Titles starting with S from Cheryl's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cheryl's Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1605
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
SÃ.......de acuerdo!
|
|
|
Norma, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in good condition. Does have name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 2) |
THE SALESIAN COLLECTION: The Bridge of Faith, Quiet Moments, Poems of Hope
|
|
|
Salesian Missions: 1992. Three volume set, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful set of three hardback books in a slipcase. Nice enough to give as a gift!! Books of poems. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
SALT IN MY KITCHEN
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1971. Paperback. Good. Cover has a few spots, stain on the fore edge, otherwise book and pages in good condition ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 4) |
SAME SWEET GIRLS, THE
|
|
|
Every other year, six college friends--no longer young, but still enjoying each other's company--get together for a hilarious... read more
Hyperion, 2006-02-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 5) |
SAMMY'S HOUSE
|
|
|
Kristin Gore, daughter of Al, knows the White House better than most, and she uses her knowledge to high comic effect. Her de... read more
Hyperion, 2007-07-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
SAVING SHILOH
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE SCENT OF WATER
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest Books, 1963. Paperback. Good. Edges of book slightly worn, some spots on the cover, otherwise book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 8) |
SCREEN WORLD VOL 39 1988 (Screen World)
|
|
|
Crown, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Good. Book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 9) |
THE SECOND TREATISE OF GOVERNMENT. Edited with an Introduction by Thomas P. Peardon
|
|
|
The Liberal Arts Press, 1952. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition, but does have some smudges on the fore edges, and a small amount of highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 10) |
THE SECRET OF RADIANT LIFE [Paperback] by
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition from non smoking home. Has name written in inside cover. We ship all our higher priced books via UPS (U.S. customers only) insured at no extra charge to the customer. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
SECRETS OF WWII - Secret Mission to North Africa
|
|
|
Time LIfe Video & BBC Worldwide, 1998. VHS Tape. New. Brand NEW!! Sealed VHS tape. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
SECRETS OF WWII - They Flew for China
|
|
|
Time LIfe Video & BBC Worldwide, 1998. VHS Tape. New. VHS tape still factory sealed. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
SECRETS OF WWII - What Really Happened to Rommel
|
|
|
Time LIfe Video & BBC Worldwide, 1998. VHS Tape. Very Good. VHS tape in good condition. What Really Happened to Rommel. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE SEDUCTIVE IMAGE: A CHRISTIAN CRITIQUE OF THE WORLD OF FILM
|
|
|
Crossway Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Printing. Book in great condition. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
SEEING THE SMITHSONIAN
|
|
|
CBS/EDUCATION & PUBLISHING GROUP, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Book in great condition! ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
SELECTED WORKS OF STEPHEN VINCENT BENET Poetry and Prose (VOLUMES 1 & 2)
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, 1942. Hardcover. Acceptable. Two volume set in slipcase. Has small amount of moisture stain on slipcase, and on volumes, but still in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
SHADOW Of My BROTHER. [Unknown Binding] by Grubb, Davis
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston,, 1966. Very Good. 1966 hardback with dustjacket in great condition ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 18) |
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Very Good. jacket in great condition. Does have name label inside. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
SHOCK WAVE (Dirk Pitt Adventures) by Cussler, Clive
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996-01-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date of Publication: January 2, 1996 Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Condition: very good Description: 0-684-80297-X FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET great condition from non-smoking home. Name written inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 20) |
THE SHORTER STRACHEY
|
|
|
THE HOGARTH PRESS LTD, 1989. Paperback. Good. Bottom of cover is bent, otherwise in good condition ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (643)Fine or New (56)
New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (958)$5-10 (261)
$10-25 (302)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (595)Paperback (879)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (361)With dust jacket (296)
Signed (42)
With photos (689)
Filter by country:
United States (1605)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












