Titles starting with S from Charles E. Peck
Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1467
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
| 1) |
S Is for Sunshine: A Florida Alphabet
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Pr, 2000. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty-six unpaginated pages. . Number Line 10987654321. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 11 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.85
|
|
| 2) |
S. S. Kresge
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Western Publishing, Inc., 1979. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Copiously illustrated with B/W photos. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. No apparent wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.15
|
|
| 3) |
The S/A Cereal Trade
|
|
|
Hume & Associates , 2000. The pages are clean, bright and firm and tight. Covers, spine, edges and corners good+. No apparent wear. If needed for research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice issue.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 7. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 4) |
SALVO: Classic Naval Gun Actions
|
|
|
Arms and Armour, 1995. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding very firm. Edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with photos and charts of battles. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 5) |
SAS in Action
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Parragon, 1998. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Soft covers, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. Copiously illustrated with color photos. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a satisfying copy. 96 pages, indexed. . Revised 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 11 1/4 X 9. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.15
|
|
| 6) |
SAS the Jungle Frontier 22 Special Air Service Regiment in the Borneo Campaign, 1963-1966
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour Press, 1983. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with with B/W photos. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 7) |
SDRs, Currencies, and Gold: Seventh Survey of New Legal Developments
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: International Monetary Fund, 1987. (Pamphlet Series/ International Monetary Fund No. 44) Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. 163 pages, appendices & notes. . Reprint 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.85
|
|
| 8) |
SDRs, Currencies, and Gold: Sixth Survey of New Legal Developments
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: International Monetary Fund, 1983. (Pamphlet Series/ International Monetary Fund No. 44) Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. 148 pages, appendices & notes. . Reprint 1986. Soft Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 9) |
THE SOUTH SINCE APPOMATTOX,A CENTURY OF CHANGE
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1967. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm with slight cock.Edges and corners good. Stamp mark on edges. Bookpocket on flyleaf.. Hard Cover. Better Than Fair/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
The SS, Alibi of a Nation, 1922-1945
|
|
|
London, UK: Arms and Armour Press, 1981. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. 502 pages, bibliography, maps & indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. B/W photos.. Reprint 1984. Black Cloth Hardcover. Very Good For Age/Very Good Price Sticker. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 11) |
STORM OVER THE GILBERTS -- War in the Central Pacific -- 1943
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mason/Charter, 1978. Pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding firm & straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one. 162 pages, indexed. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with B/W photos. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Book Club. Black Boards. Near Very Good/Near Very Good Book Club. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 12) |
Sabbath the Day of Delight
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: Jewish Pubn Society, 1944. Boards, spine, edges-two small spots and corners very good+. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a nice volume. No conspicuous reading wear. 495 pages, glossary, bibliography & notes. Binding firm and straight. All pages are tight, bright and clean, with insignificant orange highlighting. If needed for reference, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sle... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 13) |
Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1992. Postcards and actual letters to take out of envelopes, showing the intimate correspondence and fantasy. Pictorial endpapers & color illustrations Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, corners & edges very good. No apparent wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve.. Number Line 10987654. Lettered Boards. Very Good/... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.85
|
|
| 14) |
Sable Island: TheStrange Origins and Curious History of A Dune Adrift in the Atlantic
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 2004. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. 276 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. . Number Line 2468109731. Blue Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Price Intact. 8 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.65
|
|
| 15) |
Sabra: The Story of the Men and Women Behind the Guns of Israel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper and Row, Publishers, 1969. Binding firm and straight. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Pages are tight, bright and clean, slight top edge foxing. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. Illustrated with five maps, map endpapers & B/W photos. No conspicuous reading wear. 237 pages, indexed.. Stated First Edition. Cloth Spine ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.35
|
|
| 16) |
Sackett's Land - The Louis L'Amour Collection
|
|
|
New York, N. Y: Bantam Books, 1974. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. No conspicuous reading wear. 162 pages. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one, a good copy.. Number Line 0987654. Simulated Brown Leatherette. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. 9 1/4 X 6. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.35
|
|
| 17) |
The Sacketts Volume 5 : Ride The River, Lonely On The Mountain, Jubal Sackett
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Nelson Doubleday, Inc.. 3 in 1 novel. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Faint lower edge wrinkle fisrt third. Binding firm and straight. Boards spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. 565 pages. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one, a good copy.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Book Club ??. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Sacrament
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1980. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. 201 pages If needed for reference, research, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good No Price. 9 X 6 1/4. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.15
|
|
| 19) |
Sacramental Theology : Means of Grace, Ways of Life
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Loyola Press, 2004. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 154 pages, conclusion, appendix, glossary and biographical references, abbreviations, bibliography, acknowledgments & about the author.. Number Line 54321. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 20) |
Sacred Bull : The Inner Obstacles That Hold You Back at Work and How to Overcome Them
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information
Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1101)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (217)
$10-25 (1180)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1140)Paperback (294)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (364)With dust jacket (898)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (1467)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




