Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from alottabooks.com

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 13241
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 662 Next
1) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book is in excellent condition, dustwrapper has rub of spine, edges of cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book has light rub of edges of cover, very light yellowing pages, dustwrapper has light rub of edges of panels, light fading panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Price-clipped dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Very good hardcover with Very good dustwrapper. First edition. The book spine ends have light rub, cover spine ends and cover edges have slight fading, front hinge is cracking. Text is clean. The dustwrapper panel edges have light wear. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Dustwrapper covers show light wear, silver stamping on front cloth cover and spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Dustwrapper shows rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. Book club. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, small stains on side foredge. Dustwrapper lightly soiled and worn. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. Book club. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, couple tears in dustwrapper top, remainder mark on bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. Book club. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a nice clean copy, almost new. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a nice clean copy, almost new. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) S
UPDIKE, John

NY: Knopf. 1988. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a nice clean copy, almost new, small black marker line at top side foredge. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) S. J. Perelman: A Life
HERRMANN, Dorothy

NY: Putnam. 1986. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Corners lightly bumped, small stained area on bottom of rear board. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) S.J. Perelman: A Life
HERRMANN, Dorothy

NY: Putnam. (1986). First. First edition. Very good hardcover. Text clean. Pages evenly light brown. Illustrated. Name inside front cover. Bottom corners on cover lightly bent. Spine ends bumped. Solid book. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) S- Matrix Theory of Strong Interactions
CHEW, Geoffrey F

NY: W.A. Benjamin, Inc Publishers. 1961. First. First edition. Good in wrappers. Yellowed edges, lightly frayed edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) S, Portrait of a Spy
ADAMS, Ian

New Haven: Ticknor & Fields. 1982. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Pages and cover clean. Uncorrected proof. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
19) S.R.O. The Most Successful Plays in the History of the American Stage
CERF, Bennett (et al)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. 1944. First. First edition. Good first edition hardcover without dustwrapper. The book has a few small tears at spine ends and light chipping of cover corners. The spine and cover edges are lightly browning. The hinge is cracked. The text is clean. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) S. S. Europa: Tourist Class: Lunch Menu: Wednesday, July 17th, 1935

1935. Very good paperback. Front cover says: Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen: Sanssouci. Very light browning from age. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 13241
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 662 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: