Titles starting with S from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 179
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The SALT Handbook
|
|
|
Heritage Foundation, 1979 first edition (1979), Strategic Arms Limitation Talks, back corner creased, photo illustrated. . Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Saddle in the Sky--The Lone Star State
|
|
|
Bobbs Merrill, 1940 first edition, red cloth hardcover, 287pp, shelf wear, good condition.,. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 3) |
The Safe Period or the Natural Method of Birth Control
|
|
|
Eugenics Publishing Co., 1935 softcover, 13pp, faint foxing along wrapper fore edge... Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Saint Patrick's Cathedral--The 100th Year
|
|
|
1979 spine wear, photo illustrated.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sainte-Beuve--The North American Review, Volume CXXX, January-June, 1880
|
|
|
D. Appleton & Co., 1880 bound periodical containing an 18 page work by Henry James Jr., leather spine and corners, chaffed on bands, spine edges and corners and a bit chipped on the top end, inner hinges cracked, but tight, marbled page edges, text clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Salt and Salt Shakers
|
|
|
Washington College Press, 1960 author signed, owner's sticker on front cover, 145pp, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Samaritan Mary
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Co., 1916 apparent first edition, original cloth binding, a few minor spine smudges, otherwise nice and clean, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Samplers for Today
|
|
|
Reinhold, 1972 hardcover, 160pp w/bibliography, b/w and color pictures, dust jacket (light shelf wear, good condition), VG condition.,. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Samsons
|
|
|
Bruce Humphries, 1941 84pp, light finish smudging to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
San Francisco Tales
|
|
|
D. Appleton-Century Co., 1935 hardcover, cloth binding, spine lightly sunned, boards lightly scratched, light fraying at spine ends and corners, owner's name in ink, good tight reading copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
San Francisco Yesterday & Today
|
|
|
Smith Novelty modern printing, photo illustrated, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Santa Fe Trail
|
|
|
Tudor Publishing Co., 1943 blue cloth hardcover, 283pp with index, very light shelf wear, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 13) |
Santa's Workshop and How the Animals Saved Christmas
|
|
|
Porter Publishing, 1980 accordian-fold board book. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Santiago De Los Caballeros De Guatemala
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1940 English text, green cloth, very light stain on bottom back board edge, edge-chipped dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Saturday Evening Post (magazine), December 23, 1939--J.C. Leyendecker cover, short stories include "Sergeant Bridoon" by Thomson, "Visiting Fire-Eater" by Wylie, "Just a Hen This Year" by Reed, "Love on the Hoof"
|
|
|
Curtis Publishing, 1939 Leyendecker Christmas cover (boy on stairway), color ad for movie "Gulliver's Travels", great full page International Trucks ad, minor roughness on spine edge, and light corner crease, news stand copy, no labels or cuts, nice and clean, readable and frameable, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Saturday Evening Post (magazine)--January 14, 1939--Douglas Crockwell cover, short stories include "Hunting of the Haggis" by Gilpatric, "The Road That Led Afar" by Vollmer, "Pay to Learn" by Chase, "Good Riddance&qu
|
|
|
Curtis Publishing, 1939 winter cover of boy in scarf, full page color coke ad on back, great full page color ad for movie "Tail Spin", two-page color centerspread for 1939 Chevy Trucks, full page color Chrysler ad, full page color Lincoln Zypher ad, Marine Studios Florida photos, very nice, near fine condition.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Savage Patrol
|
|
|
National Travel Club, 1936 stated first edition, a narrative of life in Papua, New Guinea; illustrated with photographs of natives and the country, fascinating, with map, owner's bookplate in front, shadows on flyleaves, light soiling and edge wear on cover. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
Sayings, Wise and Otherwise
|
|
|
John R. Alden, 1885 green cloth hardcover, decorative front board, 265pp, first few pages uncut, light shelf wear, very nice. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 19) |
Scenario Writing
|
|
|
Penn Association, 1912 apparent first edition, green cloth, small book (12mo), 92pp, clean and tight, on writing scenarios for silent motion pictures (a lost art), We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Scheherazade (Symphonic Suite)/Russian Easter (Festival Overture)--Hampton Miniature Arrow Scores Volume 1
|
|
|
Edward B. Marks Music, 1943 cover edge fading with small tear, 96pp, good condition.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (98)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (179)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
