Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) SERGEANT CLUFF & THE PRICE OF PITY
North, Gil (Pseudonym of Geoffrey Horne)

Chapman & Hall, Ltd., 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A real nice copy ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) SHERLOCK HOLMES
Baring-Gould, W. S

Panther Books, 1975. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! MINT! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.99
3) Sabres of the Reich
Kessler, Leo

Futra, 1974. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice solid READING COPY! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
4) Safe Passage on City Streets
Samuel, Dorothy T

Abingdon Press, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) Safe at Home
Gordon, Alison

Safe at Home
Stock photo.
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
6) Saints of Big Harbour
Coady, Lynn

Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
7) Salt
Lovelace, Earl

Salt
Stock photo.
Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1998. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) Sanctuary
Lewis, Beverly; Lewis, David

Sanctuary
Stock photo.
Bethany House Publishers, 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine. wonderful condition book club ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
9) The Sanctuary Sparrow
Peters, Ellis

1985. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
10) Santa Claws
Adam, Nicholas

Harpercollins Publisher Linited, 1991. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
11) Sarah Whitman Changed Sbn
Pearson, Diane

Corgi, 1977. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A very Nice Copy. Some Spine Curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
12) Saratoga Trifecta: Saratoga Longshot/Saratoga Swimmer/Saratoga Headhunter
Dobyns, Stephen

This volume contains three complete novels featuring Saratoga private eye Charlie Bradshaw: "Saratoga Longshot," "Saratoga Sw... read more

Penguin USA, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
13) Saturday Night at the Bagel Factory
Don Bell

Saturday Night at the Bagel Factory
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 1975. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. A very nice copy of "Saturday Night at the Bagel Factory" by Don Bell. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
14) The Savage Moon
Summers, Rowena

Sphere, 1996. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice reading copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
15) The Scandal of Father Brown
Chesterton, G. K

Penguin Books, 1982. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of the FIRST PENGUIN EDITION! First Printing! Spine slightly sun faded. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) Scared to Live
Booth, Stephen

Scared to Live
Stock photo.
Harper, 2006. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
17) Scarlet
Brindle, Jane (Pseudonym of Josephine Cox)

Scarlet
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.63
18) Scarlet Feather
Binchy, Maeve

McArthur & Company, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
19) The Scarlet Thread
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers Inc.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. a nice book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
20) Scent of Lavender
Elgin, Elizabeth

Scent of Lavender
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy. Has some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52


Results 1 - 20 of 219
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)
Fine or New (53)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (182)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (213)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (219)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: