . card pocket removed.. 1979. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 353 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
SABRINA KANE
|
|
|
Popular Library. Near Fine; Very tight, appears unread. No reading crease.. 1956. Paperback. Popular#SP377.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 13) |
SACCO-VANZETTI: THE MURDER AND THE MYTH
|
|
|
Devin-Adair Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine . label and card pocket. DJ is rumpled.. 1960. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
SACHSEN UND SEIN GESCHICHTE
|
|
|
Sachsenbuch International. Near Fine; In English, French and German.. 1990. Softcover. Folio - 13" to 23" tall; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 15) |
SACRED BOND The Legacy of Baby M
|
|
|
Times Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has quite a lot wear and sticker . residue.. 1988. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
SACRED CLOWNS
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9.5 x 1.25 x 6.75 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
SACRED FORTRESS Byzantine Art and Statecraft in Ravenna
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Has average/ expected edge wear. Top and . bottom of spine is lightly frayed. Front and back boards have scuffs, . small scratchs, back has approximately 9 small gouge marks. Previous . owners name inside front cover.. 1948. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 149 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE SACRED ISLE: Belief and Religion in Pre-Christian Ireland
|
|
|
Collins Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light scuffs, tiny edge tear . (nick). 978-1898256748. 1999. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $105.00
|
|
| 19) |
SACRED JOURNEY OF THE PEACEFUL WARRIOR
|
|
|
H.J. Kramer. Very Good; Light wear. Mild soiling on edges.. 1991. Softcover. 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE SACRED OASIS Caves of the Thousand Buddhas Tun Huang
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Pages sl yellowed. DJ has a large missing . chunk, tears, very scuffed, sticker on front, sml tape stains on flaps. 49 . b&w plates on glossy paper. Bibliography, index, fold-out map at rear. . ©1953.. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1584)Fine or New (69)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1331)$5-10 (988)
$10-25 (553)
$25-50 (157)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1910)Paperback (1076)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (750)With dust jacket (1203)
Signed (31)
With photos (208)
Filter by country:
United States (3086)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







