Titles starting with S from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 150
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Safe Delivery (signed 1st)
|
|
|
New Mexico, 2000 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Safe House (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Michael Joseph (UK), 2004 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have minor edge wear and a touch of rubbing, pages have mild yellowing, publisher's burgandy promo band with special price is present with a crease 1/4 inch from front end of band, a nice copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sam Jones Lawyer (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus book with slight page edge yellowing and with a previous owner address label on the front paste down, hidden by front flap, in a Very Good jacket with edge wear, some color loss, age toning along edges and mild sun fade on the spine; an unread copy signed by the author on the FEP. Story of a Kansas lawyer who was well-known in the region during the later 1800s and early 1900s; written by his son.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Samba for Sherlock (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1997 First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Samba for Sherlock (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1997 Special preview First edition 1st printing F/F signed by author on tipped in FEP page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Same Came Through
|
|
|
Subtitled: Rickenbacker’s Full Story Including His Message to America. Introduction by W.L. White. A later printing. Very Good to Near Fine book with bit of slant and slight starting at front hinge, in a similar jacket with light edge wear and slight rubbing, price of $2.50 present. Quite nice copy that is signed and inscribed by author on first FEP in blue ink and dated 1962. Rickenbacker was the U.S.’ most famous Ace during WWI. He was a civilian in WWII but was on a mission to the Asian Theat... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > World War II Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
San Andreas (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1984 First edition 1st printing F/NF jacket has some very light scratching on back panel, an unread tight copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Santa Steps Out (signed limited)
|
|
|
Dark Highway Press, 1998 First limited edition F/F # 821 of 1000 copies, adult fantasy signed by author on limitation page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Saw Red (Lettered Limited)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 2003 First edition, lettered limited in quarter morocco binding and marbled boards, F/F in F slipcase, copy OOO of 104 lettered copies, signed by author on limitation page. New from publisher and still in shrink wrap.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 10) |
Saw Red (Signed first)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 2003 First trade edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. Copies available signed by Truluck, or by Truluck and Dennis McMillan, on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Scarecrow
|
|
|
The true first edition of Connelly’s latest. This copy is number 29 of 300 cloth-bound limited editions that are signed by Connelly on the limitation page. Fine book, jacket and slipcase with book in publisher’s shrinkwrap. Not a Harry Bosch, but Jack McEvoy, reporter from The Poet, is back and unearths a serial killer. Starred review in Booklist – Even confirmed Harry Bosch fans will have to admit that this Harry-less novel is one of Connelly’s very best – Bill Ott.... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Collectible Mystery Books Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 12) |
Scaredy Cat (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First US edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with a slight bump top corner front board, in a Fine jacket; an unread copy signed by the author on publisher's limitation page, unnumbered and tipped-in as front end page. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
Scent of Evil (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Piatkus, 1993 First UK edition 1st printing, F/F new and unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Scold's Bride
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1994 First edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Scream Black Murder (unread copy)
|
|
|
Intrigue Press, 2002 First thus, 1st Intrigue printing F/F unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Screenscam (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen press, 2001 First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with slight pushing bottom of spine, few ink spots bled from signature onto rear of half title page, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Bowen on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sea Around Us
|
|
|
Oxford Univ. Press, 1989 First printing of the Special Edition with an added chapter by Jeffrey Levinton and a Foreword by Anne Zwinger. Near Fine book and jacket, book has mild slant to spine and jacket has light edge wear and mild rubbing.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
Sea of Troubles (signed PBO)
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1990 First edition 1st printing of a paperback original, Fine minus with slight shelf wear and hint of page edge yellowing, an uread copy signed by Smith on the title page. Reduced shipping for trade paperbacks.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Search the Dark (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus books with very slight pushing at spine ends in a Fine minus jacket with a touch of wear bottom of spine. An unread copy signed Charles Todd on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Secret Pilgrim (UK 1st)
|
|
|
First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus unread book with touch of wear corners and edges, very slight bow of page block away from spine at top in a Near Fine jacket with light rubbing and a mild wrinkle bottom of back panel.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)Fine or New (111)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (142)
Signed (55)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (150)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





