Titles starting with S from Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2639
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 132 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
New York: Knopf: Distributed by Random House. 1988. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Unknown printing. 279 p.; 21 cm. . Location: Fiction|Facility=Main Store . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.33
|
|
| 2) |
S. ANDREA IN MANTUA the building history
|
|
|
University Park, PA: Penn. State University Press. G/G. (1975). ........ Cloth. 4to., 127p.99,14illu, dj frayed a bit, . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
S.M. SPENCER MFG. CO., BOSTON, MASS. Manufacturers of Marking Devices ... Catalog No. 921
|
|
|
Boston, MA: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. ca. 1923. ........ Wraps. Includes a corrected price list, issued September 1, 1923. . 8vo., p.15-182, Cover faded & stained with clipped bottom corner; corners bent and soiled; imperfect...lacks p.1-14...never boun . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
S.M. SPENCER MFG. CO., MARKING DEVICES. Catalog No. 58
|
|
|
Boston, MA: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. 1929. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 222pp., Cover faded, frayed and chipped along top corner with further tears and chipping in first few pages, small label; . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
S.M. SPENCER MFG. CO. MARKING DEVICES. Seventieth Anniversary Catalog
|
|
|
Boston, MA: ***** Self Published *****. G/--. 1942. ........ Wraps. 8vo., 222pp., Wrinkled from water damage; yellowed margins . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
S. P. MYSTERY
|
|
|
Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Company. Good plus condition-pages yellowed/--. (1930). 8vo., 253 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
S.S. GREAT BRITAIN
|
|
|
Franborogh, England: Greywell Press. G/--. (1980). ........ Paperback. 8vo., 33 pp, slightly soiled cover, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
S. S. KRESGE STORY
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Company. Very good condition: jacket, however, is worn/--. (1979). First Printing. 8vo., 373pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
S.S. SAN PEDRO
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company. G/G. (1931). First Edition. Cloth. Jacket by E.T.T. . 12mo., 136pp., Ownership, stains p.74/5 and edges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
S.S. SAN PEDRO
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company. G/G. (1931). First Edition. Cloth. 12mo., 136pp., dj: slightly frayed, now plastic covered; bk: slightly blunted binding tips, good hinges . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
S. S. San Pedro
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co.. 1931. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket.. Unknown printing. [Spanish]. Illustrated by. 136 p.; 19 cm. . Location: Box 63|Facility=Basement . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
S.W.F. CLUB
|
|
|
New York, NY: Goldsmith Publishing Company. FR/G. (c1912). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 251 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed & yellowed, pages yellowing, hinges broken . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
SABBATH PSALTER: A Selection of Psalms For Public and Family Worship
|
|
|
New York, NY: Carlton & Porter. G/--. (1865). ........ Cloth. Includes a section of "Selections from the Ritual: Ministration of Baptism, Receiving Persons into the Church after Probation and The Lord's Supper." . 12mo., 240pp., 56pp., Frayed with small cover stain, foxing of e/p's and owner's stamp; else, vg tight and clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 14) |
SACK OF BATH A Record and an Indictment
|
|
|
Wiltshire, UK: Compton Russell. G/--. (1973). 2nd Impression. Boards. 8vo., 77 pp., cover rubbed, pages yellowing . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
SACRAMENTO WALTZ
|
|
|
New York, NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company. Good plus condition-cover soiled/--. (1957). First Edition. 8vo., 213 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
SACRED AND SECULAR ELEGIES
|
|
|
Norfolk, CT: New Directions. G/--. 1943. ........ Wraps. The Poets of the Year. Part of this sequence was first printed in the magazine "Hemispheres." . 8vo., not paginated, Penciling of front and rear cover; else, vg copy . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
SACRED ELEPHANT
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harmony Books. Good plus/--. (1989). 1st. Amer. Ed.. Wraps. 4to., 176 pp., binding shelf-worn, gently frayed at spine . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
SACRED PATH spells, prayers and power songs of the American Indians
|
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Company. Very good condition/G. 1983. First Edition. Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 191 pp., Corner gently bumped; dj lightly frayed at spine, clipped price . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
SACRED PLACES. American Tourist Attractions in the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
New York, NY: Oxford University Press. VG/G. 1989. ........ Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 243pp., Dj has small chip and tear . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
SACRED RIVER AN APPROACH TO JAMES JOYCE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pellagrini & Cudahy. Good plus condition-dj yellowed, frayed, inside hinges weak/--. (1951). 8vo., 161 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (614)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (620)
$10-25 (1317)
$25-50 (420)
$50-100 (154)
$100-250 (69)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1370)Paperback (436)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (600)With dust jacket (962)
Signed (92)
Filter by country:
United States (2639)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
