Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from Zeeba Books [search all bookstores]

Your search returned 225 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 225
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) S.I. Witkiewicz La Poetique De L'inassouvissement
Peterson, Michel

Condition: (Very Good)

Balzac, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some corner wear, text in french is clean and unmarked, no spine crease. small sticker mark where price sticker was on cover. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $30.00
2) S M Pasts
Tan, Cecilia [edited by]

Condition: (Very Good)

Circlet Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear, cover is starting to curl up, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $18.50
3) SHORT STORY MAGIC: A COLLECTION OF SHORT STORIES FOR GRADE IX AND X
Swayze, Beulah (Edited by)

Condition: (Very Good)

Ryerson, 1956. Hard Cover. Very Good. solid binding, no jacket, text is clean and unmarked, some discoloration to the boards from a suntan. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $10.00
4) SOLID-STATE LASER TECHNOLOGY
Lyubavsky, Ovchinnikov

Condition: (Very Good/Fair)

Mir, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. many chips and tears to jacket, book is solid, pages are crisp and unmarked, 280pp, illustrated ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $20.00
5) The Sacred and Profane Love Machine
Murdoch, Iris

Condition: (Very Good)

The Sacred and Profane Love Machine
Murdoch tells the story of the effect on two families of Blaise Gavender, who inhabits two households, one that of his "legit... read more

Viking Pr, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine is creased, light cover creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $7.50
6) Saddam's Bomb
Bhatia, Shyam; McGrory, Daniel

Condition: (Very Good)

Saddam's Bomb
Warner Books, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light spine crease, interior is like new ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $6.50
7) Safe Among the Germans: Liberated Jews After World War II
Gay, Ruth

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Safe Among the Germans: Liberated Jews After World War II
This post-World War II history examines the experiences of Jews in Germany who, just after the war, found shelter in displace... read more

Yale Univ Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bumping to haed and heel of spine, text is clean and crisp, 347pp, index, jacket has light shelf wear ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $16.50
8) Safe Harbors
Roth-hano, Renee

Condition: (Good/Good)

Four Winds Press. Hard Cover. Good/Good. corners bumped, light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, no inscriptions or markings ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $9.00
9) A Sailor of Austria
Biggins, John

Condition: (Good +)

Mandarin, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. spine is creased, light cover creasing, corner wear, 368pp, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $40.00
10) Saint Marcellin Champagnat 1789-1840
Allard, Pierre

Condition: (Near Fine)

Les Peres Maristes. Soft Cover. Near Fine. collection: presences de marie No. 2; french text, tan stapled booklet, 85pp, illustrated in colour, clean and unmarked with very light edge wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $17.00
11) Saint-Exupery Vie et Mort Du Petit Prince
Webster, Paul

Condition: (Very Good)

Du Felin, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, cover has some vertical creasing, text is clean and unmarked, b/w photos. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $14.00
12) Saint-Vincent-de-Paul de L'ile Jesus 250 Ans De Vie Paroissiale 1743-1993
Forget, Andre

Condition: (Very Good)

Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $22.00
13) Salthill
Barnes, Judith

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Salthill
Salthill is a horse ranch in British Columbia where, in 1946, a young black man named Harris turns up seeking work. Hired as ... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. first printing, great condition, unread. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $12.50
14) Salty Dips Vol. 3
Mack: Editor Lynch

Condition: (Very Good)

Naval Officers Associations of Canada/Associations des officiers de marine du Canada, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Did we say all?" very light creasing on cover, clean and unmarked throughout, nice copy, 240pp ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $10.50
15) Salvador
Didion, Joan

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. shelf wear to jacket, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, bumping to corner and top of spine; binding is solid ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $10.00
16) The Salzburger Saga: Religious Exiles and Other Germans Along the Savannah
Jones, George Fenwick

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Univ of Georgia Pr, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. brown cloth, solid binding, black and white plates, bumping to top corners, light foxing on edges of text block, interior is as new, jacket has only light shelf wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $15.00
17) Samadhi: Self Development in Zen, Swordsmanship and Psychotherapy
Sayama, Mike K

Condition: (Very Good)

Samadhi: Self Development in Zen, Swordsmanship and Psychotherapy
State Univ of New York Pr, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, clean and unmarked throughout, black and white photographs, 160pp, index, notes ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $10.00
18) Samuel Johnson: Literature, Religion and English Cultural Politics from the Restoration to Romanticism
Clark. J.C.D

Condition: (Very Good)

Samuel Johnson: Literature, Religion and English Cultural Politics from the Restoration to Romanticism
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear, small crease on back cover, remainder dot on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $9.00
19) Sandra Schmirler : The Queen of Curling
Lefko, Perry

Condition: (Very Good)

Stoddart Publishing, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, photogrpahs, 206pp ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $12.00
20) Sandra Schmirler The Queen of Curling
Lefko, Perry

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Stoddart, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Wonderful hardcover book, sharp edges, text is clean and crisp, very light wear to the dustjacket. ... more information

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada)
Price: $14.00
Results 1 - 20 of 225
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: