Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) T.V. Baby Poems FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ginsberg, Allen

New York & London: Grossman / Cape Goliard, 1968. Paperback First edition Good Minus 8vo, pp. unnumbered. Wrappers stained, head of spine bumped, page edges tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
2) TALES FROM THE AMERICAN FRONTIER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Erdoes, Richard

New York: Pantheon, 1991. Wraps Uncorrected Page Proof Near Fine in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
3) Table-Talk, to which are added Imaginary Conversations of Pope and Swift FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hunt, Leigh

London: Smith, Elder, 1882. Cloth New Edition Good 12mo, 268 pp. Spine slightly cocked, covers handled, bumped and worn at edges and corners including small tears at head of spine, binding a bit tender, previous owner name and book plate, small illustration mounted to rear pastedown, pages tanned but unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
4) Tables of Integral Transforms, Volume I FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bateman, Harry, based in part on notes left by

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1954. Cloth Good (no DJ) 8vo, 391 pp. Spine slightly cocked, covers a bit rubbed and handled, page edges tanned, previous owner name. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $135.90
5) The Tablets I-VIII FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Schwerner, Armand

The Cummington Press/West Branch, 1968. Wraps. Near Fine. This copy is number 268 of an edition limited to 320 printed on Okawara paper. 1/4" tear at spine on rear panel and 1/8" tear at spine on front panel, otherwise a fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
6) The Tablets I-XXVI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Schwerner, Armand

London: Atlas Press, 1989. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps INSCRIBED BY ARMAND SCHWERNER . ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $65.20
7) Tailings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Enslin, Theodore

Milwaukee, WI: Pentagram Press, 1978. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps #21 of 300 copies. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
8) Taking Off A Turning Point FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oandasan, William

Laguna, NM: A Press, 1976. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
9) Taking Possession: Poems FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Almon, Bert

San Luis Obispo: Solo Press, 1976. Staplebound Wraps Very Good 8vo, 19 pp. Afterword by Gene Frumkin. Inscribed and signed (to Keith & Heloise Wilson) by both the poet and the publisher, Glenna Luschei. Wrappers lightly sunned and edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
10) Taking Sides: The Collected Social and Political Writings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Layton, Irving. Edited and introduced by Howard Aster

Mosaic Press / Valley Editions, 1977. Wraps First printing, wraps issue Very Good 8vo, 222 pp. Wrappers rubbed and worn at edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
11) Taking Stock: Paintings and Sculpture by G. Harvey FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jones, Gerald H

Houston: Somerset House Corporation, 1986. Hardcover First edition Very Good (No Jacket) 4to, 151 pp., color plates, b/w illus. Includes a catalogue raisonne of prints. Edges of boards sunned, head of spine lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $70.70
12) Taking on the Local Color FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Genser, Cynthia

Middletown, CT: Wesleyan Univ. Press, 1977. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ Tiny mark on front cover. Beautiful copy of poet's first book. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
13) Tale of the Amazing Tramp, The FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Propper, Dan

Cherry Valley, NY: Cherry Valley, (1976). Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 52 pp. Signed by the author. Wrappers sunned, very light foxing to wrappers and page edges. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
14) Tale of the House of the Wolfings and All the Kindreds of the Mark Written in Prose and in Verse FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Morris, William

New York: Longmans, Green , 1900. Cloth Later printing Near Fine Early printing of this Morris title that was an important influence on Tolkien's ring trilogy. Nice copy. Light foxing to paper label. Otherwise nice tight, clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
15) Tales from Boccaccio FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
La Fontaine, Jean de

Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper, 1947. Hardcover Near Fine Decorative cloth over boards, 8vo, 124 pp. Spine sunned, otherwise Fine. In original slipcase, which is a bit sunned, soiled, with wear at corners. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
16) Tales from Wide Ruins FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cousins, Jean and Bill, Traders. Edited by Mary Tate Engels. Foreword by Sallie Lippincott Wagner

Texas Tech, 1996. Cloth First edition Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 244 pp., color & b/w plates, illus. Signed by the editor on title page and by illustrator Sally Freund at her contribution. Indian trading in Gallup, New Mexico. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
17) Tales from the Texas Gang FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Blackolive, Bill

Austin, TX: Texas Gang Enterprizes, 1978. First Edition. Very Good. Signed by author. Some spotting on outer edge. Binding is wraps. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
18) Tales of Beatnik Glory FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sanders, Ed

New York: Stonehill Pub. Co, 1975. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Good DJ Inscribed by Ed Sanders on false titlepage. Front flap of d/w has red offsetting from the flyleaf. Same on rear flap except to a much lesser degree. Otherwise d/j has a few minor creases at bottom of front panel and a 2" closed tear proceeding from the bottom of the front panel of dj. Otherwise some minor rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
19) Tales of Space and Time (Tauchnitz Edition Vol. 3413) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wells, H. G

Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1900. Hardcover Very Good Marbled paper over boards, 12mo, 278 pp. Spine faded, minor wear to edges and corners of boards, pages tanned. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
20) Tales of a Wayside Inn FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth

Boston: Ticknor & Fields, 1863. Cloth First edition Good Second issue. 12mo, Top edge gilt. 225 pp. followed by publisher's catalog. Halftitle page illustration. Covers handled, stained, with some wear at extremities including chipping at head of spine, spine faded; front hinge starting; page edges toned, with a few specks to fore-edge, light foxing to front and rear blanks, front free endpaper corner creased; previous owner name (in pencil) on title page, small clipping (a printed catalog entry for... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $271.70


Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (41)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)
Paperback (154)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (143)
With dust jacket (249)
Signed (62)

Filter by country:
United States (334)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: