Titles starting with S from All-Ways Fiction
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1066
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
| 1) |
S Is for Silence
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks for browsing our inventory.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
SHAN **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1986. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in perons. Crisp and Clean book with Mylar Cover. Second Novel in the China Maroc Trilogy. Shan is a rich and intricate drama of many dimensions set in China, Japan, Russia and America. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
SNOBS
|
|
|
The writer of the screenplay for GOSFORD PARK sets his first novel in a similar milieu, the snobby world of the English upper... read more
New York: St. Martin Press, 2005. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Saboteurs
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Saboteurs**Signed**
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2006. Signed by Father and Son - title page - signature only - Received in person - Dated 04 Jan 07 Signing picture available. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As N... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1988. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped or crinkled. IS price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Sacrament
|
|
|
A man, Will Rabjohns, is mauled by a polar bear while photographing wildlife on the Canadian terrain. He falls into a dream-f... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1996. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Tiny scrape to front free end page. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sacrament **Signed**
|
|
|
A man, Will Rabjohns, is mauled by a polar bear while photographing wildlife on the Canadian terrain. He falls into a dream-f... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1996. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1993. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential
|
|
|
Medical Intuitive Caroline Myss gives readers another opportunity for self-reflection and personal change. Here, Myss discuss... read more
New York: Harmony Books, 2002. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Country
|
|
|
Mary Ward realizes at the age of six that she is not a girl but a boy. The story that follows chronicles her attempt to turn ... read more
New York: Atheneum, 1993. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Fire
|
|
|
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1990. Book is crisp and tight. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Games **Signed**
|
|
|
In Ganesh Gaitonde, the high-living, fancy-dressing, fame-hungry antihero of SACRED GAMES, Vikram Chandra has created an epic... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 2007. Signed by author on title page - signature only. First US Edition. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sacred Ground
|
|
|
New York: A Tor Book, 1994. Book in Mylar cover, Book is tight No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sacred Ground
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sacred Heart
|
|
|
Streetwise Tommy Coyne is run out of New York by a group of crooked cops, so he goes to live with his Jesuit brother Frank in... read more
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sacred Land **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 2003. Signed by Turteltaub / Turtledove - both signatures shown. Signatures only received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Sacred Monster **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press, 1989. Signed by the Author on the Title page. - signature only. First edition, First printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Fir... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sacrifice **Signed**
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1994. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Page 53 is bumped to the bottom corner. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by A... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 20) |
Sacrifice **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1991. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Firs... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1060)Fine or New (600)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (49)$10-25 (524)
$25-50 (388)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1057)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (983)
Signed (509)
Filter by country:
United States (1066)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





