Titles starting with S from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 285
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
THE SACRED EARTH. Spiritis of the Landscape Ancient Alignments and Sacred Sites Creation and Fertility
|
|
|
Macmillan,London,1995,. 8vo. original card cover.pp.184. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.98)
|
|
| 2) |
THE SACRED SOLITUDE. The Story of Balmerino Abbey
|
|
|
Published to commemorate the 750th Anniversary of the Foundation of the Abbey of Balmerino . 8vo.pp.16 illustrated. with tipped in Grand Scots Concert sheet.Very Good in original card covers. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.13)
|
|
| 3) |
SAFE AS POISON. A Jungle Doctor Fable
|
|
|
Paul White ,Sydney,n.d. Oblong 4to.pp.20 plus printed wrappers.Illustrated throughout.Very Good ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.45)
|
|
| 4) |
SAFE COUNSEL OF PRACTICAL EUGENICS
|
|
|
Nichols , Illinois,1934. 8vo.pp.512. original hardcover some odd marks binding worn at all corners ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.87)
|
|
| 5) |
A SAGA OF COAL. The Newcastle Wallsend Coal Company's Centenary Volume
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1969. 8vo. pp.xiv + 289.illustrated.errata slip. Hardback Original cloth in shelf rubbed dust jacket. now protected. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $44.00
($40.26)
|
|
| 6) |
SAGITTARIUS RISING
|
|
|
Greenhill Books, London, 1993, Third Edition. 8vo, pp. xii + 332. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.60)
|
|
| 7) |
SAGITTARIUS SURVIVING
|
|
|
Leo Cooper, London,1991. 8vo.pp.x + 150. Original hardcover. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.02)
|
|
| 8) |
SAIL IN THE SOUTH, A Selection from the A. D. Edwardes Collection of Shipping Photographs in the State Library of South Australia
|
|
|
Rigby, Adelaide, 1975. First Edition. 4to, pp. 209. Profusely illustrated, very good copy in rear foxed dust jacket. Now protected. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.60)
|
|
| 9) |
SAILING ALONE AROUND THE WORLD. 1895- 1898
|
|
|
Westvaco Corporation, Virginia, 1969. 8vo, pp.266. Illustrated. Cloth spine, papered hardcover. Very Good. "Circumnavigating the globe alone in a small boat is no longer a unique adventure.The feat was accomplished for the first time by Captain Joshua Slocum, a yankee skipper sailing in Spray a 37 foot sloop he had rebuilt with his own hands from a derelict hulk' ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $55.00
($50.32)
|
|
| 10) |
SAILING SHIPS AND THEIR STORY
|
|
|
Sidgwick & Jackson, London, 1923. New Edition with extra chapter.8vo.pp.xxii + 380 + folding plates plates and illustrations in text. White lettering on spine is barely visible, bump to head of spine else a Very Good clean copy of this classic work. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $55.00
($50.32)
|
|
| 11) |
SAILING THE WORLD'S EDGE. Sea Stories from Old Sydney
|
|
|
Newness, London, n.d. [1931]. 8vo, pp. 283. Original owner's stamp on half title page. A good, clean, tight reading copy. Not unattractive just not fine. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.60)
|
|
| 12) |
SAINT GEORGE FOR ENGLAND
|
|
|
Dean & Son, London, n.d. 8vo, pp. 247. Paper age toned, a little damp leaking from hardcover to dust jacket rear. Else better than good hardcover in chipped and protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.30)
|
|
| 13) |
SAINT JOHN'S KIRK PERTH. ILLUSTRATED NOTES ON THE STAINED GLASS WINDOWS AND THE MEDIAEVAL SILVER OF THE KIRK
|
|
|
Saint John's Kirk Trust , Perth ,1956. 8vo.pp.ii+ 25.plus illustrations.Original printed wrappers.Tipped in 5 b/w postcards and society of friends pamphlet. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.47)
|
|
| 14) |
SALTWATER GAME FISHES OF THE WORLD. An Illustrated History
|
|
|
Australian Fishing Network,Croydon Melbourne.2000. 4to.pp.xii+ 292. Profusely illustrated Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $75.00
($68.62)
|
|
| 15) |
SAMOYED CHAMPIONS OF AUSTRALIA. PEDIGREE BOOK
|
|
|
Samoyed Club of Victoria. 1978. . 4to Original Hardcover ring bound.pp.191. Illustrated. Very Good copy. Presentation copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $100.00
($91.49)
|
|
| 16) |
SAMUEL JOHNSON. A Critical Study
|
|
|
Routledge, London, 1979 . First Edition. 8vo.pp.x +228. Very Good in Very good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $33.00
($30.19)
|
|
| 17) |
SAMURAIS AND CIRCUMCISIONS
|
|
|
Published by the author,1985.Signed by the Author. 8vo.pp.xii+174.Illustrated.Very Good quality card covered. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.45)
|
|
| 18) |
SANDSTONE AND CEDAR
|
|
|
Aline, Toowoomba, 1983. Oblong 8vo, pp 112. Profusely illustrated in black & white. Very good original hard cover, clean tight copy, no dustwrapper. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.02)
|
|
| 19) |
SANDSTONE SYDNEY
|
|
|
Rigby, Adelaide, 1976. 4to.pp.191. Profusely illustrated. some pale foxing on prelims else Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.45)
|
|
| 20) |
SATURA. Selected Poetry and Prose
|
|
|
The Wakefield Press ,Adelaide,1988.First Edition. 8vo.pp.x+179. a little pale foxing to endpapers else.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.02)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (119)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (196)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (273)
Signed (9)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
Australia (285)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

