cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next
1) S.P. MYSTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grove, Harriet Pyne

Saalfield c1930, hardcover, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) SABLE ARM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cornish, Dudley Taylor

Norton c1966, softcover, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) SABRE SQUADRON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Raven, Simon

Harper & Row, c1966, 1st American Edition, ; Hardcover, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) SABRINA FAIR OR A WOMAN OF THE WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Taylor, Samuel

RH, c1954, grey cloth hard cover, with pictorial label, ; Frontispiece, name and address on fep, spine ends ltly worn, else GOOD in a ltly worn, else GOOD+ DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) SACKETT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, c1961, brown leatherette, map, clean, bright; And solid, VERY GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) SACKETT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books, 1981, Louis L'Amour Hardcover Collection, ; Brown padded leatherette hardcover with gold lettering, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) SACKETT BRAND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, c1965, brown leatherette hard cover, map, clean; Bright, and solid, VERY GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) SACKETT COMPANION - A PERSONAL GUIDE TO THE SACKETT NOVELS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam, c. 1988. First printing. HARDCOVER. Boards and cloth. ; 341 pages. Illustrations, maps. FINE COPY in FINE DUSTJACKET in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) SACKETTS / VOLUME II (ONLY) / INCLUDES: DAYBREAKERS; SACKETT; LANDO; MOJAVE CROSSING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
L'Amour, Louis

Nelson D. Day, c1980, book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, about FINE, in an about FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) SACRAMENTAL THEOLOGY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vorgrimler, Herbert / Maloney, Linda M. (translated by)

Liturgical Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1992. First Printing. SOFTCOVER. Light wear to covers, pages bright, some light underlining and marginalia, a tight, solid copy. ; 9x6" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) SACRED GAMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chandra, Vikram

HarperCollins. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. c2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 916 ppgs. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) SACRED MIRRORS / THE VISIONARY ART OF ALEX GREY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Alex / with Essays by: Ken Wilber; Carlo McCormick; Alex Grey

Inner Traditions International. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1990. Later Printing. SOFTCOVER. Many color and several b/w illustrations throughout, 96 pages, minor wear to cover edges, a tight, solid copy. ; 13-1/2x10-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) SACRED MONKEY RIVER / A CANOE TRIP WITH THE GODS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shaw, Christopher

W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. c2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Map end papers, several b/w maps, pages bright, spine slightly rolled, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) SACRED SINS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roberts, Nora

Bantam, c1987, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and solid; A VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) SACRED SINS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roberts, Nora

Bantam, 2000, First Bantam edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) SACRED STONES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sarabande, William

Bantam Books, c1991, black hard cover, clean, bright, and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a bright pictorial, near VERY GOOD DJ, with some light chipping around edges. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) SACRIFICE AT VICKSBURG / LETTERS FROM THE FRONT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Puck, Susan T. (edited by)

Burd Street Press, c.1997, hardcover, illus b/w, indexed, ; 112 pages, clean, bright and sound, AS NEW, in a bright AS NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.48
18) SACRIFICIAL YEARS / A CHRONICLE OF WLAT WHITMAN'S EXPERIENCES IN THE CIVIL WAR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McElroy, John Harmon (edited by) / About: Whitman, Walt

David R. Godine. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. c1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial end papers, several b/w photos and illustrations throughout, indexed, previous owner's name (crossed out). Pages bright, a nice tight, solid copy! ; B&W Illustrations + photos . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) SADDAM'S IRAQ / REVOLUTION OR REACTION? FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cardri (Committee Against Repression and For Democratic Rights In Iraq)

Zed Books Ltd.. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1990. Second Printing. SOFTCOVER. Revised and updated edition, spine sunned, a couple light creases to covers and top page corners, else tight, no internal markings or names, a solid copy. ; 8-1/2x5-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) SADDLE BOYS ON THE MEXICAN TRAIL / OR, IN THE HANDS OF THE ENEMY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carson, Captain James

Cupples & Leon. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1915. Hardcover. Color pictorial grey cloth hardcover, b/w frontis, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2808
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: