Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Tom Sweeney Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) SURVIVALIST 1-TOTAL
Ahern, J

Zebra. Very Good-. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0890839603 . Single crease down center of spine. 1/4-inch tear at top of spine. Slight wear around edges. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
2) The Sacred Cut
Hewson, David

The Sacred Cut
Stock photo.
The third Nic Costa police procedural opens during a rare and heavy snowfall in Rome, a perfect Christmastime scene shattered... read more

Dell. New. 2006. Paperback. 0440242185 . BRAND NEW BOOK. Never read - absolutely no spine creasing.; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Sacrifice
Vachss, Andrew

Ivy Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0804109192 . Nearly new, little or no creasing on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Safe!
Sherman, Harold M

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. Hardcover. Glossy frontis. Binding square and tight. Covers show very little wear. ; Home Run Series . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
5) Safer
Doolittle, Sean

Safer
Stock photo.
Paul and Sara, a married pair of Boston intellectuals, moves to the quiet suburban corner of Clark Falls, Iowa, thinking they... read more

Delacorte Press. New in New dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780385338981 . Brand new book, unread. No remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.73
6) Saga of Billy the Kid
Burns, Walter Noble

Saga of Billy the Kid
Garden City Publishing. Very Good-. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition assumed (not stated and no date on title page, but this publisher does not always so indicate first editions). Illustrated end papers. Front hinge cracked. Covers show wear, especially spine ends. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
7) Saint in Miami, The
Charteris, Leslie

Triangle. Very Good. Hardcover. Spine sunned. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.21
8) Sands of Mars
Clarke, Arthur C

Sands of Mars
Gnome Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Dust jacket has piece missing from bottom of front panel. One of the earliest of the Science Fiction Book Club titles. DJ is original paper (non-laminated). DJ protected in Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
9) Santa Dolores Stage, The
Tuttle, W. C

Houghton Mifflin. Good. 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Binding loose, waterstained spine, cover frayed around edges. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.05
10) Sarnia
Ford, Hilary

Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. No library markings inside but glue residue on end paper where a pocket was removed. Dust jacket has no tears or chips and is not price-clipped ($6.95) but is in a library-style protector taped to the book. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.21
11) Savannah Purchase
Hodge, Jane Aiken

Doubleday. Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Back cover on book waterstained, dust jacket not affected. Binding and pages tight. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.42
12) Saving Midnight
Holly, Emma

Saving Midnight
Stock photo.
Berkley. New. 2009. Paperback. 9780425229040 . BRAND NEW BOOK.; Berkley Sensation; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Say Goodbye
Gardner, Lisa

Say Goodbye
Stock photo.
FBI Special Agent Kimberly Quincy is five months pregnant when she finds herself wrapped up in a case involving a serial kill... read more

Bantam. New. 2009. Paperback. 9780553588095 . Brand new book, never read.; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.21
14) Say Goodbye
Gardner, Lisa

Bantam. New in New dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780553804331 . Brand new book, never read. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
15) Scandalous Lovers
Schone, Robin
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Scandalous Lovers
Brava. As New with no dust jacket. 2007. Softcover. 9781575666990 . NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.42
16) Scared to Live
Booth, Stephen

Scared to Live
Stock photo.
Bantam. New with no dust jacket. 2009. Paperback. 9780440242727 . Brand new book, never read. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
17) Scenes of Passion
Brockmann, Suzanne

Scenes of Passion
Stock photo.
Silhouette. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0373765193 . Creasing on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
18) Scent of Danger
Kane, Andrea

Scent of Danger
Stock photo.
When powerful businessman Carson Brooks is seriously injured in an assassination attempt he sends his lawyer, Dylan Newport, ... read more

Pocket Star. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0743446135 . Creasing on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
19) Science Fiction Hall of Fame
Silverberg, Robert (ed)

Science Fiction Hall of Fame
Doubleday. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Twenty-six science fiction stories by Heinlein, Clarke, Matheson, Zelazny, Asimov, Boucher, Bradbury, etc etc. ; 558 pages . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
20) Science Fiction Hall of Fame
Bova, Ben (ed)

Science Fiction Hall of Fame
Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Binding and pages very tight (book has not been read). Book is unblemished. Dust jacket only slightly bumped at top of spine. DJ protected in Brodart cover. ; 529 pages . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $13.38


Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)
Fine or New (52)
New (33)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (126)
With photos (68)

Filter by country:
United States (170)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: