cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from 123 Peddlin' john

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john x


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) SAM THE CAT AND OTHER STORIES
MATTHEW KLAM

SAM THE CAT AND OTHER STORIES
Stock photo.
Seven stories make up this collection by a writer the New Yorker called, in 1999, one of the 20 most promising young writers ... read more

**BRAND NEW HARDCOVER W D/J-**GIFTABLE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
2) SAP RISING
GILL, AA

SAP RISING
Stock photo.
BOOK PROOF! AUTHOR'S FIRST FICTION DEBUT! BETTER THAN A FIRST EDITION-NEAR FINE-LIGHT EDGEWEAR-PUBLISHED SEPT/96-NO SPINE CREASES/WRITING/RIPS OR TEARS-WHITE CRISP PAGES-COVER GLOSSY-EXCELLENT COLLECTIBLE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Proofs/Advance Copies

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $84.99
3) THE SCHOONER MARY ANN: THE AUGUST STORIES
JACOB ABBOTT

RED CLOTH HC-NO D/J AS ISSUED- WITH BLACK HINGE/SPINE & GOLD GILT LETTERING IN VER GOOD CONDITION-TIGHT SPINEMINOR EDGEWEAR TO BOTTOM END OF SPINE-LIGHT RUBBING TO RIGHT SIDE OF SPINE-AGE WEAR TANNING TO END PAGES-INSIDE WHITE-RUBBING & LIGHT FADING ON FRONT COVER TOWARDS END OF BOOK (ABOUT 1")-- NO RIPS OR TEARS-A GREAT FIND & COLLECTIBLE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $46.74
4) SEASONS/ A CYCLE OF VERSE
EMMELINE GARNETT

HARDCOVER W D/J-ORIGINAL PRICE INTACT-LIGHT EDGEWEAR AT SPINE ENDS OF D/J-BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
5) THE SECOND COMING OF BABYLON
MARK HITCHCOCK

MULTNOMAH PUB. : OREGON, 2003. Paperback. fine/no jacket. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER-MINT CONDITION-BIBLE PROPHECY-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.28
6) THE SECOND STAGE
FRIEDMAN, BETTY

SUMMIT BOOKS : NEW YORK, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. LIKE NEW EXCEPT FOR ONE CLOSED TEAR ON D/J-HAS A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF BOOK-VERY CLEAN-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
7) SECRET HONOR
W.E.B. GRIFFIN

HARDCOVER. EXCELLENT. BEAUTIFUL HC WITH D/J NO FLAWS NOTED. SHINY AND CLEAN. WILL ACCEPT MONEY ORDERS....WILL MAIL BOOK UPON RECEIPT OF MONEY ORDER(SAME DAY)... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
8) THE SECRET OF SATURDAY COVE
BARBEE OLIVER CARLETON

WEEKLY READER HARDCOVER-(NO D/J AS ISSUED?)EXCELLENT COPY-JUST LIGHT EDGEWEAR- FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
9) THE SECRET OF THE AGES VOL 5
ROBERT COLLIER

ROBERT COLLIER, PUBLISHER : NEW YORK, 1926. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. NO JACKET -AS ISSUED-LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO ENDS OF SPINE & CORNERSVERY LIGHT TANNING-VERY VERY GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE-HAS RAISED TITLE WITH A HAND HOLDING THE WORLD MAROON AND GREEN BOARDS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.19
10) THE SECRET OF THE SWAMP CONDENSED FROM ANDERSONVILLE, ISLAND IN THE SUN, AN EPISODE OF SPARROWS, MINDING OUR OWN BUSINESS, THE LONG RIDE HOME
MACKINLAY KANTOR, ALEC WAUGH, RUMER GODDEN, CHARLOTTE PAUL, BONNER McMILLION

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. VOL 1 1956-WATER DAMAGE TO FEW LAST PAGES AND DOES NOT INTERFERE WITH READABILITY-SHELFWEAR TO TOP OF BOOK(LITTLE SPOTS)TIGHT AND STRAIGHT-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIOS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
11) THE SEVEN: NAVY SUBCHASER
WILLIAM EDWARD SYERS

DUELL, SLOAN & PEARCE : NEW YORK, 1960. Hardcover. very good/good. D/J HAS SML CHIPS ALONG TOP-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO TOP OF BOOK-TIGHT BINDING-FIRST EDITION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.99
12) THE SEVENTH COMMANDMENT
LAWRENCE SANDERS

When Lewis Starrett is stabbed in what appears to be a random attack, insurance investigator Dora Conti must decide whether t... read more

PUTNAM : NEW YORK, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ***LIKE NEW***-FIRST PRINTING-- HARDCOVER W D/J-LIGHT SHELFWEAR -GLOSSY & CLEAN- FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
13) SEXUAL MISCONDUCT IN COUNSELING AND MINISTRY
PETER MOSGOFIAN; GEORGE OHLSCHLAGER

SEXUAL MISCONDUCT IN COUNSELING AND MINISTRY
Stock photo.
BRAND NEW PAPERBACK IN MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.44
14) SHARKS DON'T GET CANCER
DR. I. WILLIAM LANE ,LINDA COMAC

AVERY : USA, 1992. Paperback. fine/no jacket. PAPERBACK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-NO FLAWS NOTED-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
15) SHATTERED FAITH
SHEILA RAUCH KENNEDY

SHATTERED FAITH
Stock photo.
Divorced from Joseph P. Kennedy, II in 1991 after her 12-year marriage to the youngest member of the the Kennedy clan current... read more

PANTHEON BOOKS : NEW YORK, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING HC/D/J VERY GOOD CONDITION-LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO D/J-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.61
16) 'SHINDLER'S LIST'
THOMAS KENEALLY

PAPERBACK. EXCELLENT-NEW. BRAND NEW-EXCELLENT CONDITIONFIRST PB SCRIBNER FICTION EDITION-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
17) SHOCK
ROBIN COOK

SHOCK
Stock photo.
In need of money, two Harvard grad students sell their eggs to a fertility clinic. Eighteen months later, they decide to take... read more

PUTNAM : NEW YORK, 2001. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 2001 HARDCOVER W D/J-LIKE NEW-BCE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
18) THE SLOW AWAKENING, 19 STEPS UP THE MOUNTAIN, GHOST FOX, IN THE FRAME
CATHERINE MARCHANT, JOSEPH P. BLANK, JAMES HOUSTON, DICK FRANCIS

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. LIGHT SHELFWEAR-VOL2 1977-LIGHT CREASING TO SPINE-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
19) THE SLOW AWAKENING, 19 STEPS UP THE MOUNTAIN, GHOST FOX, IN THE FRAME
CATHERINE MARCHANT, JOSEPH P. BLANK, JAMES HOUSTON, DICK FRANCIS

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 2 1977-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-VERY LIGHT SOILING(SHELFWEAR)-BRIGHT AND CLEAN-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
20) SLOW COOKER MEALS
BEST RECIPES

LIKE NEW PB BEST RECIPES SLOW COOKER MEALS-94 PAGES WITH RECIPE PICTURES & INDEX-2004 EDITION-INCLUDED IN THIS ISSUE -A 20 PAGE HEART HEALTHY COOKING SECTION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.18


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (14)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: