Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with S from R&R Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 4601
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 230 Next
| 1) |
S.A.S. Aux Caraibes
|
|
|
Librairie Plon, 1967. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
S.I. International Catalogue 1994
|
|
|
S.I. International, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Oversized paperback, mild wear to covers else clean and tight, samples from artists represented by S.I. agency including Ciruelo Cabral, David Christensen, Oscar Chichoni, Allen Davis, Jim Deal, Gabriel Picart, Nicholas Jainschigg, Maren, Kathy Wyatt. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 3) |
S.J. Perelman: A Life
|
|
|
Fireside, 1987-08. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
S. J. Perlman a Life
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 1986-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good-/NO JACKET. VG-/NO DJ,light wear and soiling to covers noted, corners bent in, interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
S & M
|
|
|
A stylistically experimental novel about sexual politics.
Fiction Collective 2, 1997-02-15. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 6) |
S.O.S.: Sustain Our Schools
|
|
|
Hill & Wang Pub, 1993-04. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
S.R.O.: The Most Successful Plays in the History of the American Stage
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran & Co Inc, , 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+/VG+,(cr 1944)mild edgewear to the DJ,in mylar,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
S. Weir Mitchell: Novelist and Physician
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press , 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,little nick to DJ at head of spine else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. VG+/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, solid reading copy, interior clean,binding tight, a few faint smudges along the edges; DJ has small tear at top of back fold, plus light rubbing/loss of gloss to panels. VG/VG ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Berkley, 2006-11-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Putnam Adult, 2005-12-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-, small format hardcover, large two inch tear to the back panel of the dust jacket, interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
S is for Silence (Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Berkley, 2006-11-28. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
SABLE & ROSENFELD/ (Sable and Rosenfeld, Elegant Entertaining Cookbook.)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE SACRED EARTH (LIVING WISDOM SERIES)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Like New. sticker on spine at heel else beautiful throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 16) |
SACRED NOVENAS
|
|
|
BASILICA OF THE NATIONAL SHRINE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light age-toning else a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
SAFETY AFTER SOLO, How to Fly 10,000 Hours
|
|
|
Pan American Navigation Service, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,owners name on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
SAINT CAMBER
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey,, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. VG/G, Book Club Edition, dust jacket has a three inch tear through the title, interior is clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
SAM Walton: Made in America
|
|
|
In this title, the author tells his extraordinary story in inimitable words, sharing a revealing perspective on the elements ... read more
Doubleday, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 20) |
SAM Walton: Made in America
|
|
|
In this title, the author tells his extraordinary story in inimitable words, sharing a revealing perspective on the elements ... read more
Doubleday, 1992-05-01. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4144)Fine or New (1297)
New (477)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3886)$5-10 (379)
$10-25 (241)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1701)Paperback (2562)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (303)With dust jacket (3461)
Signed (104)
With photos (645)
Filter by country:
United States (4601)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





