Titles starting with S from Arete Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Arete Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Arete Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
The Saga of Lake Tahoe: Volume 2 Only
|
|
|
Crystal Bay: Sierra-Tahoe Publishing Co., 1985 Hard cover, 528 pages. Tenth edition. Moderate shelf wear to DJ, else all in sound condition. (tahoe). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Saint Gabriel Catholic Church 50th Anniversary 1942-1992, Port Orchard, Washington
|
|
|
Port Orchard, Washington: Saint Gabriel Catholic Church, 1992 Hard cover; 1992 Directory of Saint Gabriel's in Port Orchard and Prince of Peace in Belfair; 13 pages + 26 pages photos + 59 pages roster of addresses + 2 pages Belfair + 5 pages photos Belfair + 12 pages roster of addresses Belfair. Moderate shelf rubbing to boards, else all in sound condition. (portorchard). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Salesman's Training Manual (Real Estate)
|
|
|
Dayton, Ohio: Mastercraft, 1958. Hard cover; sustained surface and edge wear; some light water damage to last 30 pages; signed by author; text in sound condition - a working copy. (Ray). Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Sampler of Breads and Bread Things
|
|
|
Bellevue, Washington: Julie Stapley and Suzanne Wiese, 1975. Oblong spiral-bound soft cover; 101 pages; moderate surface and edge wear to covers, else all in good condition. (bread). Spiral Bound Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The San Gabriels II: The Mountains from Monrovia Canyon to Lytle Creek
|
|
|
Arcadia, California: Big Santa Anita Historical Society, 1983. Hardcover; moderate edge wear to DJ; text and all else in sound condition; signed by author on front free end page. (Robinson). Hard Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sassi E Secoli (Matera)
|
|
|
Matera: Galleria Studio, 1970. Hard cover; 44 pages + 118 photographs; moderate wear to DJ; text and all else in very good condition. (galeria). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Schatten Van Nedlloyd: De Mooiste Objecten Uit De Collective Van Een Rederij
|
|
|
Walburg Pers/Maritiem Museum Rotterdam, 2006. Blue cloth, small quarto, 120 pages. Light rubbing to boards, else all very good. # 5 of 700 copies. Written in Dutch. (schatten). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Schienennetz Schweiz/Reseau Ferre Suisse
|
|
|
Bern: Generalsekretariat SBB, 1980. Hard cover; 168 pages + 6 fold-out maps; DJ in worn condition; text and all else in very good condition. (bern). Hard Cover. Very Good/Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The School of Fantainebleau: Etchings and Engravings
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1968 Hard cover with DJ; 214 pages; prior owner's stamp to front paste down and name to front free end page; light surface and edge wear; text in sound condition. (abrams). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Science of Legal Method: Selected Essays By Various Authors
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: The Boston Book Company, 1917. Hard cover; some moderate discoloration to boards; text in very good condition. (Bos). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Scritti D'Arte Di Federico Zuccaro (Fonti Per Lo Studio Della Storia Dell'Arte Inedite o Rare 1)
|
|
|
Firenze: Leo S. Olschki, 1961. Soft cover; 323 pages; light surface and edge wear, else all in very good condition. (Zuccaro). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sculpture Du XXe Siecle: 1900-1945, Tradition Et Ruptures [exposition], Fondation Maeght, Saint-Paul, 4 Juillet-4 Octobre 1981 [catalogue]
|
|
|
France: La Fondation, 1981. Hard cover; 233 pages; moderate surface and edge wear to DJ; text; photos and all else in very good condition. (fondation). Hard Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sea Shells of Tropical West America: Marine Mollusks from Lower California to Columbia
|
|
|
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1960. Hard cover; ex-library with usual markings; text in very good condition. (Stanford). Hard Cover. Ex-Library/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Search for the Elements
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1962 Hard cover with DJ; 158 pages; light shelf wear; text and all else in sound condition. (basic). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Seasons
|
|
|
Vilnius: Vaga Publishers, 1985. Hard cover with DJ, 160 pages; light surface and edge wear, else all in very good condition. (Donelaitis). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. Illus. by Jonynas, Vytautas K.. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Seattle Had A Tin Pan Alley, Too!
|
|
|
Seatlle, Washington: Merle Irene Smith, 1989. Soft cover; 74 pages; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition; signed by author on front free end page. (smith). Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Seattle Rotary: The First Eighty Years, 1909-1989
|
|
|
Seatlle, Washington: Rotary Club of Seattle, 1989. Hard cover; light surface wear to boards as no DJ; prior owner's name to front paste down, else all in sound condition. (Rotary). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Seattle School Histories 1869-1974
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Department of District Relations, 1974. 3 ring soft-cover with metal ties as binding; 248 pages; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (school). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Seattle Takes to the Air
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences, 2004 Soft cover; 232 pages; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (seattle). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
A Second Book of South African Flowers
|
|
|
Capetown: The Specialty Press of South Africa, 1936. Octavo, blue cloth with maroon DJ, 214 pages. Light shelf wear, else all very good. Interspersed with many wonderful paintings by D. Barclay and photos by E. J. Steer. (S - flowers). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
