Titles starting with S from Easy Chair Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 4018
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 201 Next
| 1) |
S.S. San Pedro
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Good. G-106. Wear to edges, light creasing along spine; pages tanned, solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 038800. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
S. Weir Mitchell (Twayne's United States Authors Series #183)
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1971. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Size: . 176 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and yellowing; good sound book. The dj has light wear; glued inside book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays Inventory No: 066734. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
S is for Sex
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creased spine and cover, pages yellowing, name inside; good copy of thick paperback. 445 pages. "...dictionary of sexual terms..." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze Inventory No: 074713. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
S9: The Citizens Band Journal February 1968
|
|
|
Cowan Publishing Corp, 1968. Soft Cover. Good. 60 pages. Volume 8, Number 2. Covers have some wear, soiling; clean inside. Includes small ads, news and listings. CB Radio magazine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 052295. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
The SABR Baseball List & Record Book: Baseball's Most Fascinating Records and Unusual Statistics
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 2007. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Large trade paperback. Light wear; tight, clean book. 473 pages. Cover features Babe Ruth, Roberto Clemente and Ty Cobb. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball ISBN: 1416532455 Inventory No: 074109. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
The SABR Review of Books: A Forum of Baseball Literary Opinion Volume III, 1988
|
|
|
Society for American Baseball Research (SABR), 1988. Soft Cover. Good. 104 pages. Moderate wear to edges; tight, clean book. Includes an interview with Roger Angell, book reviews and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns Baseball Inventory No: 055085. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
SCCA Solo Events 1998 Rules--Sports Car Club of America
|
|
|
SCCA, 1998. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 312 pages, three hole punched. Light creasing, bumped top corner, a couple of pages are creased, clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Motor Vehicles Inventory No: 020408. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
SF Bibliographies: An Annotated Bibliography of Bibliographical Works on Science Fiction and Fantasy Fiction
|
|
|
Advent Publishers Inc, 1972. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Ex-library with typical marks. Rebound with brown folder, front cover removed and glued on folder. Rubbing to edges, cover, book is tight. Pages are clean and very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays Fiction--Science Fiction Inventory No: 009744. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
SF: The Year's Greatest Science Fiction and Fantasy
|
|
|
Dell First Edition, 1957. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. B110. Some wear along edges, light creasing to cover; name inside; sound book. 18 stories. Includes Isaac Asimov, JG Ballard, Zenna henderson and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 056251. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
SF: The Year's Greatest Science fiction and Fantasy 3rd Annual Volume
|
|
|
Dell, 1958. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. B119. Moderate edgewear, light creases, sound copy, pages yellowing; good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 032907. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The SFX Files
|
|
|
Transworld Publishers, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing to edges; tight clean copy; Previews for a variety of books including Kevin J. Anderson (Star Wars), David Gemmell, George Lucas, Anne McCaffrey, Terry Pratchett and more. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 034506. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
SPQR: A Novel of Modern Rome
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Poor. Light rubbing to edges; name on ffep; else clean. Tight book, very good otherwise. The dj is chipped and heavily worn along edges; price clipped. "It was the brand of ancient Rome and it stood for Senaturs Populusque Romanus. SPQR proclaimed that whatever was thus labelled was Rome's property; today the letters still appears on objects owned by the city. And today Rome still puts this mark on its captives, as Lovat... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Saar: Battleground and Pawn
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 204 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tanning. Tight book. The dj is wrinkled and worn; glued inside covers. Contents include Battleground and Pawn; Struggle and Compromise; France, the Saar, and the League; International Control and German Nationalism; Implementation and Resistance; Appeal and Meditation; Economics, Politics and Propaganda; Back to the Fatherland; the Price; Peace and Politics. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weigh... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Sabbath School Gem: A Collection of Hymns and Tunes for the Sunday School
|
|
|
James P. Magee, Boston, 1863. Hard Cover. Fair. 125 pages, small volume. Ex-library with typical marks. rebound in heavily worn boards, papers on covers are likewise worn. Pages are discolored, some have tears. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance Inventory No: 014258. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Saber Reader Vol. 1, No. 1 Featuring Call Girl
|
|
|
Saber Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Chip to top of spine, light wear, solid book; very good internally, light musty odor. "Unlike many call girls, Marcia had left her home and prominent parents, afraid she'd disgrace them because of pregnancy." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Paperbacks--Sleaze Inventory No: 015440. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Sable Arm: Black Troops in the Union Army, 1861-1865
|
|
|
Univ Pr of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. 342 pages. Light wear to edges; tight, clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History African-American ISBN: 070060328x Inventory No: 038340. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Sable in the Rain
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1971. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair-Good Condition. S459. Creased cover and spine; pages yellowed; solid reading copy. "A quest of love leads a beautiful innocent to a house haunted by death." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction-Gothic Inventory No: 078380. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 18) |
Sabres of France: The Napoleonic Wars
|
|
|
Walker and Company, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; good solid book. Dj is missing piece from back; taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 036026. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sabres of Paradise
|
|
|
The Viking Press, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 495 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and yellowing; cocked spine; solid book. The dj is heavily creased and worn. "A magnificent account of the courage, fanaticism, and wild excesses of an almost unknown period of Caucasian history, when the might of 19th century Russia was hurled against the Muslim tribes led by Shamyl the Avar." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 073459. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sabrina Kane
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good. SP377. Creased spine, edgewear; solid book; pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction-Western Inventory No: 054074. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (441)Fine or New (32)
New (32)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2297)$5-10 (1268)
$10-25 (330)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1854)Paperback (2101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (690)With dust jacket (1574)
Signed (58)
With photos (541)
Filter by country:
United States (4018)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





