Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with S from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 955
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
S.I.G. (Supermarionation Is Go!) #1
|
|
|
Super M Productions, 1981. First printing. Magazine. VG+/No Jacket. Fan magazine focusing on the film & TV productions of Gerry Anderson. This issue features articles on the machines of Supercar, the career of Anderson, Space : 1999 and The Investigators pilot film. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
S.I.G. (Supermarionation Is Go!) #11
|
|
|
Blackpool, England: Super M Productions, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Fan magazine focusing on the film & TV productions of Gerry Anderson. This issue includes coverage of his Thunderbirds TV series and an interview with special effects artist Derek Meddings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
S.I.G. (Supermarionation Is Go!) #3
|
|
|
Super M Productions, 1981. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Fan magazine focusing on the film & TV productions of Gerry Anderson. This issue features a Supercar puppeteers interview & episode guide, as well as features on The Protectors and an abandoned show that would have been known as Rescue 4. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
S.I.G. (Supermarionation Is Go!) #4
|
|
|
Super M Productions, 1982. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Fan magazine focusing on the film & TV productions of Gerry Anderson. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
S.I.G. (Supermarionation Is Go!) #9
|
|
|
Super M Productions, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Fan magazine focusing on the film & TV productions of Gerry Anderson. This issue includes special coverage of his Terrahawks series being shown at the time on British television. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
S Is for Space
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1966. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Stated first edition, rebound library copy with no dust jacket. Typical ex-lib markings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sable
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 2000. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Text novel, based on Grell's long-running indy comic book series. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Sabre
|
|
|
Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1998. Fourth Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Gulacy, Paul. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Sabre #1-9
|
|
|
Staten Island, NY: Eclipse Comics, 1983. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Gulacy, Paul. Nine-issue run (of 10 issues) of 1982-84 comic book series, As New condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sabretooth: Back to Nature
|
|
|
New York: Marvel Comics, 1998. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Teran, Frank. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Saga of Special Effects
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale Limited , 1978. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Saga of the Seven Suns: Veiled Alliances
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: WildStorm Productions, 2004. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Teranishi, Robert. Graphic novel written as a prequel to Anderson's science-fiction book series, The Saga of the Seven Suns. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Saga of the Swamp Thing #20
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Bissette, Stephen R.; Totleben, John. First issue of the groundbreaking run written by Alan Moore, grades Near Mint to Mint by standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
Saga of the Swamp Thing #21
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bissette, Stephen; Totleben, John; Yeates, Tom (cover). First printing of Moore & Bissette's seminal reimagining of DC's long-running horror character. "A joy on first reading ... The total vision -- demons, monsters, love, resurrection, and the whole damn thing -- seems utterly, triumphantly plausible ... This is courageous imagining ... " -- Clive Barker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Saga of the Swamp Thing #22
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Bissette, Stephen R.; Totleben, John. Third issue of the groundbreaking run written by Alan Moore, grades Near Mint to Mint by standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Saga of the Swamp Thing #22
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bissette, Stephen; Totleben, John; Yeates, Tom (cover). First printing of Moore & Bissette's seminal reimagining of DC's long-running horror character. "A joy on first reading ... The total vision -- demons, monsters, love, resurrection, and the whole damn thing -- seems utterly, triumphantly plausible ... This is courageous imagining ... " -- Clive Barker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Saga of the Swamp Thing #23
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bissette, Stephen; Totleben, John; Yeates, Tom (cover). First printing of Moore & Bissette's seminal reimagining of DC's long-running horror character. "A joy on first reading ... The total vision -- demons, monsters, love, resurrection, and the whole damn thing -- seems utterly, triumphantly plausible ... This is courageous imagining ... " -- Clive Barker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
Saga of the Swamp Thing #24
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bissette, Stephen; Totleben, John; Yeates, Tom (cover). First printing of Moore & Bissette's seminal reimagining of DC's long-running horror character. "A joy on first reading ... The total vision -- demons, monsters, love, resurrection, and the whole damn thing -- seems utterly, triumphantly plausible ... This is courageous imagining ... " -- Clive Barker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Saga of the Swamp Thing #25
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bissette, Stephen; Totleben, John. First printing of Moore & Bissette's seminal reimagining of DC's long-running horror character. "A joy on first reading ... The total vision -- demons, monsters, love, resurrection, and the whole damn thing -- seems utterly, triumphantly plausible ... This is courageous imagining ... " -- Clive Barker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Saga of the Swamp Thing #26
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1984. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bissette, Stephen; Totleben, John. First printing of Moore & Bissette's seminal reimagining of DC's long-running horror character. "A joy on first reading ... The total vision -- demons, monsters, love, resurrection, and the whole damn thing -- seems utterly, triumphantly plausible ... This is courageous imagining ... " -- Clive Barker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

