Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Sacred Lands of the Southwest
Lloyd, Harvey, and Williams, Terry Tempest (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael (Foreword by)

Monacelli Press, 1995. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ edges worn inside like new pages clean and bright Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Sacred Places in North America: A Journey Ot the Spirit
Milne, Courtney

Stewart, Tabori, & Chang, 1995. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
3) Sacred and Secular: A Decade of Aerial Photography
Bridges, Marilyn, and Hoy, Anne H (Editor), and Goldberg, Vicki (Designer)

International Center of Photography, 1990. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small chip on spine otherwise N Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 63 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
4) Sails Over Ice
Bob Bartlett

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1934. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ stained small tears cover soiled pages yellowed spotted text clean and clear binding tight. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $51.00
5) Salt Lake City, a pictorial study
Muench, Josef

New York: Hastings house [1947], 1947. Fine in good dust jacket. Wear to DJ inside pages clean binding tight 57 p. front., illus. 21 cm. Errata slip inserted.. Hard cover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) Samaritan
Price, Richard

Samaritan
Stock photo.
Dempsy, New Jersey, is right across the river from New York City, and Ray Mitchell has returned there--his home town--from Lo... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Advance Reading Copy. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
7) The San Francisco Earthquake and Fire of April 18th, 1906 and thier effects on structures and structural materials
Gilbert et al

Goverment Printing Office, 1907. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Stain on cover otherwise like new pages clean and bright spine uncreased binding tight 170 p.; Goverment report on the aftermath of the San Francisco Earthquake. Lots of photographs good clean copy. Reprint.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
8) San Francisco From the Air
Harris, Bill, And Sutherland, Neil, And Essam, Julian

New York: Crescent Books; Distributed by Crown, 1986. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition with small mark on DJ. Inside like new. Unknown printing. 88 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 29 x 31 cm. Interesting collection of aerial photography of San Francisco by Neil Sutherland. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
9) San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, the Painting and Sculpture Collection
Hopkins, Henry T., and San Francisco Museum Of Modern Art, and Du Pont, Diana C

Hudson Hills Press, 1985. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small stain on back cover otherwise Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). 404 p.. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
10) San Francisco Museum of Modern Art 50 Years

SFMOMA, 1984. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
11) Sandro Botticelli
Hartt, Frederick

New York: Harry N Abrams. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Inside clean plates bright 24 p.; illus.; The reproductions can easly be removed from the book and framed The Library of Great Painters Portfolio Edition. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) The Savage Girl
Shakar, Alex

The Savage Girl
Stock photo.
Set in the near future, Shakar's debut novel takes place in a city built on a volcano, where an artist named Ursula Van Urden... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Glued binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Savory Southwest: Prize-Winning Recipes from the Arizona Republic
Walker, Judy Hille

Northland Publishing, 1990. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Spiralbound. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
14) Scarlet Gang of Asakusa
Kawabata, Yasunari, and Freedman, Alisa (Translated by), and Richie, Donald (Afterword by)

University of California Press, 2005. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated. Annotated.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Sabur&#x014d, &#X014c Ta. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
15) Scenes of American Life: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
Prelinger, Elizabeth, and National Museum Of American Art, and Smithsonian American Art Museum

Scenes of American Life: Treasures from the Smithsonian American Art Museum
Stock photo.
Watson-Guptill Publications, 2001. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Appears Unread Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Sch-Galen Rowell's Visn
Rowell, Galen A, and Werner, Steve (Foreword by)

Random House, 1993. Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
17) The School of Christian Perfection
Rev. Cornelius J

Good. No dust jacket. Cover spotted edgewear to spine hinges weak text clean binding tight 246 p. Red cloth cover Adapted from the German of Rev. Paul Leick Warren. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
18) Science Fiction, Alien Encounter
Magill, Frank Northen

Salem Press, 1981. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Bottom edge soiled Inside Pages Clean Spine Uncreased Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Magill Surveys. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
19) Seance
Vilem Kriz (photographer)

David McPhail, 1979. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover edges worn scuffed Inside Clean Plates Bright Binding Tight Photographs by Vilem Kriz. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
20) Search Lights on Health, Light on Dark Corners, a Complete Sexual Science
Jefferis, B. G

J. L. Nicols & Co, 1898. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Some wear bumpling to cover rear hinge starting to split pages tanned otherwise V good + Pages Clean Binding Tight 516 p. Includes illustrations. Red cloth cover. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (88)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: