Titles starting with S from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 818
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
S Is For Silence
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Putnam Pub Group, 2005. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover, with light wear to boards and edges. Minor smudges page edges. Binding good, text free of notes. Dust Jacket,light wear, rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
S Is For Silence
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Putnam Pub Group, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
S.S. San Pedro
|
|
|
Harcott, Brace, & World, 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. No Dust Jacket. Page edges have age toning/soiling. Spine bumped. Some fading of boards.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
SIDS : A Parent's Guide to Understanding and Preventing Sudden Infant Death Syndrome
|
|
|
An examination of SIDS, or "crib death". William Sears explains the latest research into the causes of Sudden Infant Death Sy... read more
Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is in Very Good condition. Is remaindered with black marker across bottom of book, and light spill stain, does not effect text. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Minimal shelfwear to cover and edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
SIDS : A Parent's Guide to Understanding and Preventing Sudden Infant Death Syndrome
|
|
|
An examination of SIDS, or "crib death". William Sears explains the latest research into the causes of Sudden Infant Death Sy... read more
Little Brown & Company, 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, remaindered, w/black marker outside bottom pg at spine. Inside text is free of notes.Binding good.Light shelfwear/scuffs cover/edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Sabra
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Spine leans. Some cover creases. Age toning/browning of pages and inside cover. Faint, minor spill stain inside front cover, does not affect text or reading of book. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
Sacred Choices, the Gentle Art of Disarming a Disease and Reclaiming Your Joy: The Gentle Art of Disarming a Disease and Reclaiming Your Joy
|
|
|
Holistic Reflections, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Cows Make the Best Burgers
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text mostly free of notes, though there is underlining in the first half of the book, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Sacred Ground
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Spine leans. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Heart
|
|
|
Streetwise Tommy Coyne is run out of New York by a group of crooked cops, so he goes to live with his Jesuit brother Frank in... read more
Atria Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light shelfwear boards/edges. Binding good. Text free of notes. DJ light shelfwear/scuffs, light wear edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Shore
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. The Sequel to The Meeting Place.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Sacrifice
|
|
|
W Pub Group, 2002. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name/address stamped on front endpaper and back page. Minor reading crease on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Sacrifice
|
|
|
W Pub Group, 2002. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub, 2004. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Abram's Daughters Book 3.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Saddlebag Parson
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell & Co, 1956. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. A little age toning to pages. Spine a bit bumped. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Safe Harbor
|
|
|
In this novel about the bonds of sisterhood, artist Dana Underwood returns to her childhood home in Connecticut to become a m... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 18) |
Safe Harbor
|
|
|
In this novel about the bonds of sisterhood, artist Dana Underwood returns to her childhood home in Connecticut to become a m... read more
Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Safe Harbour
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Philippa (Pip) Mackenzie helps heal her mother's broken heart when her friendship with painter Matt Bowles br... read more
Delacorte Pr, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Saffron Skies
|
|
|
Guild America Books, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Spine a bit bumped, a bit slanted.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (215)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (636)$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (461)Paperback (354)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (726)
Signed (5)
With photos (149)
Filter by country:
United States (818)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















